Rd 13 Teams

Parramatta Eels v Sydney Roosters (#NRLparsyd)
Parramatta Stadium; Friday June 7. Kick-off: 7:45pm.

Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Ken Sio 3. Ryan Morgan 4. Jacob Loko 5. Brayden Williame 6. Joseph Paulo 7. Chris Sandow 8. Tim Mannah 9. Matt Keating 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Reni Maitua 12. Matt Ryan 13. Peni Terepo.

Interchange: 14. Jake Mullaney 15. Darcy Lussick 16. Mitch Allgood 17. Pat O’Hanlon 18. Kenny Edwards (One to be omitted).

Coach: Ricky Stuart.

Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Michael Jennings 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 6. James Maloney 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Luke O’Donnel 9. Jake Friend 10. Martin Kennedy 11. Mitchell Aubusson 12. Sonny Bill Williams 13. Boyd Cordner.

Interchange: 14. Daniel Mortimer 15. Frank-Paul Nuuausala 16. Aidan Guerra 20. Lama Tasi

Coach: Trent Robinson.


Newcastle Knights v St George Illawarra Dragons (#NRLnewsgi)
Hunter Stadium, Newcastle; Saturday June 8. Kick-off: 5:30pm.

Knights: 1. Darius Boyd 2. James McManus 3. Dane Gagai 4. Joey Leilua 5. Kevin Naiqama 6. Jarrod Mullen (C) 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Kade Snowden 9. Travis Waddell 10. Willie Mason 11. Robbie Rochow 12. Chris Houston 13. Jeremy Smith

Interchange: 14. Adam Clydsdale 15. David Fa’alogo 16. Adam Cuthbertson 17. Korbin Sims 18. Neville Costigan (One to be omitted).

Coach: Wayne Bennett.

Dragons: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Brett Morris 3. Nathan Green 4. Matt Prior 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Chase Stanley 7. Nathan Fien 8. Dan Hunt 9. Mitch Rein 10. Michael Weyman 11. Bronson Harrison 12. Ben Creagh (C) 13. Trent Merrin.

Interchange: 14. Cameron King 15. Tyson Frizell 16. Jack de Belin 17. Jack Stockwell 19. Daniel Vidot (One to be omitted).

Coach: Steve Price.


North Queensland Cowboys v Canterbury Bulldogs (#NRLnqlcby)
1300 Smiles Stadium, Townsville; Saturday June 8. Kick-off: 7:30pm.

Cowboys: 1. Clint Greenshields 2. Ashley Graham 3. Brent Tate 4. Kane Linnett 5. Antonio Winterstein 6. Johnathan Thurston (C) 7. Robert Lui 8. Matt Scott (C) 9. Rory Kostjaysn 10. James Tamou 11. Tariq Sims 12. Glenn Hall 13. Dallas Johnson.

Interchange: 14. Ray Thompson 15. Jason Taumalolo 16. Ashton Sims 17. Scott Bolton 18. Ethan Lowe 19. Michael Morgan 20. Kalifa Fai Fai Loa 21. Ricky Thorby.

Coach: Neil Henry.

Bulldogs: 1. Ben Barba 2. Mitch Brown 3. Tim Lafai 4. Krisnan Inu 5. Sam Perrett 6. Joel Romelo 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Ennis (C) 10. Sam Kasiano 11. Frank Pritchard 12. Josh Jackson 13. Greg Eastwood.

Interchange: 14. Dene Halatau 15. Tim Browne 16. James Graham 17. Dale Finucane 20. Martin Taupau

Coach: Des willows payday loan Hasler.


Penrith Panthers v Wests Tigers (#NRLpenwst).
Centrebet Stadium, Penrith; Sunday June 9. Kick-off: 3pm.

Panthers: 1. Matt Moylan 2. Travis Robinson 3. Lewis Brown 4. Dean Whare 5. David Simmons 6. Issac John 7. Luke Walsh 8. Nigel Plum 9. Kevin Kingston (C) 10. Tim Grant 11. Sika Manu 12. Matt Robinson 13. Adam Docker.

Interchange: 14. James Segeyaro 15. Mose Masoe 16. James Roberts 17. Clint Newton.

Coach: Ivan Cleary.

Tigers: 1. Sean Meaney 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Joel Reddy 4. Tim Simona 5. Marika Koroibete 6. Benji Marshall 7. Curtis Sironen 8. Aaron Woods 9. Robbie Farah (C) 10. Adam Blair 11. Eddy Pettybourne 12. Ben Murdoch-Masila 13. Braith Anasta

Interchange: 14. Suaso Sue 15. Jack Buchanan 16. Ava Seumanafagai 17. Jarred Farlow 18. Masada Iosefa.

Coach: Mick Potter.


New Zealand Warriors v Manly Sea Eagles (#NRLwarman)
Mt Smart Stadium; Sunday June 9. Kick-off: 3pm.

Warriors: 1. Kevin Locke 2. Glen Fisiiahi 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. Thomas Leuluai 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Sam Rapira 9. Nathan Friend 10. Russell Packer 11. Feleti Mateo 12. Simon Mannering (C) 13. Elijah Taylor>

Interchange: 14. Ben Matulino 15. Jacob Lillyman 16. Sebastine Ikahihifo 17. Pita Godinet 18. Dominique Peyroux.

Coach: Matt Elliott.

Eagles: 1. Peta Hiku 2. Jorge Taugua 3. Jamie Lyon (C) 4. Steve Matai 5. David Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Brenton Lawrence 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Justin Horo 13. Glenn Stewart

Interchange: 14. Tom Symonds 15. James Hasson 16. Jamie Buhrer 17. George Rose 18. David Gower (One to be omitted).

Coach: Geoff Toovey.


Melbourne Storm v Cronulla Sharks (#NRLmelcro)
AAMI Park; Sunday June 9. Kick-off: 6:30pm

Canberra Raiders v Brisbane Broncos (#NRLcanbri)
Canberra Stadium; Monday June 10. Kick-off: 7pm.

Raiders: 1. Reece Robinson 2. Jack Wighton 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Blake Ferguson 5. Edrick Lee 6. Terry Campese 7. Josh McCrone 8. David Shillington (C) 9. Shaun Berrigan 10. Brett White 11. Josh Papalii 12. Joel Thompson 13. Shaun Fensom.

Interchange: 14. Anthony Milford 15. Joe Picker 16. Dane Tilse 17. Paul Vaughan.

Coach: David Furner.

Broncos: 1. Corey Norman 2. Jordan Kahu 3. Jack Reed 4. Josh Hoffman 5. Aaron Whitchurch 6. Scott Prince 7. Peter Wallace 8. Josh McGuire 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Sam Thaiday (C) 11. Matt Gillett 12. Alex Glenn 13. Corey Parker.

Interchange: 14. Ben Hunt 15. David Hala 16. Scott Anderson 17. Mitchell Dodds 18. Jarrod Wallace 19. Dunamis Lui 20. Nick Slyney (Three to be omitted).

Coach: Anthony Griffin.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *