Rd 14 NRL Teams

Amazing how time flies with the NRL season – halfway through already and some teams in great shape, as others dwindle at the bottom. Who will your coach pick this week?

So, without keeping any of you waiting any longer, here’s the team lists for Rd 14:

St George Illawarra Dragons v North Queensland Cowboys (#NRLsginql)
WIN Stadium, Wollongong; Friday June 14. Kick-off: 7:35pm.

Dragons: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Brett Morris 3. Nathan Green 4. Matt Prior 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Chase Stanley 7. Nathan Fien 8. Dan Hunt 9. Mitch Rein 10. Michael Weyman 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Ben Creagh (C) 13. Trent Merrin.

Interchange: 14. Cameron King 15. Leeson Ah Mau 16. Jack De Belin 17. Jack Stockwell.

Coach: Steve Price.

Cowboys: 1. Clint Greenshields 2. Ash Graham 3. Brent Tate 4. Kane Linnett 5. Antonio Winterstein 6. Johnathan Thurston (C) 7. Robert Lui 8. Matt Scott (C) 9. Ray Thompson 10. James Tamou 11. Tariq Sims 12. Glenn Hall 13. Dallas Johnson.

Interchange: 14. Rory Kostjaysn 15. Jason Taumalolo 16. Ashton Sims 17. Scott Bolton 18. Ricky Thorby (One to be omitted).

Coach: Neil Henry.


Manly Sea Eagles v Canterbury Bulldogs (#NRLmancby)
Brookvale Oval; Friday June 14. Kick-off: 7:35pm.

Manly: 1. Peta Hiku 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Jamie Lyon (C) 4. Steve Matai 5. David Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Brenton Lawrence 9. Jamie Buhrer 10. Brent Kite 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Justin Horo 13. Glenn Stewart.

Interchange: 14. James Hasson 15. Tom Symonds 16. Jamie Buhrer 17. George Rose.

Coach: Geoff Toovey.

Bulldogs: 1. Ben Barba 2. Mitch Brown 3. Josh Morris 4. Krisnan Inu 5. Sam Perrett 6. Joel Romelo 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Ennis (C) 10. Sam Kasiano 11. Frank Pritchard 12. Josh Jackson 13. Greg Eastwood.

Interchange: 14. Dene Halatau 15. Tim Browne 16. James Graham 17. Dale Finucane 20. Martin Taupau

Coach: Des Hasler.


Canberra Raiders v Penrith Panthers (#NRLcanpen)
Canberra Stadium; Saturday June 15; Kick-off: 5:30pm.

Raiders: 1. Reece Robinson 2. Jack Wighton 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Blake Ferguson 5. Edrick Lee 6. Terry Campese 7. Josh McCrone 8. David Shillington (C) 9. Shaun Berrigan 10. Brett White 11. Josh Papalii 12. Joel Thompson 13. Shaun Fensom.

Interchange: 14. Anthony Milford 15. Joe Picker 16. Dane Tilse 17. Paul Vaughan.

Coach: David Furner.

Panthers: 1. Wes Naiqama 2. Travis Robinson 3. Josh Mansour 4. Dean Whare 5. David Simmons 6. Isaac John 7. Luke Walsh 8 Nigel Plum 9. Kevin Kingston (C) 10. Mose Masoe 11. Sika Manu 12. Lewis Brown 13. Adam Docker.

Interchange: 14. James Segeyaro 15. Matt Robinson 16. Cameron Ciraldo 17. Clint Newton 18. Ryan Simpkins

Coach: Ivan Cleary.


Cronulla Sharks v Parramatta Eels (#NRLcropar)
Sharks Stadium; Saturday June 15. Kick-off: 7:30pm.

Sharks: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. Jonathan Wright 5. Beau Ryan 6. Todd Carney 7. Jeff Robson 8. Andrew Fifita 9. John Morris 10. Ben Ross 11. Luke Lewis 12. Wade Graham 13. Paul Gallen.

Interchange: 14. Chris Heighington 15. Jayson Bukuya 16. Issac De Gois 17. Anthony Tupou 18. Tyrone Peachey 19. Sam Tagataese (Two to be omitted).

Coach: Shane Flanagan.

Eels: 1. Jake Mullaney 2. Ken Sio 3. Ryan Morgan 4. Cheyse Blair 5. Brayden Williame 6. Joseph Paulo 7. Chris Sandow 8. Tim Mannah 9. Matt Keating 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Reni Maitua 12. Matt Ryan 13. Peni Terepo.

Interchange: 14. Ben Buy Levitra Roberts 15. Darcy Lussick 16. Mitchell Allgood 17. Pat O’Hanlon.

Coach: Ricky Stuart.


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Gold Coast Titans (#NRLsougld)
Cairns Stadium, Cairns; Sunday June 16. Kick-off: 2pm.

Souths: 1. Greg Inglis 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Bryson Goodwin 4. Dylan Walker 5. Andrew Everingham 6. John Sutton 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Dave Tyrrell 9. Issac Luke 10. Roy Asotasi 11. Chris McQueen 12. Ben Te’o 13. Sam Burgess.

Interchange: 14. Luke Keary 15. Jeff Lima 16. Josh Starling 17. George Burgess 18. Ben Lowe 19. Justin Hunt 20. Nathan Peats. (Three to be omitted).

Coach: Michael Maguire.

Titans: 1. William Zillman 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Brad Takairangi 4. Jamal Idris 5. Anthony Don 6. Aidan Sezer 7. Albert Kelly 8. Luke Bailey 9. Matt Srama 10. Nate Myles 11. Greg Bird 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ashley Harrison.

Interchange: 14. Dave Taylor 15. Luke Douglas 16. Ryan James 17. Sam Irwin 18. Ben Ridge (One to be omitted).

Coach: John Cartwright.


Melbourne Storm v Newcastle Knights (#NRLmelnew)
AAMI Park, Melbourne; Sunday June 16. Kick-off: 3pm.

Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Sisa Waqa 3. Will Chambers 4. Maurice Blair 5. Justin O’Neill 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith (C) 10. Bryan Norrie 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Ryan Hinchcliffe.

Interchange: 14. Jason Ryles 14. Tohu Harris 16. Junior Moors 17. Jordan McLean

Coach: Craig Bellamy.

Knights: 1. Darius Boyd 2. James McManus 3. Dane Gagai 4. Joey Leilua 5. Kevin Naiqama 6. Jarrod Mullen (C) 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Kade Snowden 9. Travis Waddell 10. Willie Mason 11. Robbie Rochow 12. Chris Houston 13. Jeremy Smith.

Interchange: 14. Adam Clydsdale 15. David Fa’alogo 16. Beau Scott 17. Korbin Sims 18. Neville Costigan (One to be omitted).

Coach: Wayne Bennett.


Sydney Roosters v New Zealand Warriors (#NRLsydwar)
Allianz Stadium; Sunday June 16. Kick-off: 6:30pm
.

Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello (c) 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Michael Jennings 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 6. James Maloney 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Luke O’Donnell 9. Jake Friend 10. Martin Kennedy 11. Mitchell Aubusson 12. Sonny Bill Williams 13. Boyd Cordner

Interchange: 14. Daniel Mortimer 15. Frank Paul Nuuausala 16. Aidan Guerra 17. Isaac Liu

Coach: Trent Robinson.

Warriors: 1. Kevin Locke 2. Glen Fisiiahi 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. Thomas Leuluai 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Sam Rapira 9. Nathan Friend 10. Russell Packer 11. Feleti Mateo 12. Simon Mannering 13. Elijah Taylor.

Interchange: 14. Ben Matulino 15. Jacob Lillyman 16. Sebastine Ikahihifo 17. Dominique Peyroux 18. Ngani Laumape 20. Suaia Matagi 24. Charlie Gubb. (Three to be omitted).

Coach: Matt Elliott.


Brisbane Broncos v Wests Tigers (#NRLbriwst)
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane; Monday June 17. Kick-off: 7pm.

Broncos: 1. Corey Norman 2. Josh Hoffman 3. Jack Reed 4. Justin Hodges 5. Jordan Kahu 6. Scott Prince 7. Peter Wallace 8. Josh McGuire 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Sam Thaiday (c) 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Corey Parker

Interchange: 14. Ben Hunt 15. David Hala 16. Mitchell Dodds 17. Jarrod Wallace 18. Dunamis Lui

Coach: Anthony Griffin.

Tigers: 1. Sean Meaney 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Tim Simona 5. Joel Reddy 6. Benji Marshall (C) 7. Curtis Sironen 8. Aaron Woods 9. Masada Iosefa 10. Adam Blair 11. Eddy Pettybourne 12. Ben Murdoch-Masila 13. Braith Anasta.

Interchange: 14. Suaso Sue 15. Jack Buchanan 16. Ava Seuamanafagai 17. Jarred Farlow.

Coach: Mick Potter.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.