NRL Teams Round 23

The NRL Teams for Round 23 have been released today; the following list shows how your NRL team lines up:


BRONCOS V BULLDOGS
Suncorp Stadium
Friday, 7.30PM Channel 9 Live
Broncos
1. Darius Boyd
2. Steve Michaels
3. Nick Emmett
4. Justin Hodges
5. Craig Frawley
6. Tonie Carroll
7. Shane Perry
8. Dane Carlaw
9. Mick Roberts
10. P Civoniceva(c)
11. Corey Parker
12. Brad Thorn
13. Greg Eastwood

Interchange:
14.Nick Kenny
15. Dave Taylor
16. Sam Thaiday
17. Ian Lacey
18. Clifford Manua

Bulldogs
1. Luke Patten
2. Hazem El Masri
3. Daryl Millard
4. Andrew Emelio
5. Cameron Phelps
6. Ben Roberts
7. Brent Sherwin
8. Mark O’Meley
9. Corey Hughes
10. Chris Armit
11. S B Williams
12. Andrew Ryan(c)
13. Reni Maitua

Interchange:
14. Adam Perry
15. Nick Kouparitsas
16. Fred Briggs
20. Jon Green

STORM V EELS
Olympic Park, Melbourne
Friday, 7.30PM Channel 9 Live
Storm
1. Billy Slater
2. Matt Geyer
3. Anthony Quinn
4. Israel Folau
5. Will Chambers
6. Greg Inglis
7. Cooper Cronk
8. Ben Cross
9. Cam Smith(c)
10. Brett White
11. Clint Newton
12. Ryan Hoffman
13. Dallas Johnson

Interchange:
14. Jeremy Smith
15. Adam Blair
16. Garret Crossman
17. Jeff Lima
18. Michael Crocker

Eels
1. Jarryd Hayne
2. Krisnan Inu
3. Ben Smith
4. Timana Tahu
5. Eric Grothe
6. Brett Finch
7. Tim Smith
8. N Cayless(c)
9. Mark Riddell
10. Fuifui Moimoi
11. N Hindmarsh
12. Ian Hindmarsh
13. Feleti Mateo

Interchange:
14. PJ Marsh
15. Josh Cordoba
16. Chad Robinson
17. Daniel Wagon
18. Aaron Cannings
19. Joel Reddy
20. Todd Lowrie

SHARK V WESTS TIGERS
Toyota Park
Saturday, 5.30 PM Fox Sports 3 Live
Sharks
1. Mitch Brown
2. David Simmons
3. Ben Pomeroy
4. Fraser Anderson
5. Luke Covell
6. Greg Bird
7. Brett Seymour
8. Ben Ross
9. Isaac De Gois
10. Craig Stapleton
11. Reece Williams
12. Luke Douglas
13. Paul Gallen

Interchange:
14. Eddie Su’a
15. Cameron Ciraldo
16. Paul Stephenson
17. Kevin Kingston
18. Dayne Weston

Wests Tigers
1. Brett Hodgson(c)
2. Daniel Fitzhenry
3. Dean Collis
4. Chris Lawrence
5. Taniela Tuiaki
6. John Morris
7. Benji Marshall
8. Todd Payten
9. Stuart Flanagan
10. Keith Galloway
11. Liam Fulton
12. Chris Heighington
13. Ben Te’o

Interchange:
14. Dene Halatau
15. Paul Whatuira
16. Bronson Harrison
17. Ben Galea

RAIDERS V WARRIORS
Canberra Stadium
Saturday, 7.30PM Fox Sports 3 Live
Raiders
1. David Howell
2. David Milne
3. Phil Graham
4. Colin Best
5. Brett Kelly
6. Terry Campese
7. Todd Carney
8. Dane Tilse
9. Ryan Hinchcliffe
10. Scott Logan
11. Matt Bickerstaff
12. Glen Turner
13. Alan Tongue(c)

Interchange:
14. Lincoln Withers
15. Trevor Thurling
16. Neville Costigan
17. Michael Weyman
18. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs

Warriors
1. Wade McKinnon
2. MichealL Crockett
3. Jerome Ropati
4. Simon Mannering
5. Manu Vatuvei
6 Michael Witt
7. Grant Rovelli
8. Sam Rapira
9. Nathan Fein
10 Steve Price (c)
11. Ruben Wiki (vc)
12. Logan Swann
13. Micheal Luck

Interchange:
14. Wairangi Koopu
15. Evarn TuimAvave
16. Epalahame Lauaki
17. George Gatis
18. Todd Byrne

COWBOYS V DRAGONS
Dairy Farmers Stadium
Saturday, 7.30PM Fox Sports 3 Live
Cowboys
1. Matt Bowen
2. Brenton Bowen
3. Ashley Graham
4. Paul Bowman
5. Neil Sweeney
6. Justin Smith
7. Johnathan Thurston(c)
8. Ray Cashmere
9. Aaron Payne
10. Carl Webb
11. Sam Faust
12. Jacob Lillyman
13. Sione Faumuina

Interchange:
14. David Faiumu
15. Shane Muspratt
16. Matt Bartlett
17. Matt Scott
18. Jason Smith
19. Ben Farrar

Dragons
1. Ben Hornby
2. Jason Nightingale
3. Chase Stanley
4. Matt Cooper
5. Josh Morris
6. Mark Gasnier
7. Jamie Soward
8. Dan Hunt
9. Simon Woolford
10. Jason Ryles(c)
11. Beau Scott
12. Chris Houston
13. Ben Creagh

Interchange:
14. Adam Peek
15. Ashton Sims
16. Corey Payne
17. Rangi Chase
18. Lagi Setu

TITANS V ROOSTERS
Carrara Stadium Gold Coast
Sunday, 2.00PM Fox Sports 1 Live
Titans
1. Preston Campbell
2. Jake Webster
3. Mat Rogers
4. Brett Delaney
5. Smith Samau
6. Josh Lewis
7. Scott Prince(c)
8. Luke Bailey(c)
9. Nathan Friend
10. Michael Hodgson
11. Anthony Laffranchi
12. Mark Minichiello
13. Luke Swain

Interchange:
14. Daniel Conn
15. Ian Donnelly
16. Gavin Cooper
17. Luke O Dwyer
18. Josh Graham
19. Matthew Petersen
20. Chris Walker

* 3 To be omitted

Roosters
1. Sam Perrett
2. Amos Roberts
3. Mitchell Aubusson
4. Joel Monaghan
5. John Williams
6. Braith Anasta
7. Mitchell Pearce
8 David Shillington
9. Craig Wing
10. Danny Nutley
11. Nate Myles
12. Craig Fitzgibbon(c)
13. Ashley Harrison

Interchange:
14. Lopini Paea
15. Anthony Tupou
16. Setaimata Sa
17. Shane Skackleton
18. Shaun Kenny – Dowall

KNIGHTS V PANTHERS
Energy Australia Stadium
Sunday, 3.00PM Channel 9
Knights
1. Kurt Gidley
2. James McManus
3. Brad Tighe
4. George Carmont
5. Cooper Vuna
6. Chris Bailey
7. Luke Walsh
8. Jesse Royal
9. Danny Buderus(c)
10. Steve Simpson
11. Zeb Taia
12. Daniel Abraham
13. Reegan Tanner

Interchange:
14. Michael Young
15. Cory Paterson
16. Mitchell Sargent
17. Adam Woolnough

Panthers
1. Jarrod Sammut
2. Mark O’Halloran
3. Michael Jennings
4. Maurice Blair
5. Michael Gordon
6. Luke Lewis
7. Craig Gower(c)
8. Joel Clinton
9. Luke Priddis
10. Bryan Norrie
11. Frank Pritchard
12. Trent Waterhouse
13. Nathan Smith

Interchange:
14. Mathew Bell
15. Brendan Worth
16. Frank Puletua
17. Paul Aiton
18. Peter Wallace

RABBITOHS V SEA EAGLES
Telstra Stadium
Monday, 7.00PM Fox Sports 1 Live
Rabbitohs
1. Nathan Merritt
2. Fetuli Talanoa
3. Nigel Vagana
4. Yileen Gordon
5. Paul Mellor
6. Joe Williams
7. Jeremy Smith
8. Peter Cusack(c)
9. Issac Luke
10. Roy Asotasi(c)
11. John Sutton
12. David Fa’alogo
13. Ben Rogers

Interchange:
14. Shane Rigon
15. Dean Widders
16. Luke Stuart
17. Michael Greenfield

Sea Eagles
1. Brett Stewart
2. Michael Robertson
3. Steve Bell
4. Steve Menzies
5. Chris Hicks
6. Jamie Lyon
7. Matt Orford(c)
8. Mark Bryant
9. Michael Monaghan
10. Brent Kite
11. Anthony Watmough
12. Glenn Stewart
13. Luke Williamson

Interchange:
14. Matt Ballin
15. Glenn Hall
16. Adam Cuthbertson
17. Jack Afamasaga
18. Clint Halden
19. Travis Burns
20. Jason Wells

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *