Rd 19 NRL Teams

The end of one round on a Monday night means the start of another on Tuesday afternoon, as the Rd 19 teams are named. 12 teams will play in Rd 19, with the Broncos, Cowboys, Storm and Bulldogs all having the bye this week.

Without further adieu, here are the teams:

Wests Tigers v New Zealand Warriors (#NRLwstwar)
Leichhardt Oval; Friday July 19. Kick-off: 7:45pm.

Tigers: 1. James Tedesco 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Chris Lawrence 5. Tim Simona 6. Benji Marshall 7. Curtis Sironen 8. Aaron Woods 9. Robbie Farah 10. Adam Blair 11. Liam Fulton 12. Bodene Thompson 13. Suaso Sue.

Interchange: 14. Ava Seumanafagai 15. Jack Buchanan 16. Ben Murdoch-Masila 17. Braith Anasta 19. Shaun Spence

Coach: Mick Potter.

Warriors: 1. Kevin Locke 2. Glen Fisiiahi 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. Thomas Leuluai 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Sam Rapira 9. Nathan Friend 10. Ben Matulino 11. Feleti Mateo 12. Simon Mannering (C) 13. Elijah Taylor.

14. Charlie Gubb 15. Jacob Lillyman 16. Todd Lowrie 17. Dominique Peyroux 18. Ngani Laumape 20. Russell Packer 21. Suaia Matagi.

Coach: Matt Elliott.


Canberra Raiders v Parramatta Eels (#NRLcanpar)
Canberra Stadium; Saturday July 20. Kick-off: 5:30pm.

Raiders: 1. Anthony Milford 2. Reece Robinson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joel Thompson 5. Sami Sauiluma 6. Terry Campese (C) 7. Josh McCrone 8. David Shillington 9. Glen Buttriss 10. Dane Tilse 11. Josh Papalii 12. Joel Edwards 13. Shaun Fensom.

Interchange: 14. Shaun Berrigan 15. Jarrad Kennedy 16. Sam Mataora 17. Paul Vaughan 18. Jake Foster (One to be omitted).

Coach: David Furner.

Eels: 1. Jake Mullaney 2. Semi Radradra 3. Ryan Morgan 4. Willie Tonga 5. Brayden Wiliame 6. Ben Roberts 7. Luke Kelly 8. Tim Mannah (C) 9. Matt Keating 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Reni Maitua 12. Daniel Harrison 13. Darcy Lussick.

Interchange: 14. Kaysa Pritchard 15. Peni Terepo 16. Joseph Paulo 17. Junior Paulo.

Coach: Ricky Stuart.


Sydney Roosters v Cronulla Sharks (#NRLsydcro)
Allianz Stadium; Saturday July 20. Kick-off: 7:30pm.

Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Michael Jennings 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 6. James Maloney 7. Mitch Pearce 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Luke O’Donnell 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Sonny Bill Williams 13. Frank-Paul Nuuausala .

Interchange: 14. Daniel Mortimer 15. Mitch Aubusson 16. Aiden Guerra 17. Sam Moa 19. Issac Liu

Coach: Trent Robinson.

Sharks: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Stewart Mills 4. Jonathan Wright 5. Nathan Stapleton 6. Todd Carney 7. Chad Townsend 8. Andrew Fifita 9. John Morris 10. Bryce Gibbs 11. Jayson Bukuya 12. Luke Lewis 13. Chris Heighington.

Interchange: 14. Issac De Buy Viagra Gois 15. Tyrone Peachey 16. Sam Tagataese 17. Ben Ross 18. Ben Pomeroy 19. Mark Taufua (Two to be omitted).

Coach: Shane Flanagan.


Penrith Panthers v Newcastle Knights (#NRLpennew)
Centrebet Stadium, Penrith; Sunday July 21. Kick-off: 2pm.

Panthers: 1. Matt Moylan 2. James Roberts 3. Brad Tighe 4. Dean Whare 5. David Simmons 6. Issac John 7. Luke Walsh 8. Mose Masoe 9. Kevin Kingston (C) 10. Tim Grant 11. Clint Newton 12. Lewis Brown 13. Adam Docker

Interchange: 14. James Segeyaro 15. Cameron Ciraldo 16. Jeremy Latimore 17. Ryan Simpkins.

Coach: Ivan Cleary.

Knights: 1. Darius Boyd 2. James McManus 3. Dane Gagai 4. Joey Leilua 5. Akuila Uate 6. Jarrod Mullen 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Kade Snowden 9. Danny Buderus 10. Willie Mason 11. Robbie Rochow 12. Beau Scott 13. Jeremy Smith.

Interchange: 14. Craig Gower 15. Chris Houston 16. Neville Costigan 17. Korbin Sims 18. Zane Tetevano.

Coach: Wayne Bennett.


Manly Sea Eagles v Gold Coast Titans (#NRLmangld)
Brookvale Oval; Sunday July 21. Kick-off: 3pm.

Manly: 1. Brett Stewart 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Jamie Lyon (C) 4. Steve Matai 5. David Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Brenton Lawrence 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Justin Horo 13. Glenn Stewart.

Interchange: 14. Richie Fa’aoso 15. Jamie Buhrer 16. James Hasson 17. Nick Skinner.

Coach: Geoff Toovey.

Titans: 1. Jordan Rankin 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Brad Takairangi 4. Jamie Dowling 5. David Mead 6. Aidan Sezer 7. Albert Kelly 8. Luke Bailey 9. Matt Srama 10. Luke Douglas 11. David Taylor 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ash Harrison.

Interchange: 14. Mark Ioane 15. Ryan James 16. Ben Ridge 17. Beau Falloon 18. Luke O’ Dwyer (One to be omitted).

Coach: John Cartwright.


South Sydney Rabbitohs v St George Illawarra Dragons (#NRLsousgi)
ANZ Stadium; Monday July 22. Kick-off: 7pm.

Souths: 1. Greg Inglis 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Bryson Goodwin 4. Dylan Walker 5. Andrew Everingham 6. John Sutton 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Dave Tyrrell 9. Issac Luke 10. Roy Asotasi 11. Chris McQueen 12. Ben Te’o 13. Sam Burgess.

Interchange: 14. Nathan Peats 15. Ben Lowe 16. Jeff Lima 17. George Burgess 18. Thomas Burgess 19. Justin Hunt 22. Luke Keary.

Coach: Michael Maguire.

Dragons: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Brett Morris 3. Chase Stanley 4. Matt Cooper 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Adam Quinlan 7. Nathan Fien 8. Jack De Belin 9. Mitch Rein 10. Michael Weyman 11. Bronson Harrison 12. Ben Creagh (C) 13. Trent Merrin.

Interchange: 14. Cameron King 15. Leeson Ah Mau 16. Tyson Frizell 17. Jack Stockwell 19. Matt Prior 21. Daniel Vidot (Two to be omitted).

Coach: Steve Price.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *