NRL Teams Rd 4

Hard to believe it is already round 4. The time flies. Some injuries have hit sides, so what changes will they make? Are you anticipating any surprise selections?

Here are the NRL teams for Rd 4:

Sydney Roosters v Manly Sea Eagles (#NRLsydman); Allianz Stadium; Friday March 28. Kick-off: 7:40pm.

Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Michael Jennings 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 6. James Maloney 7. Mitch Pearce 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Sam Moa 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Mitch Aubusson 13. Frank-Paul Nuuausala.

Interchange: 14. Daniel Mortimer 15. Aidan Guerra 16. Dylan Napa 17. Kane Evans 18. Sio Siua Taukeiaho. (One to be omitted).

Coach: Trent Robinson.

Manly: 1. Peta Hiku 2. Cheyse Blair 3. Jamie Lyon (C) 4. Steve Matai 5. David Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Josh Starling 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brenton Lawrence 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Justin Horo 13. Glenn Stewart.

Interchange: 14. James Hasson 15. Dunamis Lui 16. Jamie Buhrer 17. Jesse Sene-Lefao 18. Tony Satini.

Coach: Geoff Toovey.


St George Illawarra Dragons v Brisbane Broncos (#NRLsgibri); WIN Stadium, Wollongong; Friday March 28. Kick-off: 8pm.

Dragons: 1. Adam Quinlan 2. Brett Morris 3. Dylan Farrell 4. Gerard Beale 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Sam Williams 8. Tyson Frizell 9. Mitch Rein 10. Dan Hunt 11. Leeson Ah Mau 12. Ben Creagh (C) 13. Trent Merrin.

Interchange: 14. Jack De cialis online generic Belin 15. Kyle Stanley 16. Joel Thompson 17. Mike Cooper 20. Jack Stockwell 25. Bronson Harrison (Two to be omitted).

Coach: Steve Price.

Broncos: 1. Ben Barba 2. Daniel Vidot 3. Jack Reed 4. Dale Copley 5. Lachlan Maranta 6. Josh Joffman 7. Ben Hunt 8. Josh McGuire 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Corey Parker (C) 11. Alex Glenn 12. Sam Thaiday 13. Matt Gillett.

Interchange: 14. Corey Oates 15. Martin Kennedy 16. Todd Lowrie 17. Jarrod Wallace 18. David Hala (One to be omitted).

Coach: Anthony Griffin.


Canterbury Bulldogs v Melbourne Storm (#NRLcbymel); NIB Stadium, Perth; Saturday March 29. Kick-off: 4:30pm (local time). 7:30pm AEDST.

Dogs: 1. Sam Perrett 2. Corey Thompson 3. Josh Morris 4. Tim Lafai 5. Mitch Brown 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Ennis (C) 10. James Graham 11. Frank Pritchard 12. Tony Williams 13. Dale Finucane.

Interchange: 14. Josh Jackson 15. Pat O’Hanlon 16. Tim Browne 17. David Klemmer 18. Drury Low. (One to be omitted).

Coach: Des Hasler.

Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Sisa Waqa 3. Will Chambers 4. Mahe Fonua 5. Young Tonumaipea 6. Ben Hampton 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cam Smith (C) 10. Bryan Norrie 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Ryan Hinchcliffe.

Interchange: 14. Kenny Bromwich 15. Tohu Harris 16. Jordan McLean 17. George Rose.

Coach: Craig Bellamy.


New Zealand Warriors v Wests Tigers (#NRLwarwst); Westpac Stadium, Wellington; Saturday March 29. Kick-off: 5pm (local). 3pm AEDST.

Warriors: 1. Sam Tomkins 2. Glen Fiisiahi 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Jerome Ropati 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. Chad Townsend 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Sam Rapira 9. Nathan Friend 10. Ben Matulino 11. Jayson Bukuya 12. Simon Mannering (C) 13. Sione Lousi.

Interchange: 14. Jacob Lillyman 15. Suaia Matagi 16. Konrad Hurrell 17. Thomas Leuluai.

Coach: Matt Elliott.

Tigers: 1. James Tedesco 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Keith Lulia 4. Tim Simona 5. Pat Richards 6. Braith Anastsa 7. Luke Brooks 8. Aaron Woods 9. Robbie Farah (C) 10. Keith Galloway 11. Cory Paterson 12. Bodene Thompson 13. Adam Blair.

Interchange: 14. Martin Taupau 15. Ava Seumanafagai 16. Sauaso Sue 17. James Gavet.

Coach: Mick Potter.


Parramatta Eels v Penrith Panthers (#NRLparpen); Parramatta Stadium; Saturday March 29. Kick-off: 5:30pm.

Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne (C) 2. Semi Radradra 3. Will Hopoate 4. Willie Tonga 5. Ken Sio 6. Corey Norman 7. Chris Sandow 8. Tim Mannah (C) 9. Nathan Peats 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Kenny Edwards 12. Manu Ma’u 13. Joseph Paulo.

Interchange: 14. Kelepi Tanginoa 15. Peni Terepo 16. Mitch Allgood 17. David Gower.

Coach: Brad Arthur.

Panthers: 1. Matt Moylan 2. Kevin Naiqama 3. Dean Whare 4. Jamal Idris 5. David Simmons 6. Jamie Soward 7. Peter Wallace 8. Nigel Plum 9. Kevin Kingston (C) 10. Sam McKendry 11. Lewis Brown 12. Elijah Taylor 13. Adam Docker.

Interchange: 14. James Segeyaro 15. Jeremy Latimore 16. Tyrone Peachey 17. Tim Grant.

Coach: Ivan Cleary.


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Canberra Raiders (#NRLsoucan); ANZ Stadium; Sunday March 30. Kick-off: 2pm.

Souths: 1. Greg Inglis 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Joel Reddy 4. Bryson Goodwin 5. Lote Tuqiri 6. Dylan Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. George Burgess 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Sam Burgess 11. Chris McQueen 12. Ben Lowe 13. John Sutton (C).

Interchange: 14. Ben Te’o 15. Joe Picker 16. Kyle Turner 17. Dave Tyrrell 18. Kirisome Auva’a 19. Nathaniel Neale.

Coach: Michael Maguire.

Raiders: 1. Anthony Milford 2. Reece Robinson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Matt Allwood 5. Bill Tupou 6. Jack Wighton 7. Terry Campese (C) 8. Shannon Boyd 9. Glen Buttriss 10. Brett White 11. Jarrad Kennedy 12. Joel Edwards 13. Shaun Fensom.

Interchange: 14. Josh McCrone 15. Paul Vaughan 16. David Shillington 17. Dane Tilse.

Coach: Ricky Stuart.


Newcastle Knights v Cronulla Sharks (#NRLnewcro); Hunter Stadium, Newcastle; Sunday March 30. Kick-off: 3pm.

Knights: 1. Matt Minto 2. James McManus 3. Dane Gagai 4. Joey Leilua 5. Akuila Uate 6. Michael Dobson 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Kade Snowden 9. Kurt Gidley (C) 10. Willie Mason 11. Beau Scott 12. Robbie Rochow 13. Jeremy Smith.

Interchange: 14. Adam Clydsdale 15. Korbin Sims 16. David Fa’alogo 17. Adam Cuthbertson.

Coach: Wayne Bennett.

Sharks: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Nathan Stapleton 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Ricky Leutele 5. Jonathan Wright 6. Todd Carney 7. Daniel Holdsworth 8. Andrew Fifita 9. John Morris 10. Sam Tagataese 11. Matt Prior 12. Wade Graham (C) 13. Chris Heighington.

Interchange: 14. Issac De Gois 15. Tinirau Arona 16. Bryce Gibbs 17. Siosaia Vave 19. Tupou Sopoaga. (One to be omitted).

Coach: Peter Sharp.


Gold Coast Titans v North Queensland Cowboys (#NRLgldnql); CBus Super Stadium, Gold Coast; Monday March 31. Kick-off: 6:30pm (local). 7:30pm AEDST.

Titans: 1. Will Zillman 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Brad Tighe 4. Brad Takairangi 5. David Mead 6. Aidan Sezer 7. Albert Kelly 8. Luke Douglas 9. Beau Falloon 10. Nate Myles (C) 11. Greg Bird (C) 12. David Taylor 13. Ashley Harrison.

Interchange: 14. Matthew White 15. Luke Bailey 16. Mark Minichiello 17. Paul Carter 18. Ryan James 19. Ben Ridge.

Coach: John Cartwright.

Cowboys: 1. Michael Morgan 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Brent Tate 4. Kane Linnett 5. Antonio Winterstein 6. Johnathan Thurston (C) 7. Robert Lui 8. Matt Scott 9. Rory Kostjaysn 10. James Tamou 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Jason Taumalolo 13. Tariq Sims.

Interchange: 14. Ray Thompson 15. Scott Bolton 16. Glenn Hall 17. Ashton Sims.

Coach: Paul Green.