Rd 11 NRL Teams

Here we are again, yet another Team List Tuesday for this week's NRL teams. Here are the teams:

Wests Tigers v North Queensland Cowboys (#NRLwstnql).
Leichhardt Oval; Friday May 24. Kick-off: 7:35pm.

Tigers: 1. James Tedesco 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Joel Reddy 4. Tim Simona 5. Marika Koroibete 6. Benji Marshall 7. Curtis Sironen 8. Aaron Woods 9. Robbie Farah (C) 10. Adam Blair 11. Liam Fulton 12. Bodene Thompson 13. Braith Anasta

Interchange: 14. Suaso Sue 15. Jack Buchanan 16. Ava Seumanafagai 17. Eddy Pettybourne 18. Matt Utai 19. Ben Murdoch-Masila 20. Shaun Spence (Three to be omitted).

Coach: Mick Potter.

Cowboys: 1. Matt Bowen 2. Ash Graham 3. Brent Tate 4. Kane Linnett 5. Antonio Winterstein 6. Johnathan Thurston (C) 7. Robert Lui 8. Matt Scott (C) 9. Rory Kostjaysn 10. James Tamou 11. Tariq Sims 12. Gavin Cooper 13. Dallas Johnson.

Interchange: 14. Ray Thompson 15. Glenn Hall 16. Ashton Sims 17. Scott Bolton 18. Ricky Thorby 19. Jason Taumalolo. (Two to be omitted).

Coach: Neil Henry.


Canterbury Bulldogs v Brisbane Broncos (#NRLcbybri).
ANZ Stadium; Friday May 24. Kick-off: 7:35pm.

Dogs: 1. Ben Barba 2. Mitch Brown 3. Tim Lafai 4. Josh Morris 5. 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Ennis (C) 10. Sam Kasiano 11. Tony Williams 12. Frank Pritchard 13. Greg Eastwood.

Interchange: 14. Dene Halautau 15. Josh Jackson 16. James Graham 17. Dale Finucane 20. Martin Taupau 21. Tim Browne (Two to be omitted).

Coach: Des Hasler.

Broncos: 1. Corey Norman 2. Josh Hoffman 3. Jordan Kahu 4. Justin Hodges 5. Lachlan Maranta 6. Ben Hunt 7. Peter Wallace 8. Josh McGuire 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Sam Thaiday (C) 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Corey Parker.

Interchange: 14. Jake Granville 15. Scott Anderson 16. David Hala 17. Jarrod Wallace 18. Dunamis Lui 19. Denan Kemp (Two to be omitted).

Coach: Anthony Griffin.


St George Illawarra Dragons v Penrith Panthers (#NRLsgipen).
WIN Jubilee Oval, Kogarah; Saturday May 25. Kick-off: 5:30pm.

Dragons: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Daniel Vidot 3. Chase Stanley 4. Matt Cooper 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Nathan Fien 8. Dan Hunt 9. Mitch Rein 10. Michael Weyman 11. Bronson Harrison 12. Ben Creagh (C) 13. Trent Merrin.

Interchange: 14. Tyson Frizell 15. Matt Prior 16. Jack de Belin 17. Jack Stockwell 20. Cameron King.

Coach: Steve Price.

Panthers: 1. Matt Moylan 2. Travis Robinson 3. Lewis Brown 4. Dean Whare 5. David Simmons 6. Issac John 7. Luke Walsh 8. Nigel Plum 9. Kevin Kingston 10. Tim Grant 11. Sika Manu 12. Matt Robinson 13. Adam Docker.

Interchange: 14. James Segeyaro 15. Mose Masoe 16. Clint Newton 17. Ryan Simpkins

Coach: Ivan Cleary.


Sydney Roosters v Melbourne Storm (#NRLsydmel)
Allianz Stadium; Saturday May 25. Kick-off: 7:30pm.

Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Michael Jennings 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 6. James Maloney 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Luke O'Donnell 9. Jake Friend 10. Martin Kennedy 11. Mitch Aubusson 12. Sonny Bill Williams 13. Boyd Cordner.

Interchange: 14. Daniel Mortimer 15. Frank-Paul Nuuausala 16. Aiden Guerra 17. Lama Tasi.

Coach: Trent Robinson.

Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Sisa Waqa 3. Maurice Blair 4. Justin O'Neill 5. Mahe Fonua 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith (C) 10. Bryan Norrie 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Ryan Hinchcliffe.

Interchange: 14. Jason Ryles 15. Tohu Harris 16. Junior Moors 17. Lagi Setu 18. Slade Griffin (O

ne to be omitted).

Coach: Craig Bellamy.


Manly Sea Eagles v Canberra Raiders (#NRLmancan)
Brookvale Oval; Saturday May 25. Kick-off: 7:30pm

Manly: 1. Peta Hiku 2. Jorge Taugua 3. Jamie Lyon (C) 4. Steve Matai 5. David Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Brenton Lawrence 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Justin Horo 13. Glenn Stewart

Interchange: 14. David Gower 15. Tom Symonds 16. Jamie Buhrer 17. George Rose.

Coach: Geoff Toovey.

Raiders: 1. Reece Robinson 2. Sandor Earl 3. Jack Wighton 4. Blake Ferguson 5. Edrick Lee 6. Terry Campese (C) 7. Josh McCrone 8. David Shillington 9. Shaun Berrigan 10. Brett White 11. Josh Papalli 12. Joel Thompson 13. Shaun Fensom.

Interchange: 14. Anthony Milford 15. Joe Picker 16. Dane Tilse 17. Paul Vaughan 18. Sam Williams 19. Jarrad Kennedy 20. Jake Foster (Three to be omitted).

Coach: David Furner.


Parramatta Eels v Gold Coast Titans (#NRLpargld)
Glen Willow Regional Sports Stadium, Mudgee; Sunday May 26. Kick-off: 3pm.

Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Ken Sio 3. Api Pewhairangi 4. Jacob Loko 5. Vai Toutai 6. Luke Kelly 7. Chris Sandow 8. Tim Mannah (C) 9. Matt Keating 10. Fui Fui Moi Moi 11. Reni Maitua 12. Matt Ryan 13. Peni Terepo.

Interchange: 14. Kaysa Pritchard 15. Junior Paulo 16. Joseph Paulo 17. Mitch Allgood 18. Brayden Williame (One to be omitted).

Coach: Ricky Stuart.

Titans: 1. William Zillman 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Brad Takairangi 4. Jamal Idris 5. Anthony Don 6. Aidan Sezer 7. Albert Kelly 8. Luke Bailey 9. Matt Srama 10. Nate Myles 11. Greg Bird 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ashley Harrison.

Interchange: 14. Luke Douglas 15. Mark Ioane 16. Ryan James 17. Sam Irwin 18. Luke O'Dwyer (One to be omitted).

Coach: John Cartwright.


New Zealand Warriors v Newcastle Knights (#NRLwarnew)
Mt Smart Stadium; Sunday May 26. Kick-off: 4pm (2pm AEST).

Warriors: 1. Kevin Locke 2. Bill Tupou 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Ben Henry 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. Thomas Leuluai 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Sam Rapira 9. Nathan Friend 10. Russell Packer 11. Feleti Mateo 12. Simon Mannering (C) 13. Todd Lowrie.

Interchange: 14. Ben Matulino 15. Jacob Lillyman 16. Elijah Taylor 17. Carlos Tuimavave 18. Glen Fisiiahi 21. Ngani Laumape 22. Pita Godinet (Three to be omitted).

Coach: Matt Elliott.

Knights: 1. Darius Boyd 2. James McManus 3. Dane Gagai 4. Joey Leilua 5. Akuila Uate 6. Jarrod Mullen 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Kade Snowden 9. Kurt Gidley 10. Willie Mason 11. Robbie Rochow 12. Alex McKinnon 13. David Fa'alogo.

Interchange: 14. Travis Waddell 15. Neville Costigan 16. Adam Cuthbertson 17. Korbin Sims 18. Kevin Naiqama (One to be omitted).

Coach: Wayne Bennett.


Cronulla Sharks v South Sydney Rabbitohs (#NRLcrosou)
Shark Stadium; Monday May 27. Kick-off: 7pm.

Sharks: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. Jonathan Wright 5. Beau Ryan 6. Todd Carney 7. Jeff Robson 8. Andrew Fifita 9. John Morris 10. Ben Ross 11. Luke Lewis 12. Wade Graham 13. Paul Gallen (C)

Interchange: 14. Chris Heighington 15. Jayson Bukuya 16. Issac De Gois 17. Anthony Tupou 18. Tyrone Peachey 19. Sam Tagataese (Two to be omitted).

Coach: Shane Flanagan.

Souths: 1. Greg Inglis 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Beau Champion 4. Dylan Walker 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. John Sutton 7. Adam Reynolds 8. George Burgess 9. Issac Luke 10. Roy Asotasi 11. Chris McQueen 12. Ben Te'o 13. Sam Burgess.

Interchange: 14. Nathan Peats 15. Jason Clark 16. Ben Lowe 17. Jeff Lima 18. Dave Tyrrell.

Coach: Michael Maguire.

zp8497586rq