Rd 9 NRL Teams

South Sydney Rabbitohs v North Queensland Cowboys (#NRLsounql)
ANZ Stadium; Friday 10th May. Kick-off: 7:35pm.

Rabbitohs: 1. Greg Inglis 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Beau Champion 4. Bryson Goodwin 5. Andrew Everingham 6. John Sutton 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Dave Tyrrell 9. Issac Luke 10. Roy Asotasi 11. Chris McQueen 12. Ben Te’o 13. Sam Burgess.

Interchange: 14. Nathan Peats 15. Jason Clark 16. Ben Lowe 17. George Burgess 18. Jeff Lima 19. Justin Hunt.

Coach: Michael Maguire.

Cowboys: 1. Matthew Bowen 2. Ashley Graham 3. Brent Tate 4. Kane Linnett 5. Antonio Winterstein 6. Johnathan Thurston (C) 7. Michael Morgan 8. Matthew Scott (C) 9. Rory Kostjaysn 10. James Tamou 11. Tariq Sims 12. Gavin Cooper 13. Dallas Johnson.

Interchange: 14. Ray Thompson 15. Glenn Hall 16. Joel Reithmuller 17. Ashton Sims 18. Scott Bolton 19. Scott Moore.

Coach: Neil Henry.


Wests Tigers v Cronulla Sharks (#NRLwstcro)
Allianz Stadium; Friday 10th May. Kick-off: 7:35pm.

Tigers: 1. James Tedesco 2. Matt Utai 3. Joel Reddy 4. Tim Simona 5. Marika Koroibete 6. Benji Marshall 7. Curtis Sironen 8. Aaron Woods 9. Robbie Farah 10. Sauaso Sue 11. Liam Fulton 12. Adam Blair 13. Eddy Pettybourne.

Interchange: 14. Ben Murdoch-Masila 15. Jack Buchanan 16. Shaun Spence 17. Bodene Thompson.

Coach: Mick Potter.

Sharks: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. Jonathan Wright 5. Beau Ryan 6. Todd Carney 7. Jeff Robson 8. Andrew Fifita 9. John Morris 10. Ben Ross 11. Luke Lewis 12. Wade Graham 13. Chris Heighington.

Interchange: 14. Issac De Gois 15. Sam Tagataese 16. Jayson Bukuya 17. Anthony Tupou 18. Mark Taufua.

Coach: Shane Flanagan.


New Zealand Warriors v Canterbury Bulldogs (#NRLwarcby)
Westpac Stadium, Wellington; Saturday 11th May. Kick-off: 7:30pm.

Warriors: 1. Glen Fisiiahi 2. Bill Tupou 3. Ben Henry 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. Thomas Leuluai 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Sam Rapira 9. Nathan Friend 10. Russell Packer 11. Feleti Mateo 12. Simon Mannering (C) 13. Todd Lowrie.

Interchange: 14. Ben Matulino 15. Jacob Lillyman 16. Elijah Taylor 17. Pita Godinet 18. Carlos Tuimavave (One to be omitted).

Coach: Matt Elliott

Bulldogs: 1. Ben Barba 2. Mitch Brown 3. Josh Morris 4. Tim Lafai 5. Sam Perrett 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Ennis (C) 10. Sam Kasiano 11. Tony Williams 12. Frank Pritchard 13. Greg Eastwood.

Interchange: 14. Dene Halatau 15 Josh Jackson 16. James Graham 17. Dale Finucane 20. Martin Taupau 21. Tim Browne.

Coach: Des Hasler.


Parramatta Eels v Brisbane Broncos (#NRLparbri)
Parramatta Stadium; Saturday 11th May. Kick-off: 7:30pm.

Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Ken Sio 3. Ryan Morgan 4. Jacob Loko 5. Vai Toutai 6. Luke Kelly 7. Chris Sandow 8. Fuifui Moimoi 9. Matt Keating 10. Tim Mannah (C) 11. Reni Maitua 12. Kelepi Tanginoa 13. Peni Terepo.

Interchange: 14. Kaysa Pritchard 15. Darcy Lussick 16. Joseph Paulo 17. Mitchell Allgood 18. Api Pewhairangi (One to be omitted).

Coach: Ricky Stuart.

Broncos: 1. Corey Norman 2. Josh Hoffman 3. Jack Reed 4. Justin Hodges 5. Jordan Kahu 6. Scott Prince 7. Peter Wallace 8. Ben Hannant 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Sam Thaiday (C) 11. Matt Gillett 12. Alex Glenn 13. Corey Parker.

Interchange: 14. Ben Hint 15. Scott Anderson 16. David Hala 17. Jarrod Wallace 18. Josh McGuire 19. David Stagg (Two to be omitted).

Coach: Anthony Griffin.


Canberra Raiders v Newcastle Knights (#NRLcannew)
Canberra Stadium; Sunday May 12th. Kick-off: 2pm.

Raiders: 1. Reece Robinson 2. Sandor Earl 3. Jack Wighton 4. Blake Ferguson 5. Edrick Lee 6. Terry Campese (C) 7. Josh McCrone 8. Dane Tilse 9. Matt McIlwrick 10. Brett White 11. Joel Edwards 12. Joe Picker 13. Shaun Fensom.

Interchange: 14. Anthony Milford 15. Jake Foster 16. David Shillington 17. Paul Vaughan 18. Shaun Berrigan (One to be omitted).

Coach: David Furner.

Knights: 1. Darius Boyd 2. James McManus 3. Dane Gagai 4. Timana Tahu 5. Akuila Uate 6. Kurt Gidley (C) 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Kade Snowden 9. Travis Waddell 10. Willie Mason 11. Robbie Rochow 12. Alex McKinnon 13. Chris Houston.

Interchange: 14. Matt Hilder 15. Neville Costigan 16. Adam Cuthbertson 17. David Fa’alogo 18. Korbin Sims. (One to be omitted).

Coach: Wayne Bennett.


Gold Coast Titans v St George Illawarra Dragons (#NRLgldsgi)
Skilled Park; Sunday May 12th. Kick-off: 3pm.

Titans: 1. William Zillman 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Brad Takairangi 4. Jamal Idris 5. David Mead 6. Aidan Sezer 7. Albert Kelly 8. Luke Bailey 9. Beau Falloon 10. Luke Douglas 11. Greg Bird 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Nate Myles

Interchange: 14. David Taylor 15. Ryan James 16. Ben Ridge 17. Sam Irwin 18. Sam Ioane (One to be omitted).

Coach: John Cartwright.

Dragons: 1. Jason Nightingale 2. Brett Morris 3. Chase Stanley 4. Matt Cooper 5. Daniel Vidot 6. Jamie Soward 7. Nathan Fien 8. Dan Hunt 9. Mitch Rein 10. Jack Stockwell 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Ben Creagh (C) 13. Trent Merrin.

Interchange: 14. Bronson Harrison 15. Matt Prior 16. Jack de Belin 17. Michael Weyman.

Coach: Steve Price.


Penrith Panthers v Melbourne Storm (#NRLpenmel)
Centrebet Stadium; Sunday May 12th. Kick-off: 6:30pm.

Panthers: 1. Matt Moylan 2. Travis Robinson 3. Dean Whare 4. Lewis Brown 5. David Simmons 6. Issac John 7. Luke Walsh 8. Nigel Plum 9. Kevin Kingston (C) 10. Tim Grant 11. Sika Manu 12. Matt Robinson 13. Adam Docker.

Interchange: 14. Mose Masoe 15. Sam Anderson 16. James Segeyaro 17. Clint Newton 18. Nathan Smith (One to be omitted).

Coach: Ivan Cleary.

Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Sisa Waqa 3. Will Chambers 4. Justin O’Neill 5. Mahe Fonua 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Bryan Norrie 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Tohu Harris.

Interchange: 14. Jason Ryles 15. Junior Moors 16. Maurice Blair 17. Brett Finch 18. Slade Griffin 19. Lagi Setu 20. Kenneath Bromwich. (Three to be omitted).

Coach: Craig Bellamy


Manly Sea Eagles v Sydney Roosters (#NRLmansyd)
Brookvale Oval; Monday May 13th. Kick-off: 7pm.

Manly: 1. Brett Stewart 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Jamie Lyon (C) 4. Steve Matai 5. David Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Brenton Lawrence 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Justin Horo 13. Glenn Stewart.

Interchange: 14. James Hasson 15. Tom Symonds 16. Jamie Buhrer 17. George Rose 20. Esikeli Tonga.

Coach: Geoff Toovey.

Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello (C) 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Michael Jennings 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 6. James Maloney 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Martin Kennedy 11. Mitchell Aubusson 12. Sonny Bill Williams 13. Boyd Cordner.

Interchange: 14. Daniel Mortimer 15. Frank-Paul Nuuausala 16. Aiden Guerra 17. Luke O’Donnell.

Coach: Trent Robinson.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.