Rd 10 NRL Teams

Another week, another day of Teamlist Tuesday, this time for Rd 10 of the NRL Telstra Premiership. So, without further hesitation, here are the teams for the next round of games:

Brisbane Broncos v Gold Coast Titans (#NRLbrigld)
Suncorp Stadium; Friday May 17. Kick-off: 7:30pm
.

Broncos: 1. Corey Norman 2. Josh Hoffman 3. Jack Reed 4. Justin Hodges 5. Jordan Kahu 6. Ben Hunt 7. Peter Wallace 8. Josh McGuire 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Sam Thaiday (C) 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Corey Parker.

Interchange: 14. David Stagg 15. Scott Anderson 16. David Hala 17. Jarrod Wallace 18. Mitchell Dodds.

Coach: Anthony Griffin.

Titans: 1. William Zillman 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Brad Takairangi 4. Jamal Idris 5. David Mead 6. Aidan Sezer 7. Albert Kelly 8. Luke Bailey 9. Matt Falloon 10. Nate Myles (C) 11. Greg Bird (C) 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ashley Harrison.

Interchange: 14. David Taylor 15. Luke Douglas 16. Ryan James 17. Matt Srama 18. Mark Ioane 20. Sam Irwin (Two be omitted).

Coach: John Cartwright


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Wests Tigers (#NRLsouwst)
ANZ Stadium; Friday May 17. Kick-off: 7:30pm.

Bunnies: 1. Greg Inglis 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Beau Champion 4. Bryson Goodwin 5. Justin Hunt 6. John Sutton 7. Adam Reynolds 8. David Tyrrell 9. Issac Luke 10. Roy Asotasi 11. Chris McQueen 12. Ben Te’o 13. Sam Burgess.

Interchange: 14. Nathan Peats 15. Jason Clark 16. Ben Lowe 17. George Burgess 18. Dylan Farrell 19. Jeff Lima (Two to be omitted).

Coach: Michael Maguire.

Tigers: 1. James Tedesco 2.Matt Utai 3. Joel Reddy 4. Tim Simona 5. Marika Koroibete 6. Liam Fulton 7. Curtis Sironen 8. Aaron Woods 9. Robbie Farah 10. Sauaso Sue 11. Bodene Thompson 12. Adam Blair 13. Eddy Pettybourne.

Interchange: 14. Benji Marshall 15. Jack Buchanan 16. Ava Seumanafagai 17. Shaun Spence 19. Ben Murdoch-Masila.

Coach: Mick Potter.


St George Illawarra Dragons v Parramatta Eels (#NRLsgipar)
WIN Jubilee Oval, Wollongong; Saturday May 18. Kick-off: 5:30pm.

Dragons: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Jason Nightingale 3. Chase Stanley 4. Matt Cooper 5. Daniel Vidot 6. Jamie Soward 7. Nathan Fien 8. Dan Hunt 9 Mitch Rein 10. Michael Weyman 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Ben Creagh (C) 13. Trent Merrin.

Interchange: 14. Bronson Harrison 15. Matt Prior 16. Jack de Belin 17. Jack Stockwell 18. Cameron King (One to be omitted).

Coach: Steve Price

Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne (c) 2. Ken Sio 3. Api Pewhairangi 4. Jacob Loko 5. Vai Toutai 6. Luke Kelly 7. Chris Sandow 8. Fuifui Moimoi 9. Matt Keating 10. Tim Mannah 11. Reni Maitua (c) 12. Kelepi Tanginoa 13. Peni Terepo

Interchange: 14. Kaysa Pritchard 15. Junior Paulo 16. Joseph Paulo 17. Mitch Allgood

Coach: Ricky Stuart


Penrith Panthers v New Zealand Warriors (#NRLpenwar)
Centrebet Stadium, Penrith; Saturday May 18. Kick-off: 7:30pm.

Panthers: 1. Matt Moylan 2. Travis Robinson 3. Dean Whare 4. Lewis Brown 5. David Simmons 6. Issac John 7. Luke Walsh 8. Nigel Plum 9. Kevin Kingston (C) 10. Tim Grant 11. Sika Manu 12. Matt Robinson 13. Adam Docker.

Interchange: 14. James Segeyaro 15. Sam Anderson 16. Mose Masoe 17. Clint Newton.

Coach: Ivan Cleary.

Warriors: 1. Glen Fisiiahi 2. Bill Tupou 3. Ben Henry 4. Carlos Tuimavave 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. Thomas Leuluai 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Sam Rapira 9. Nathan Friend 10. Russell Packer 11. Feleti Mateo 12. Simon Mannering (C) 13. Todd Lowrie.

Interchange: 14. Ben Matulino 15. Jacob Lillyman 16. Elijah Taylor 17. Pita Godinet 18. Suaia Matagi.

Coach: Matt Elliott.


North Queensland Cowboys v Sydney Roosters (#NRLnqlsyd)
1300 Smiles Stadium, Townsville; Saturday May 18. Kick-off: 7:30pm.

Cowboys: 1. Matthew Bowen 2. Ashley Graham 3. Brent Tate 4. Kane Linnett 5. Antonio Winterstein 6. Johnathan Thurston (C) 7. Ray Thompson 8. Matt Scott (C) 9. Rory Kostjaysn 10. James Tamou 11. Tariq Sims 12. Gavin Cooper 13. Dallas Johnson.

Interchange: 14. Scott Moore 15. Glenn Hall 16. Ashton Sims 17. Scott Bolton 18. Jason Taumalolo (One to be omitted).

Coach: Neil Henry.

Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Michael Jennings 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 6. James Maloney 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Martin Kennedy 11. Mitchell Aubusson 12. Sonny Bill Williams 13. Boyd Cordner.

Interchange: 14. Daniel Mortimer 15. Frank-Paul Nuuausala 16. Aidan Guerar 17. Luke O’Donnell.

Coach: Trent Robinson.


Cronulla Sharks v Canberra Raiders (#NRLcrocan)
Sharks Stadium; Sunday May 19. Kick-off: 2pm.

Sharks: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. Jonathan Wright 5. Beau Ryan 6. Todd Carney 7. Jeff Robson 8. Andrew Fifita 9. John Morris 10. Ben Ross 11. Luke Lewis 12. Wade Graham 13. Chris Heighington.

Interchange: 14. Issac De Gois 15. Sam Tagataese 16. Jayson Bukuya 17. Anthony Tupou 18. Mark Taufua. (One to be omitted).

Coach: Shane Flanagan.

Raiders: 1. Reece Robinson 2. Sandor Earl 3. Jack Wighton 4. Blake Ferguson 5. Edrick Lee 6. Terry Campese (C) 7. Josh McCrone 8. David Shillington 9. Matt McIlwrick 10. Brett White 11. Joel Edwards 12. Josh Papalii 13. Shaun Fensom.

Interchange: 14. Anthony Milford 15. Joe Picker 16. Dane Tilse 17. Paul Vaughan 18. Shaun Berrigan (One to be omitted).

Coach: David Furner.


Newcastle Knights v Canterbury Bulldogs (#newcby)
Hunter Stadium; Sunday May 19. Kick-off: 3pm.

Knights: 1. Darius Boyd 2. James McManus 3. Dane Gagai 4. Joey Leilua 5. Akuila Uate 6. Jarrod Mullen 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Kade Snowden 9. Kurt Gidley (C) 10. Willie Mason 11. Robbie Rochow 12. Alex McKinnon 13. David Fa’alogo.

Interchange: 14. Travis Waddell 15. Neville Costigan 16. Adam Cuthbertson 17. Korbin Sims.

Coach: Wayne Bennett.

Bulldogs: 1. Ben Barba 2. Mitch Brown 3. Josh Morris 4. Krisnan Inu 5. Sam Perrett 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Ennis (C) 10. Sam Kasiano 11. Tony Williams 12. Frank Pritchard 13. Greg Eastwood.

Interchange: 14. Dene Halatau 15 Josh Jackson 16. James Graham 17. Dale Finucane 20. Martin Taupau 21. Tim Browne.

Coach: Des Hasler.


Melbourne Storm v Manly Sea Eagles (#melman)
AAMI Park; Monday May 20. Kick-off: 7pm.

Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Sisa Waqa 3. Will Chambers 4. Justin O’Neill 5. Mahe Fonua 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Bryan Norrie 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Tohu Harris.

Interchange: 14. Jason Ryles 15. Junior Moors 16. Maurice Blair 17. Slade Griffin 18. Lagi Setu (One to be omitted).

Coach: Craig Bellamy

Manly: 1. Peta Hiku 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Jamie Lyon (C) 4. Steve Matai 5. David Williams .6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Brenton Lawrence 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Justin Horo 13. Glenn Stewart.

Interchange: 14. David Gower 15. Tom Symonds 16. Jamie Buhrer 17. George Rose 21. James Hasson (One to be omitted).

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.