Rd 21 NRL Teams

Can you believe it? Rd 21 already. Feels like yesterday we were all pumped and excited about the season beginning. Another week of teams and you can catch them all right here.

Without further adieu, here are the NRL teams for Rd 21:

Newcastle Knights v Brisbane Broncos (#NRLnewbri)
Hunter Stadium, Newcastle; Friday August 2. Kick-off: 7:35pm.

Knights: 1. Darius Boyd 2. James McManus 3. Dane Gagai 4. Joey Leilua 5. Akuila Uate 6. Jarrod Mullen 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. David Fa’alogo 9. Danny Buderus 10. Zane Tetevano 11. Robbie Rochow 12. Beau Scott 13. Jeremy Smith.

Interchange: 14. Craig Gower 15. Chris Houston 16. Neville Costigan 17. Adam Cuthbertson 18. Korbin Sims (One to be omitted).

Coach: Wayne Bennett.

Broncos: 1. Josh Hoffman 2. Corey Oates 3. David Stagg 4. Justin Hodges 5. Lachlan Maranta 6. Scott Prince 7. Ben Hunt 8. Mitchell Dodds 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Josh McGuire 11. Sam Thaiday 12. Matt Gillett 13. Corey Parker

Interchange: 14. Peter Wallace 15. Dunamis Lui 16. Lama Tasi 17. Nick Slyney.

Coach: Anthony Griffin.


Penrith Panthers v Sydney Roosters (#NRLpensyd)
Centrebet Stadium, Penrith; Friday August 2. Kick-off: 7:35pm
.

Panthers: 1. Matt Moylan 2. James Roberts 3. Lewis Brown 4. Dean Whare 5. David Simmons 6. Isaac John 7. Luke Walsh 8. Jeremy Latimore 9. Kevin Kingston (C) 10. Tim Grant 11. Clint Newton 12. Sika Manu 13. Adam Docker.

Interchange: 14. James Segeyaro 15. Cam Ciraldo 16. Mose Masoe 17. Ryan Simpkins 18. Josh Mansour.

Coach: Ivan Cleary.

Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Michael Jennings 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 6. James Maloney 7. Mitch Pearce 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Luke O’Donnell 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Mitch Aubusson 13. Frank-Paul Nuuauasala.

Interchange: 14. Daniel Mortimer 15. Aidan Guerra 16. Sam Moa 17. Issac Liu.

Coach: Trent Robinson.


New Zealand Warriors v Cronulla Sharks (#NRLwarcro)
Mt Smart Stadium; Saturday August 3. Kick-off: 5pm local time (3pm AEST time).

Warriors: 1. Kevin Locke 2. Ngani Laumape 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. Thomas Leuluai 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Sam Rapira 9. Nathan Friend 10. Ben Matulino 11. Feleti Mateo 12. Simon Mannering (C) 13. Elijah Taylor.

Interchange: 14. Suaia Matagi 15. Jacob Lillyman 16. Todd Lowrie 17. Dominique Peyroux.

Coach: Matt Elliott.

Sharks: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. Jonathan Wright 5. Nathan Stapleton 6. Todd Carney 7. Jeff Robson 8. Andrew Fifita 9. John Morris 10. Bryce Gibbs 11. Jayson Bukuya 12. Wade Graham 13. Paul Gallen (C).

Interchange: 14. Issac De Gois 15. Chris Heighington 16. Sam Tagataese 17. Ben Ross 18. Tyrone Peachey (One to be omitted).

Coach: Shane Flanagan.


Parramatta Eels v Manly Sea Eagles (#NRLparman)
Parramatta Stadium; Saturday August 3. Kick-off: 5:30pm
.

Eels: 1. Jake Mullaney 2. Ken Sio 3. Ryan Morgan 4. Willie Tonga 5. Semi Radradra 6. Api Pewhairangi 7. Ben Roberts 8. Tim Mannah (C) 9. Matt Keating 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Reni Maitua 12. Daniel Harrison 13. Darcy Lussick.

Interchange: 14. Joseph Paulo 15. Peni Terepi 16. Mitch Allgood 17. Junior Paulo.

Coach: Ricky Stuart.

Manly: 1. Brett Stewart 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Jamie Lyon (C) 4. Steve Matai 5. David Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Brenton Lawrence 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Justin Horo 13. Glenn Stewart.

Interchange: 14. Richie Pokies Fa’aoso 15. Jamie Buhrer 16. David Gower 17. George Rose 18. James Hasson 19. Peta Hiku.

Coach: Geoff Toovey.


North Queensland Cowboys v South Sydney Rabbitohs (#NRLnqlsou)
1300 Smiles Stadium, Townsville; Saturday August 3. Kick-off: 7:30pm.

Cowboys: 1. Matt Bowen 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Brent Tate 4. Kane Linnett 5. Antonio Winterstein 6. Johnathan Thurston 7. Micahel Morgan 8. Matt Scott (C) 9. Ray Thompson 10. James Tamou 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Glenn Hall 13. Joel Reithmuller.

Interchange: 14. Scott Moore 15. Tariq Sims 16. Jason Taumalolo 17. Ashton Sims 18. Scott Bolton 19. Rory Kostjaysn. (Two to be omitted).

Coach: Neil Henry.

Souths: 1. Nathan Merritt 2. Dylan Farrell 3. Bryson Goodwin 4. Dylan Walker 5. Matt King 6. John Sutton (C) 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Sam Burgess 9. Issac Luke 10. George Burgess 11. Chris McQueen 12. Ben Te’o 13. Ben Lowe.

Interchange: 14. Luke Keary 15. Roy Asotasi 16. Jeff Lima 17. Thomas Burgess 18. Dave Tyrrell 19. Justin Hunt.

Coach: Michael Maguire.


Canberra Raiders v Melbourne Storm (#NRLcanmel)
Canberra Stadium; Sunday August 4. Kick-off: 2pm.

Raiders: 1. Anthony Milford 2. Reece Robinson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joel Thompson 5. Sandor Earl 6. Terry Campese (C) 7. Josh McCrone 8. David Shillington 9. Glen Buttriss 10. Dane Tilse 11. Josh Papalii 12. Joel Edwards 13. Shaun Fensom.

Interchange: 14. Shaun Berrigan 15. Jarrad Kennedy 16. Brett White 17. Paul Vaughan.

Coach: David Furner.

Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Sisa Waa 3. Will Chambers 4. Maurice Blair 5. Justin O’Neill 6. Brett Finch 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cam Smith (C) 10. Bryan Norrie 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Ryan Hinchcliffe.

Interchange: 14. Jason Ryles 15. Tohu Harris 16. Siosaia Vave 17. Slade Griffin.

Coach: Craig Bellamy.


Gold Coast Titans v Wests Tigers (#NRLgldwst)
Skilled Park, Gold Coast; Sunday August 4. Kick-off: 3pm
.

Titans: 1. David Mead 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Brad Takairangi 4. Jamie Dowling 5. Anthony Don 6. Ashley Harrison 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Luke Douglas 9. Beau Falloon 10. Nate Myles 11. Ben Ridge 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Greg Bird.

Interchange: 14. David Taylor 15. Ryan James 16. Luke O’Dwyer 17. Sam Irwin.

Coach: John Cartwright.

Tigers: 1. James Tedesco 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Chris Lawrence 5. Tim Simona 6. Benji Marshall 7. Curtis Sironen 8. Jack Buchanan 9. Robbie Farah 10. Adam Blair 11. Liam Fulton 12. Bodene Thompson 13. Suaso Sue.

Interchange: 14. Ava Seumanafagai 15. Keith Galloway 16. Ben Murdoch-Masila 17. Braith Anasta 19. Shaun Spence.

Coach: Mick Potter.


St George Illawarra Dragons v Canterbury Bulldogs (#NRLsgicby)
WIN Jubille Oval; Monday August 5. Kick-off: 7pm.

Dragons: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Brett Morris 3. Chase Stanley 4. Daniel Vidot 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Adam Quinlan 7. Nathan Fien 8. Jack de Belin 9. Mitch Rein 10. Michael Weyman 11. Bronson Harrison 12. Ben Creagh 13. Trent Merrin.

Interchange: 14. Matt Prior 15. Leeson Ah Mau 16. Tyson Frizell 17. Jack Stockwell.

Coach: Steve Price.

Bulldogs: 1. Sam Perrett 2. Mitch Brown 3. Josh Morris 4. Tim Lafai 5. Krisnan Inu 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Ennis (C) 10. James Graham 11. Frank Pritchard 12. Tony Williams 13. Greg Eastwood.

Interchange: 14. Dene Halatau 15. Josh Jackson 16. Sam Kasiano 17. Dale Finucane 20. Tim Browne (One to be omitted).

Coach: Des Hasler.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.