Rd 17 NRL Teams

Melbourne Storm v Brisbane Broncos (#NRLmelbri)
AAMI Park, Melbourne; Friday July 5. Kick-off: 7:35pm.

Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Sisa Waqa 3. Will Chambers 4. Maurice Blair 5. Justin O’Neill 6. Brett Finch 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cam Smith (C) 10. Bryan Norrie 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Ryan Hinchcliffe.

Interchange: 14. Jordan McLean 15. Tohu Harris 16. Siosaia Vave 17. Slade Griffin 18. Junior Moors 19. Tim Glasby 20. Ben Hampton.

Coach: Craig Bellamy.

Broncos: 1. Corey Norman 2. Josh Hoffman 3. Jack Reed 4. Justin Hodges 5. Lachlan Maranta 6. Scott Prince 7. Peter Wallace 8. Josh McGuire 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Sam Thaiday (C) 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Corey Parker.

Interchange: 14. Ben Hunt 15. David Hala 16. Mitchell Dodds 17. Dunamis Lui 18. Jarrod Wallace.

Coach: Anthony Griffin.


Cronulla Sharks v Wests Tigers (#NRLcrowst)
Sharks Stadium; Friday July 5. Kick-off: 7:35pm.

Sharks: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Luke Lewis 4. Jonathan Wright 5. Beau Ryan 6. Todd Carney 7. Jeff Robson 8. Andrew Fifita 9. John Morris 10. Sam Tagataese 11. Anthony Tupou 12. Wade Graham (C) 13. Chris Heighington.

Interchange: 14. Issac De Gois 15. Jayson Bukuya 16. Bryce Gibbs 17. Ben Ross 18. Stewart Mills.

Coach: Shane Flanagan.

Tigers: 1. James Tedesco 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Chris Lawrence 5. Tim Simona 6. Benji Marshall 7. Curtis Sironen 8. Aaron Woods 9. Robbie Farah (C) 10. Adam Blair 11. Liam Fulton 12. Bodene Thompson 13. Suaso Sue.

Interchange: 14. Ava Seumanafagai 15. Jack Buchanan 16. Ben Murdoch-Masila 19. Shaun Spence.

Coach: Mick Potter.


St George Illawarra Dragons v Sydney Roosters (#NRLsgisyd)
WIN Jubilee Oval; Saturday July 6. Kick-off: 5:30pm.

Dragons: 1. Adam Quinlan 2. Brett Morris 3. Nathan Green 4. Charly Runciman 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Chase Stanley 7. Nathan Fien 8. Jack De Belin 9. Mitch Rein 10. Jack Stockwell 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Ben Creagh (C) 13. Trent Merrin.

Interchange: 14. Cameron King 15. Leeson Ah Mau 16. Matt Prior 17. Michael Weyman 19. Will Matthews 21. Atelea Vea.

Coach: Steve Price.

Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Michael Jennings 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 6. James Maloney 7. Mitch Pearce 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Luke O’Donnell 11. Mitch Aubusson 12. Sonny Bill Williams 13. Boyd Cordner.

Interchange: 14. Daniel Mortimer 15. Frank-Paul Nuuausala 16. Aiden Guerra 17. Sam Moa 19. Issac Liu

Coach: Trent Robinson.


Gold Coast Titans v Penrith Panthers (#NRLgldpen)
TIO Stadium, Darwin; Saturday July 6. Kick-off: 7pm.

Titans: 1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Luke O’Dwyer 4. Hymel Hunt 5. David Mead 6. Aidan Sezer 7. Albert Kelly 8. Luke Bailey 9. Matt Srama 10. Nate Myles 11. Greg Bird 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ashley Harrison.

Interchange: 14. Mark Ioane 15. Luke Douglas 16. Ryan James 17. Sam Irwin 18. Ben Ridge 19. Anthony Don.

Coach: John Cartwright.

Panthers: 1. Matt Moylan 2. James Roberts 3. Brad Tighe 4. Dean Whare 5. David Simmons 6. Issac John 7. Luke Walsh 8. Nigel Plum 9. Kevin Kingston (C) 10. Tim Grant 11. Matt Robinson 12. Lewis Brown 13. Ryan Simpkins.

Interchange: 14. James Segeyaro 15. Mose Masoe 16. Cameron Ciraldo 17. Clint Newton.

Coach: Ivan Cleary.


Canberra Raiders v Viagra Online North Queensland Cowboys (#NRLcannql)
Canberra Stadium; Sunday July 7. Kick-off: 2pm.

Raiders: 1. Reece Robinson 2. Jack Wighton 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joel Thompson 5. Sami Sauiluma 6. Terry Campese (C) 7. Josh McCrone 8. David Shillington 9. Glen Buttriss 10. Dane Tilse 11. Josh Papalii 12. Joel Edwards 13. Shaun Fensom.

Interchange: 14. Anthony Milford 15. Jarrad Kennedy 16. Sam Mataora 17. Paul Vaughan 18. Shaun Berrigan 19. Jake Foster 20. Dimitri Pelo.

Coach: David Furner.

Cowboys: 1. Clint Greenhshields 2. Ash Graham 3. Kane Linnett 4. Brent Tate 5. Antonio Winterstein 6. Johnathan Thurston (C) 7. Robert Lui 8. Matt Scott (C) 9. Ray Thompson 10. James Tamou 11. Tariq Sims 12. Glenn Hall 13. Dallas Johnson.

Interchange: 14. Rory Kostjaysn 15. Gavin Cooper 16. Scott Bolton 17. Ricky Thorby 18. Jason Taumalolo

Coach: Neil Henry.


Canterbury Bulldogs v Newcastle Knights (#NRLcbynew)
Mackay Stadium, Mackay; Sunday July 7. Kick-off: 3pm.

Bulldogs: 1. Ben Barba 2. Mitch Brown 3. Josh Morris 4. Krisnan Inu 5. Sam Perrett 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Ennis (C) 10. James Graham 11. Frank Pritchard 12. Tony Williams 13. Greg Eastwood.

Interchange: 14. Dene Halatau 15. Josh Jackson 16. Sam Kasiano 17. Dale Finucane 20. Martin Taupau.

Coach: Des Hasler.

Knights: 1. Darius Boyd 2. James McManus 3. Dane Gagai 4. Joey Leilua 5. Akuila Uate 6. Jarrod Mullen 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Kade Snowden 9. Danny Buderus 10. Willie Mason 11. Robbie Rochow 12. Beau Scott 13. Jeremy Smith

Interchange: 14. Craig Gower 15. Chris Houston 16. Zane Tetevano 17. Neville Costigan 18. Korbin Sims.

Coach: Wayne Bennett.


South Sydney Rabbitohs v New Zealand Warriors (#NRLsouwar)
NIB Stadium, Perth; Sunday July 7. Kick-off: 4:30pm.

Souths: 1. Greg Inglis 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Bryson Goodwin 4. Dylan Walker 5. Andrew Everingham 6. John Sutton 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Dave Tyrrell 9. Issac Luke 10. Roy Asotasi 11. Chris McQueen 12. Ben Te’o 13. Sam Burgess.

Interchange: 14. Nathan Peats 15. Ben Lowe 16. Jeff Lima 17. George Burgess 18. Tom Burgess 19. Justin Hunt 22. Dylan Farrell.

Coach: Michael Maguire.

Warriors: 1. Kevin Locke 2. Glen Fisiiahi 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. Thomas Leuluai 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Sam Rapira 9. Nathan Friend 10. Ben Matulino 11. Feleti Mateo 12. Simon Mannering (C) 13. Elijah Taylor.

Interchange: 14. Russell Packer 15. Jacob Lillyman 16. Todd Lowrie 17. Dominique Peyroux 18. Ngani Laumape 20. Suaia Matagi 21. Charlie Gubb.

Coach: Matt Elliott.


Manly Sea Eagles v Parramatta Eels (#NRLmanpar)
Brookvale Oval; Monday July 8. Kick-off: 7pm.

Manly: 1. Brett Stewart 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Jamie Lyon (C) 4. Steve Matai 5. David Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Brenton Lawrence 9. Jamie Buhrer 10. Brent Kite 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Justin Horo 13. Glenn Stewart.

Interchange: 14. Jamie Buhrer 15. Tom Symonds 16. James Hasson 17. George Rose.

Coach: Geoff Toovey.

Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Ken Sio 3. Ryan Morgan 4. Jacob Loko 5. Brayden Williame 6. Joseph Paulo 7. Chris Sandow 8. Tim Mannah 9. Matt Keating 10. Mitch Allgood 11. Reni Maitua (C) 12. Daniel Harrison 13. Darcy Lussick

Interchange: 14. Ben Roberts 15. Peni Terepo 16. Fuifui Moimoi 17. Pat O’Hanlon 18. Jake Mullaney.

Coach: Ricky Stuart.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *