Rd 24 NRL Teams

Another week and another day of seeing who is selected for each respective side. Will there be big changes or will most teams keep their sides the same? Just one way to find out.

Here are the teams for Rd 24:

Penrith Panthers v Brisbane Broncos (#NRLpenbri)
Centrebet Stadium, Penrith; Friday August 23. Kick-off: 7:35 pm
.

Panthers: 1. Lachlan Coote 2. Josh Mansour 3. Lewis Brown 4. Dean Whare 5. David Simmons 6. Isaac John 7. Luke Walsh 8. Sam McKendry 9. Kevin Kingston (C) 10. Tim Grant 11. Clint Newton 12. Sika Manu 13. Ryan Simpkins.

Interchange: 14. James Segeyaro 15. Nathan Smith 16. Jeremy Latimore 17. Mose Masoe 18. Matt Moylan.

Coach: Ivan Cleary.

Broncos: 1. Josh Hoffman 2. Corey Oates 3. Jack Reed 4. David Stagg 5. Jordan Kahu 6. Scott Prince 7. Ben Hunt 8. Ben Hannant 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Josh McGuire 11. Matt Gillett 12. Sam Thaiday (C) 13. Corey Parker.

Interchange: 14. Peter Wallace 15. Dunamis Lui 15. Lama Tasi 17. Jarrod Wallace 18. Scott Anderson 19. Nick Slyney.

Coach: Anthony Griffin.


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Canterbury Bulldogs (#NRLsoucby)
ANZ Stadium; Friday August 23. Kick-off: 7:35 pm.

Souths: 1. Greg Inglis 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Bryson Goodwin 4. Dylan Walker 5. Dylan Farrell 6. John Sutton 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Luke Burgess 9. Issac Luke 10. Roy Asotasi 11. Chris McQueen 12. Ben Te’o 13. Ben Lowe.

Interchange: 14. Luke Keary 15. Jason Clark 16. George Burgess 17. Thomas Burgess 18. Dave Tyrrell 19. Justin Hunt 20. Matt King.

Coach: Michael Maguire.

Dogs: 1. Josh Morris 2. Mitch Brown 3. Krisnan Inu 4. Tim Lafai 5. Sam Perrett 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Ennis (C) 10. James Graham 11. Frank Pritchard 12. Tony Williams 13. Dale Finucane.

Interchange: 14. Dene Halatau 15. Josh Jackson 16. Tim Browne 17. Martin Taupau 18. Lachlan Burr (One to be omitted).

Coach: Des Hasler.


St George Illawarra Dragons v Wests Tigers (#NRLsgiwst)
Sydney Cricket Ground; Saturday August 24. Kick-off: 3pm.

Dragons: 1. Jason Nightingale 2. Brett Morris 3. Chase Stanley 4. Charly Runciman 5. Daniel Vidot 6. Adam Quinlan 7. Nathan Fien 8. Jack Stockwell 9. Mitch Rein 10. Ben Creagh (C) 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Leeson Ah Mau 13. Jack De Belin.

Interchange: 14. Matt Prior 15. Michael Weyman 16. Will Matthews 17. Bronson Harrison 19. Craig Garvey (One to be omitted).

Coach: Steve Price.

Tigers: 1. James Tedesco 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Bodene Thompson 4. Tim Simona 5. Lote Tuqiri 6. Benji Marshall 7. Braith Anasta 8. Keith Galloway 9. Joel Luani 10. Adam Blair 11. Liam Fulton 12. Ben Murdoch-Masila 13. Suaso Sue.

Interchange: 14. Ava Seumanafagai 15. Jack Buchanan 16. Matt Bell 17. Curtis Sironen 18. Masada Iosefa 19. Shaun Spence.

Coach: Mick Potter.


Gold Coast Titans v New Zealand Warriors (#NRLgldwar)
Skilled Park, Robina; Saturday August 24. Kick-off: 5:30pm.

Titans: 1. William Zillman 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Brad Takairangi 4. Jamie Dowling 5. David Mead 6. Aidan Sezer 7. Albert Kelly 8. Luke Douglas 9. Beau Falloon 10. Nate Myles (C) 11. Greg Bird 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ash Harrison>

Interchange: 14. Dave Taylor 15. Ryan James 16. Ben Ridge 17. Matt Srama.

Coach: John Cartwright.

Warriors: 1. Kevin Locke 2. Jerome Ropati 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. Thomas Leulai 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Sam Rapira 9. Nathan Friend 10 Viagra Online. Suaia Matagi 11. Elijah Taylor 12. Simon Mannering (C) 13. Todd Lowrie.

Interchange: 14. Ben Matulino 15. Jacob Lillyman 16. Feleti Mateo 17. Dominique Peyroux 18. Ngani Laumape (One to be omitted).

Coach: Matt Elliott.


North Queensland Cowboys v Newcastle Knights (#NRLnqlnew)
1300 Smiles Stadium, Townsville; Saturday August 24. Kick-off: 7:30pm.

Cowboys: 1. Matt Bowen 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Brent Tate 4. Kane Linnett 5. Antonio Winterstein 6. Johnathan Thurston (C) 7. Robert Lui 8. Matt Scott 9. Ray Thompson 10. James Tamou 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Glenn Hall 13. Joel Reithmuller.

Interchange: 14. Rory Kostjaysn 15. Tariq Sims 16. Scott Bolton 17. Ricky Thorby 18. Ethan Lowe.

Coach: Neil Henry.

Knights: 1. Darius Boyd 2. James McManus 3. Dane Gagai 4. Joey Leilua 5. Akuila Uate 6. Jarrod Mullen 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Kade Snowden 9. Danny Buderuys 10. Zane Tetevano 11. Robbie Rochow 12. Beau Scott 13. Alex McKinnon.

Interchange: 14. Kurt Gidley 15. Chris Houston 16. Neville Costigan 17. David Fa’alogo.

Coach: Wayne Bennett.


Canberra Raiders v Manly Sea Eagles (#NRLcanman)
Canberra Stadium; Sunday August 25. Kick-off: 2pm.

Raiders: 1. Reece Robinson 2. Sandor Earl 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Bill Tupou 5. Sami Sauiluma 6. Anthony Milford 7. Josh McCrone (C) 8. David Shillington (C) 9. Shaun Berrigan 10. Brett White (C) 11. Josh Papalii 12. Joel Thompson 13. Paul Vaughan.

Interchange: 14. Glen Buttriss 15. Joel Edwards 16. Dane Tilse 17. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs 18. Sam Williams.

Coach: Andrew Dunemann.

Manly: 1. Brett Stewart 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Jamie Lyon (C) 4. Steve Matai 5. David Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Brenton Lawrence 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Justin Hoto 13. Glenn Stewart.

Interchange: 14. Richie Fa’aoso 15. Jamie Buhrer 16. David Gower 17. George Rose 18. James Hasson (One to be omitted).

Coach: Geoff Toovey.


Melbourne Storm v Parramatta Eels (#NRLmelpar)
AAMI Park, Melbourne; Sunday August 25. Kick-off: 3pm.

Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Sisa Waqa 3. Will Chambers 4. Maurice Blair 5. Justin O’Neill 6. Brett Finch 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cam Smith 10. Bryan Norrie 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Ryan Hinchcliffe.

Interchange: 14. Jason Ryles 15. Tohu Harris 16. Jordan McLean 17. Kenneath Bromwich

Coach: Craig Bellamy.

Eels: 1. Jake Mullaney 2. Ken Sio 3. Ryan Morgan 4. Vai Toutai 5. Semi Radradra 6. Ben Roberts 7. Luke Kelly 8. Tim Mannah (C) 9. Matt Keating 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Reni Maitua 12. Mitch Allgood 13. Darcy Lussick.

Interchange: 14. Junior Paulo 15. Joseph Paulo 16. Peni Terepo 17. Pat O’Hanlon 18. Daniel Harrison.

Coach: Ricky Stuart.


Cronulla Sharks v Sydney Roosters (#NRLcrosyd)
Remondis Stadium, Cronulla; Monday August 26. Kick-off: 7pm
.

Sharks: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. Jonathan Wright 5. Beau Ryan 6. Todd Carney 7. Jeff Robson 8. Andrew Fifita 9. John Morris 10. Bryce Gibbs 11. Luke Lewis 12. Wade Graham 13. Paul Gallen (C).

Interchange: 14. Issac De Gois 15. Chris Heighington 16. Jayson Bukuya 17. Anthony Tupou 18. Sam Tagataese.

Coach: Shane Flanagan.

Roosters: 1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Michael Jennings 4. Mitch Aubusson 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. James Maloney 7. Mitch Pearce 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Sam Moa 11. Aidan Guerra 12. Sonny Bill Williams 13. Frank-Paul Nuuauasala.

Interchange: 14. Daniel Mortimer 15. Issac Liu 16. Luke O’Donnell 17. Dylan Napa.

Coach: Trent Robinson.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *