NRL Teams and Lineups Round 21

INIGHTS Vs DRAGONS
Energy Australia
Friday, 7.30PM Channel 9 Live
Knights
1. Kurt Gidley
2. James McManus
3. George Carmont
4. Adam MacDougall
5. Cooper Vuna
6. Marvin Karawana
7. Luke Walsh
8. Adam Woolnough
9. Michael Young
10. Mitchell Sargent
11. S Simpson(c)
12. Daniel Abraham
13. Reegan Tanner

Interchange:
14. Terence Seu Seu
15. Kirk Reynoldson
16. Matthew White
17. Jesse Royal
18. Brad Tighe
19. Josh Perry*
20. Zeb Taia*
21. Cory Paterson*

* – Subject to fitness test

Dragons
1. Ben Hornby
2. Jason Nightingale
3. Chase Stanley
4. Matt Cooper
5. Josh Morris
6. Rangi Chase
7. Jamie Soward
8. Justin Poore
9. Simon Woolford
10. Jason Ryles (c)
11. Beau Scott
12. Chris Houston
13. Ben Creagh

Interchange:
14. Adam Peek
15. Ashton Sims
16. Dan Hunt
17. Tony Caine
18. Lagi Setu

BULLDOGS Vs EELS
Telstra Stadium
Friday, 7.30PM Channel 9 Live
Bulldogs
1. Luke Patten
2. Hazem El Masri
3. Daryl Millard
4. Willie Tonga
5. Cameron Phelps
6. Ben Roberts
7. Brent Sherwin
8. Jarrad Hickey
9. Corey Hughes
10. Chris Armit
11. Sonny Bill Williams
12. Andrew Ryan (c)
13. Reni Maitua

Interchange:
14. Adam Perry
15. Nick Kouparitsas
16. Brad Morrin
17. Fred Briggs

Eels
1. Jarryd Hayne
2. Krisnan Inu
3. Ben Smith
4. Timana Tahu
5. Eric Grothe
6. Brett Finch
7. Tim Smith
8. Aaron Cannings
9. Mark Riddell
10. Fuifui Moimoi
11. Nathan Hindmarsh(c)
12. Ian Hindmarsh
13. Feleti Mateo

Interchange:
14. PJ Marsh
15. Weller Hauraki
16. Chad Robinson
17. Junior Paulo

TITANS Vs WESTS TIGERS
Carrara Stadium, Gold Coast
Saturday, 5.30PM Fox Sports 3 Live
Titans
1. Chris Walker
2. Jake Webster
3. Mat Rogers
4. Brett Delaney
5. Smith Samau
6. Preston Campbell
7. Scott Prince(c)
8. Luke Bailey(c)
9. Nathan Friend
10. Ian Donnelly
11. Anthony Laffranchi
12. Mark Minichiello
13. Luke O Dwyer

Interchange:
14. Michael Hodgson
15. Daniel Conn
16. Gavin Cooper
17. Luke Swain
18. Clint Amos

Wests Tigers
1. Brett Hodgson(c)
2. Daniel Fitzhenry
3. Dean Collis
4. Paul Whatuira
5. Chris Lawrence
6. John Morris
7. Benji Marshall
8. Keith Galloway
9. Robbie Farah
10. Bryce Gibbs
11. Taniela Tuiaki
12. Chris Heighington
13. Liam Fulton

Interchange:
14. Ben Galea
15. Dene Halatau
16. Bronson Harrison
17. Ben Te’o
18. Shannon Gallant

COWBOYS Vs RAIDERS
Dairy Farmers Stadium
Saturday, 7.30PM Fox Sports 3 Live
Cowboys
1. Matt Bowen
2. Scott Minto
3. Ashley Graham
4. Paul Bowman
5. Brenton Bowen
6. Ben Farrar
7. Johnathan Thurston
8. Ray Cashmere
9. Aaron Payne
10. Carl Webb
11. Sam Faust
12. Justin Smith
13. Sione Faumuina

Interchange:
14. David Faiumu
15. Scott Bolton
16. Matt Bartlett
17. Matt Scott

Raiders
1. William Zillman
2. David Howell
3. Phil Graham
4. Colin Best
5. Bronx Goodwin
6. Todd Carney
7. Michael Dobson
8. Dane Tilse
9. Lincoln Withers
10. Scott Logan
11. Neville Costigan
12. Glen Turner
13. Alan Tongue(c)

Interchange:
14. Josh Miller
15. Tom Leraoyd-Lahrs
16. Matt Bickerstaff
17. Joe Picker
18. Trevor Thurling
19. Brett Kelly

PANTHERS Vs RABBITOHS
CUA Stadium, Penrith
Saturday, 7.30PM Fox Sports 3 Live
Panthers
1. Jarrod Sammut
2. Geoff Daniela
3. Michael Jennings
4. Maurice Blair
5. Nick Youngquest
6. Peter Wallace
7. Craig Gower(c)
8. Joel Clinton
9. Luke Priddis
10. Bryan Norrie
11. Frank Pritchard
12. Mathew Bell
13. Nathan Smith

Interchange:
14. Frank Puletua
15. Mathew Cross
16. Mark O’Halloran
17. Paul Aiton
18. Tim Grant

Rabbitohs
1. Nathan Merritt
2. Fetuli Talanoa
3. Nigel Vagana
4. Shannon Hegarty
5. Paul Mellor
6. Ben Rogers
7. Eddie Paea
8. Peter Cusack(c)
9. Issac Luke
10. Roy Asotasi(c)
11. John Sutton
12. David Fa’alogo
13. Dean Widders

Interchange:
14. Shane Rigon
15. Luke Stuart
16. Shannan McPherson
17. Scott Geddes

ROOSTER Vs WARRIORS
Aussie Stadium
Sunday, 2.00PM Fox Sports 1 Live
Roosters
1. Sam Perrett
2. Amos Roberts
3. Mitchell Aubusson
4. Joel Monaghan
5. John Williams
6. Braith Anasta
7. Craig Wing
8. David Shillington
9. Heath L`Estrange
10. Lopini Paea
11. Anthony Tupou
12. Craig Fitzgibbon(c)
13. Ashley Harrison

Interchange:
14. Danny Nutley
15. Nate Myles
16. Setimata Sa
17. Shane Shackleton
18. Iosia Soliola

Warriors
1. Wade McKinnon
2. Michael Crockett
3. Jerome Ropati
4. Simon Mannering
5. Manu Vatuvei
6. Michael Witt
7. Grant Rovelli
8. Sam Rapira
9. George Gatis
10. Steve Price(c)
11. Ruben Wiki (vc)
12. Logan Swann
13. Micheal Luck

Interchange:
14. Wairangi Koopu
15. Evarn Tuimavave
16. Epalahame Lauaki
17. Nathan Fien

BRONCOS Vs SEA EAGLES
Suncorp Stadium
Sunday, 3.00PM Channel 9
Broncos
1. Darius Boyd
2. Steve Michaels
3. Nick Emmett
4. Justin Hodges
5. Craig Frawley
6. Tonie Carroll
7. Shane Perry
8. Ben Hannant
9. Shaun Berrigan
10. Petero Civoniceva(c)
11. Corey Parker
12. Brad Thorn
13. Greg Eastwood

Interchange:
14. Dane Carlaw
15. Dave Taylor
16. Ian Lacey
17. Sam Thaiday

Sea Eagles
1. Brett Stewart
2. Michael Robertson
3. Steve Bell
4. Steve Menzies
5. Chris Hicks
6. Jamie Lyon
7. Matt Orford(c)
8. Mark Bryant
9. Michael Monaghan
10. Brent Kite
11. Anthony Watmough
12. Glenn Stewart
13. Luke Williamson

Interchange:
14. Matt Ballin
15. Glenn Hall
16. Adam Cuthbertson
17. Jack Afamasaga
18. Clint Halden
19. Jason Wells

SHARKS Vs STORM
Toyota Park
Monday, 7.00PM Fox Sports 1 Live
Sharks
1. Mitch Brown
2. David Simmons
3. Ben Pomeroy
4. Reece Williams
5. Luke Covell
6. Adam Dykes
7. Brett Seymour
8. Jacob Selmes
9. Isaac De Gois
10. Craig Stapleton
11. Paul Gallen
12. Luke Douglas
13. Henry Perenara

Interchange:
14. Ben Ross
15. Cameron Ciraldo
16. Fraser Anderson
17. Anthony Watts

Storm
1. Billy Slater
2. Matt Geyer
3. Matt King
4. Israel Folau
5. Steve Turner
6. Greg Inglis
7. Cooper Cronk
8. Ben Cross
9. Cameron Smith
10. Brett White
11. Clint Newton
12. Ryan Hoffman
13. Dallas Johnson

Interchange:
14. Jeff Lima
15. Adam Blair
16. Garrett Crossman
17. Anthony Quinn
18. James Aubusson
19. Sam Tagataese

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *