2011 NRL Draw

Round 1 : March 11 – 14
Brisbane Broncos
vs.
North Queensland Cowboys
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
vs.
Wests Tigers
Penrith Panthers
vs.
Newcastle Knights
Canberra Raiders
vs.
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sydney Roosters
vs.
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Melbourne Storm
vs.
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Gold Coast Titans
vs.
St George-Illawarra Dragons
Warriors
vs.
Parramatta Eels
Round 2 : March 18 – 21
North Queensland Cowboys
vs.
Newcastle Knights
Parramatta Eels
vs.
Penrith Panthers
South Sydney Rabbitohs
vs.
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Canberra Raiders
vs.
Brisbane Broncos
Sydney Roosters
vs.
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
vs.
St George-Illawarra Dragons
Melbourne Storm
vs.
Gold Coast Titans
Wests Tigers
vs.
Warriors
Round 3 : March 25 – 28
Canterbury Bulldogs
vs.
Sydney Roosters
North Queensland Cowboys
vs.
Melbourne Storm
Parramatta Eels
vs.
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Penrith Panthers
vs.
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
vs.
Newcastle Knights
Gold Coast Titans
vs.
Brisbane Broncos
Warriors
vs.
St George-Illawarra Dragons
Wests Tigers
vs.
Canberra Raiders
Round 4 : April 1 – 4
Brisbane Broncos
vs.
Penrith Panthers
Parramatta Eels
vs.
North Queensland Cowboys
Newcastle Knights
vs.
St George-Illawarra Dragons
South Sydney Rabbitohs
vs.
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Canberra Raiders
vs.
Gold Coast Titans
Sydney Roosters
vs.
Wests Tigers
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
vs.
Warriors
Melbourne Storm
vs.
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Heritage Round
Round 5: April 8 – 11
Brisbane Broncos
vs.
Newcastle Knights
North Queensland Cowboys
vs.
Gold Coast Titans
St George-Illawarra Dragons
vs.
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Penrith Panthers
vs.
Canberra Raiders
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
vs.
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Melbourne Storm
vs.
Parramatta Eels
Warriors
vs.
Sydney Roosters
Wests Tigers
vs.
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Round 6 : April 15 – 18
North Queensland Cowboys
vs.
Canberra Raiders
Parramatta Eels
vs.
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Newcastle Knights
vs.
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Penrith Panthers
vs.
Melbourne Storm
South Sydney Rabbitohs
vs.
St George-Illawarra Dragons
Sydney Roosters
vs.
Brisbane Broncos
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
vs.
Warriors
Gold Coast Titans
vs.
Wests Tigers
ANZAC Day / Easter
Round 7 : April 22 – 25
Canterbury Bulldogs
vs.
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Parramatta Eels
vs.
Gold Coast Titans
Canberra Raiders
vs.
Newcastle Knights
Sydney Roosters
vs.
St George-Illawarra Dragons
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
vs.
Penrith Panthers
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
vs.
North Queensland Cowboys
Melbourne Storm
vs.
Warriors
Wests Tigers
vs.
Brisbane Broncos
Round 8 : April 29 – May 1
Brisbane Broncos
vs.
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
North Queensland Cowboys
vs.
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
St George-Illawarra Dragons
vs.
Parramatta Eels
South Sydney Rabbitohs
vs.
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Canberra Raiders
vs.
Wests Tigers
Melbourne Storm
vs.
Newcastle Knights
Gold Coast Titans
vs.
Sydney Roosters
Warriors
vs.
Penrith Panthers
VB Test Match / AAMI Country v City Origin : May 6
Round 9 : May 7 – 9
Brisbane Broncos
vs.
Melbourne Storm
St George-Illawarra Dragons
vs.
North Queensland Cowboys
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
vs.
Canberra Raiders
Warriors
vs.
Gold Coast Titans
Round 10 : May 13 – 16
Canterbury Bulldogs
vs.
St George-Illawarra Dragons
North Queensland Cowboys
vs.
Parramatta Eels
Newcastle Knights
vs.
Warriors
Penrith Panthers
vs.
Brisbane Broncos
South Sydney Rabbitohs
vs.
Wests Tigers
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
vs.
Sydney Roosters
Melbourne Storm
vs.
Canberra Raiders
Gold Coast Titans
vs.
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Round 11 : May 20 – 23
Parramatta Eels
vs.
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Canberra Raiders
vs.
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sydney Roosters
vs.
Newcastle Knights
Warriors
vs.
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Wests Tigers
vs.
Penrith Panthers
Harvey Norman State of Origin – Game I : May 25
Round 12 : May 27 – 30
Canterbury Bulldogs
vs.
Gold Coast Titans
North Queensland Cowboys
vs.
Sydney Roosters
St George-Illawarra Dragons
vs.
Wests Tigers
Newcastle Knights
vs.
Parramatta Eels
Penrith Panthers
vs.
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
vs.
Brisbane Broncos
Melbourne Storm
vs.
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Round 13 : June 3 – 6
Canterbury Bulldogs
vs.
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Parramatta Eels
vs.
St George-Illawarra Dragons
South Sydney Rabbitohs
vs.
Melbourne Storm
Canberra Raiders
vs.
North Queensland Cowboys
Sydney Roosters
vs.
Warriors
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
vs.
Brisbane Broncos
Gold Coast Titans
vs.
Penrith Panthers
Wests Tigers
vs.
Newcastle Knights
Round 14 : June 10 – 13
Brisbane Broncos
vs.
Canberra Raiders
St George-Illawarra Dragons
vs.
Gold Coast Titans
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
vs.
North Queensland Cowboys
Melbourne Storm
vs.
Sydney Roosters
Warriors
vs.
Wests Tigers
Harvey Norman State of Origin – Game II : June 15
Round 15 : June 17 – 20
Brisbane Broncos
vs.
St George-Illawarra Dragons
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
vs.
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
North Queensland Cowboys
vs.
Warriors
Newcastle Knights
vs.
Penrith Panthers
South Sydney Rabbitohs
vs.
Gold Coast Titans
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
vs.
Parramatta Eels
Wests Tigers
vs.
Melbourne Storm
Harvey Norman Women in League Round
Round 16 : June 24 – 27
St George-Illawarra Dragons
vs.
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Newcastle Knights
vs.
Sydney Roosters
Penrith Panthers
vs.
North Queensland Cowboys
South Sydney Rabbitohs
vs.
Brisbane Broncos
Canberra Raiders
vs.
Parramatta Eels
Gold Coast Titans
vs.
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Warriors
vs.
Melbourne Storm
Wests Tigers
vs.
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Round 17 : July 1 – 4
St George-Illawarra Dragons
vs.
Newcastle Knights
Parramatta Eels
vs.
Brisbane Broncos
Penrith Panthers
vs.
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sydney Roosters
vs.
Canberra Raiders
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
vs.
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Harvey Norman State of Origin – Game III : July 6
Round 18 : July 8 – 11
Canterbury Bulldogs
vs.
Melbourne Storm
Parramatta Eels
vs.
Wests Tigers
Newcastle Knights
vs.
North Queensland Cowboys
Sydney Roosters
vs.
Penrith Panthers
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
vs.
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
vs.
Canberra Raiders
Gold Coast Titans
vs.
Warriors
Rivalry Round
Round 19 : July 15 – 18
Brisbane Broncos
vs.
Gold Coast Titans
North Queensland Cowboys
vs.
Wests Tigers
St George-Illawarra Dragons
vs.
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Newcastle Knights
vs.
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Penrith Panthers
vs.
Parramatta Eels
South Sydney Rabbitohs
vs.
Sydney Roosters
Canberra Raiders
vs.
Melbourne Storm
Warriors
vs.
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Glory Bound Round
Round 20 : July 22 – 25
Canterbury Bulldogs
vs.
Parramatta Eels
Penrith Panthers
vs.
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
South Sydney Rabbitohs
vs.
Warriors
Canberra Raiders
vs.
St George-Illawarra Dragons
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
vs.
Newcastle Knights
Melbourne Storm
vs.
Brisbane Broncos
Gold Coast Titans
vs.
North Queensland Cowboys
Wests Tigers
vs.
Sydney Roosters
Glory Bound Round
Round 21 : July 29 – August 1
Brisbane Broncos
vs.
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
North Queensland Cowboys
vs.
Penrith Panthers
St George-Illawarra Dragons
vs.
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Parramatta Eels
vs.
Melbourne Storm
Newcastle Knights
vs.
Gold Coast Titans
Sydney Roosters
vs.
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
vs.
Wests Tigers
Warriors
vs.
Canberra Raiders
Close the Gap Round
Round 22 : August 5 – 8
Brisbane Broncos
vs.
Warriors
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
vs.
North Queensland Cowboys
Newcastle Knights
vs.
Canberra Raiders
South Sydney Rabbitohs
vs.
Parramatta Eels
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
vs.
Sydney Roosters
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
vs.
Gold Coast Titans
Melbourne Storm
vs.
Penrith Panthers
Wests Tigers
vs.
St George-Illawarra Dragons
Glory Bound Round
Round 23 : August 12 – 15
North Queensland Cowboys
vs.
Brisbane Broncos
St George-Illawarra Dragons
vs.
Sydney Roosters
Parramatta Eels
vs.
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Penrith Panthers
vs.
Wests Tigers
Canberra Raiders
vs.
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
vs.
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Gold Coast Titans
vs.
Melbourne Storm
Warriors
vs.
Newcastle Knights
Round 24 : August 19 – 22
Newcastle Knights
vs.
Brisbane Broncos
Penrith Panthers
vs.
Warriors
South Sydney Rabbitohs
vs.
North Queensland Cowboys
Sydney Roosters
vs.
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
vs.
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Melbourne Storm
vs.
St George-Illawarra Dragons
Gold Coast Titans
vs.
Canberra Raiders
Wests Tigers
vs.
Parramatta Eels
Round 25 : August 26 – 29
Brisbane Broncos
vs.
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
vs.
Newcastle Knights
North Queensland Cowboys
vs.
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
St George-Illawarra Dragons
vs.
Warriors
Parramatta Eels
vs.
Sydney Roosters
Canberra Raiders
vs.
Penrith Panthers
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
vs.
Melbourne Storm
Wests Tigers
vs.
Gold Coast Titans
Round 26 : September 2 – 4
Brisbane Broncos
vs.
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
vs.
Canberra Raiders
St George-Illawarra Dragons
vs.
Penrith Panthers
Newcastle Knights
vs.
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sydney Roosters
vs.
Melbourne Storm
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
vs.
Wests Tigers
Gold Coast Titans
vs.
Parramatta Eels
Warriors
vs.
North Queensland Cowboys

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *