Rd 15 NRL Teams

With Origin 2 around the corner next week, there’s just 4 games this week for Rd 15 – equating to a total of 8 teams. With some changes expected to some sides in light of Origin representatives and player misdemanours, who are you expecting to see your side name?

Canterbury Bulldogs v Sydney Roosters (#NRLcbysyd)
ANZ Stadium; Friday June 21. Kick-off: 7:45pm.

Bulldogs: 1. Ben Barba 2. Mitch Brown 3. Tim Lafai 4. Krisnan Inu 5. Sam Perrett 6. Joel Romelo 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Ennis (C) 10. Sam Kasiano 11. Frank Pritchard 12. Josh Jackson 13. Greg Eastwood.

Interchange: 14. Dene Halatau 15. Tim Browne 16. James Graham 17. Dale Finucane 20. Martin Taupau

Coach: Des Hasler.

Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Aidan Guerra 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 6. Mitch Aubusson 7. Daniel Mortimer 8. Luke O’Donnell 9. Jake Friend 10. Martin Kennedy 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Sonny Bill Williams 13. Frank-Paul Nuuausala.

Interchange: 14. Nafe Seluini 15. Dylan Napa 16. Sam Moa 17. Issac Liu

Coach: Trent Robinson.


Wests Tigers v Canberra Raiders (#NRLwstcan)
Campbelltown Stadium; Saturday June 22. Kick-off: 7:30pm.

Tigers: 1. James Tedesco 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Joel Reddy 5. Tim Simona 7. Benji Marshall 7. Curtis Sironen 8. Jack Buchanan 9. Masada Iosefa 10. Adam Blair 11. Liam Fulton 12. Eddy Pettybourne 13. Suaso Sue.

Interchange: 14. Ava Seumanafagai 15. Ben Murdoch-Masila 16. Shaun Spence 17. Bodene Thompson

Coach: Mick Potter.

Raiders: 1. Reece Robinson 2. Sandor Earl 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Jack Wighton 5. Sami Sauiluma 6. Terry Campese 7. Josh McCrone 8. Dane Tilse 9. Glen Buttriss 10. Brett White 11. Joel Edwards 12. Joel Thompson 13. Shaun Levitra Fensom.

Interchange: 14. Anthony Milford 15. Jarrad Kennedy 16. David Shillington 17. Paul Vaughan.

Coach: David Furner.

Parramatta Eels v Souths Sydney Rabbitohs (#NRLparsou)
ANZ Stadium; Sunday June 23. Kick-off: 3pm.

Eels: 1. Jake Mullaney 2. Ken Sio 3. Ryan Morgan 4. Cheyse Blair 5. Brayden Williame 6. Joseph Paulo 7. Chris Sandow 8. Tim Mannah 9. Matt Keating 10. Mitch Allgood 11. Reni Maitua (C) 12. Matt Ryan 13. Peni Terepo.

Interchange: 14. Ben Roberts 15. Darcy Lussick 16. Fuifui Moimoi 17. Jacob Loko 18. Pat O’Hanlon.

Coach: Ricky Stuart.

Souths: 1. Justin Hunt 2. Dylan Farrell 3. Bryson Goodwin 4. Dylan Walker 5. Andrew Everingham 6. John Sutton 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Dave Tyrrell 9. Issac Luke 10. Roy Asotasi 11. Ben Lowe 12. Nathan Peats 13. Sam Burgess.

Interchange: 14. Luke Keary 15. Jeff Lima 16. Josh Starling 17. Tom Burgess 18. Shaune Corrigan (One to be omitted)..

Coach: Michael Maguire.

Gold Coast Titans v Melbourne Storm (#NRLgldmel)
Skilled Park, Gold Coast; Monday June 24. Kick-off: 7pm.

Titans: 1. William Zillman 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Brad Takairangi 4. Jamal Idris 5. Anthony Don 6. Aidan Sezer 7. Albert Kelly 8. Luke Bailey 9. Matt Srama 10. Luke Douglas 11. David Taylor 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ashley Harrison

Interchange: 14. Mark Ioane 15. Ryan James 16. Ben Ridge 17. Sam Irwin 18. Luke O’Dwyer.

Coach: John Cartwright.

Storm: 1. Gareth Widdop 2. Sisa Waqa 3. Will Chambers 4. Maurice Blair 5. Justin O’Neill 6. Ben Hampton 7. Brett Finch 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Slade Griffin 10. Bryan Norrie 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Tohu Harris 13. Ryan Hinchcliffe.

Interchange: 14. Jason Ryles 15. Mitch Garbutt 16. Mahe Fonua 17. Jordan McLean

Coach: Craig Bellamy.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.