Round 19 already. The season has gone by so fast and here we are at the business end. Some teams have long-term injuries, others have remained injury free. How will the finals shape up?

Here are the teams for Rd 19:

Cronulla Sharks v North Queensland Cowboys (#NRLcronql); Remondis Stadium; Friday July 18. Kick-off: 7:40pm.

Sharks: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Jonathan Wright 4. Ricky Leutele 5. Jacob Gagan 6. Nu Brown 7. Jeff Robson 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Bryce Gibbs 11. Luke Lewis 12. Wade Graham (C) 13. Anthony Tupou.

Interchange: 14. Pat Politoni 15. Siosaia Vave 17. Tinirau Arona 18. Sam Tagataese 19. Tim Robinson 20. Tupou Sopoaga.

Coach: James Shepherd.

Cowboys: 1. Michael Morgan 2. Matt Wright 3. Tautau Moga 4. Kane Linnett 5. Antonio Winterstein 6. Robert Lui 7. Johnathan Thurston (C) 8. Ashton Sims 9. Rory Kostjaysn 10. James Tamou 11. Tariq Sims 12. Jason Taumalolo 13. Glenn Hall.

Interchange: 14. Ray Thompson 15. Scott Bolton 17. Sam Hoare 18. John Asiata.

Coach: Paul Green.

Parramatta Eels v South Sydney Rabbitohs (#NRLparsou); Pirtek Stadium; Friday July 18. Kick-off: 7:40pm.

Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne (C) 2. Semi Radradra 3. Ryan Morgan 4. Willie Tonga 5. Vai Toutai 6. Corey Norman 7. Chris Sandow 8. Junior Paulo 9. Issac De Gois 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Ken Edwards 12. Tepai Moeroa 13. David Gower.

Interchange: 14. Joseph Paulo 15. Peni Terepo 16. Pauli Pauli 17. Mitch Allgood 18. Ben Smith (One to be omitted).

Coach: Brad Arthur.

Souths: 1. Greg Inglis 2. Alex Johnston 3. Dylan Walker 4. Kirisome Auva’a 5. Lote Tuqiri 6. John Sutton 7. Adam Reynolds 8. George Burgess 9. Issac Luke 10. Dave Tyrrell 11. Kyle Turenr 12. Sam Burgess 13. Ben Lowe.

Interchange: 14. Luke Year 15. Joe Picker 16. Jason Clark 17. Thomas Burgess 18. Joel Reddy 19. Luke Burgess 20. Apisai Koroisau. (Three to be omitted).

Coach: Michael Maguire.

Sydney Roosters v Penrith Panthers (#NRLsydpen); Allianz Stadium; Saturday July 19. Kick-off: 3pm.

Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello (C) 2. Brendan Elliott 3. Nene MacDonald 4. Mitch Aubusson 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. James Maloney 7. Mitch Pearce 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 10. Sam Moa 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Sonny Bill Williams 13. Aidan Guerra.

Interchange: 14. Frank-Paul Nuuausala 15. Issac Liu 16. Dylan Napa 17. Remi Casty 18. Heath L’Estrange (One to be omitted).

Coach: Trent Robinson.

Panthers: 1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 2. Josh Mansour 3. Dean Whare 4. Jamal Idris 5. Kevin Naiqama 6. Matt Moylan 7. Jamie Soward 8. Sam McKendry 9. James Segeyaro 10. Brent Kite 11. Sika Manu 12. Elijah Taylor 13. Adam Docker.

Interchange: 14. Lewis Brown 15. Jeremy Latimore 16. Nigel Plum 17. Bryce Cartwright 18. Issah Yeo (One to be omitted).

Coach: Ivan Cleary.

Melbourne Storm v Canberra Raiders (#NRLmelcan); AAMI Park; Saturday July 19. Kick-off: 5:30pm.

Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Marika Koroibete 3. Will Chambers 4. Kurt Mann 5. Mahe Fonua 6. Ben Roberts 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cam Smith (C) 10. Bryan Norrie 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Ryan Hinchcliffe.

Interchange: 14. Tim Glasby 15. Tohu Harris 16. Junior Moors 17. Jordan McLean.

Coach: Craig Bellamy.

casino online

Raiders: 1. Anthony Milford 2. Reece Robinson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Jarrad Kennedy 5. Sami Sauiluma 6. Terry Campese (C) 7. Josh McCrone 8. David Shillington 9. Glen Buttriss 10. Brett White 11. Josh Papalii 12. Joel Edwards 13. Shaun Fensom.

Interchange: 14. Kurt Baptiste 15. Paul Vaughan 16. Dane Tilse 17. Shannon Boyd 18. Matt Allwood (One to be omitted).

Coach: Ricky Stuart.

Brisbane Broncos v New Zealand Warriors (#NRLbriwar); Suncorp Stadium; Saturday July 19. Kick-off: 7:30pm.

Broncos: 1. Ben Barba 2. Daniel Vidot 3. Jack Reed 4. Justin Hodges (C) 5. Dale Copley 6. Josh Hoffman 7. Ben Hunt 8. Josh McGuire 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Corey Parker (C) 11. Alex Glenn 12. Corey Oates 13. Sam Thaiday.

Interchange: 14. Ben Hannant 15. Dave Hala 16. Todd Lowrie 17. Jake Granville 18. David Stagg (One to be omitted).

Coach: Anthony Griffin.

Warriors: 1. Sam Tomkins 2. David Fusitua 3. Konrad Hurrell 4. Dane Nielsen 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. Chad Townsend 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Jacob Lillyman 9. Nathan Friend 10. Suaia Matagi 11. Ben Henry 12. Simon Mannering (C) 13. Sebastien Ikahihifo.

Interchange: 14. Feleti Mateo 15. Ben Matulino 16. Agnatius Paasi 17. Thomas Leuluai 18. Jayson Bukuya (One to be omitted).

Coach: Andrew McFadden.

Newcastle Knights v Gold Coast Titans (#NRLnewgld); Hunter Stadium; Sunday July 20. Kick-off: 2pm.

Knights: 1. Darius Boyd 2. James McManus 3. Dane Gagai 4. Joey Leilua 5. Akuila Uate 6. Jarrod Mullen 7. Kurt Gidley (C) 8. Kade Snowden 9. Adam Clydsdale 10. Willie Mason 11. Beau Scott 12. Robbie Rochow 13. Jeremy Smith.

Interchange: 14. Tyrone Roberts 15. Chris Houston 17. David Fa’alogo 18. Korbin Sims 19. Adam Cuthbertson (One to be omitted).

Coach: Wayne Bennett.

Titans: 1. Kevin Gordon 2. Anthony Don 3. James Roberts 4. Brad Takairangi 5. Kalifa Fai Fai Loa 6. Maurice Blair 7. Daniel Mortimer 8. Luke Bailey 9. Beau Falloon 10. Nate Myles 11. Mark Minichiello 12. Dave Taylor 13. Paul Carter.

Interchange: 14. Matt White 15. Luke Douglas 16. Tom Kingston 17. Albert Kelly 18. Mark Ioane (One to be omitted).

Coach: John Cartwright.

Wests Tigers v Canterbury Bulldogs (#NRLwstcby); ANZ Stadium; Sunday July 20. Kick-off: 3pm.

Tigers: 1. Mitch Moses 2. Keith Lulia 3. Tim Simona 4. Chris Lawrence 5. Pat Ricahrds 6. Blake Austin 7. Luke Brooks 8. Aaron Woods 9. Robbie Farah (C) 10. Keith Galloway 11. Curtis Sironen 12. Bodene Thompson 13. Adam Blair.

Interchange: 14. Ava Seumanafagai 15. Martin Taupau 16. Dene Halatau 17. James Gavet 18. Sauaso Sue (One to be omitted).

Coach: Mick Potter.

Bulldogs: 1. Mitch Brown 2. Corey Thompson 3. Josh Morris 4. Tim Lafai 5. Krisnan Inu 6. Josh Jackson 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Sam Kasiano 9. Michael Ennis (C) 10. James Graham 11. Dale Fincuane 12. Tony Williams 13. Greg Eastwood.

Interchange: 14. Reni Maitua 15. Pat O’Hanlon 16. Tim Browne 17. Lloyd Perrett 19. Drury Low 20. Damien Cook (Two to be omitted).

Coach: Des Hasler.

St George Illawarra Dragons v Manly Sea Eagles (#NRLsgiman); WIN Jubilee Oval; Monday July 21. Kick-off: 7pm.

Dragons: 1. Adam Quinlan 2. Charly Runciman 3. Josh Dugan 4. Gerard Beale 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Benji Marshall 8. Ben Creagh (C) 9. Mitch Rein 10. Mike Cooper 11. Leeson Ah Mau 12. Joel Thompson 13. Jack De Belin.

Interchange: 14. Bronson Harrison 15. Shane Pumipi 16. Will Matthews 17. Jack Stockwell.

Coach: Paul McGregor.

Manly: 1. Brett Stewart 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Jamie Lyon (C) 4. Steve Matai 5. Peta Hiku 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Josh Starling 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brenton Lawrence 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Jamie Buhrer 13. Tom Symonds.

Interchange: 14. Jesse Sene-Lefao 16. James Hasson 17. Jason King 15. Dunamis Lui.

Coach: Geoff Toovey.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *