Rd 12 Teams

Time flies like there is no tomorrow and as Rd 12 approaches, will players back up from Origin or will
some be rested to conserve their bodies and energy for the later part of the season?

Time will tell, as the teams for Rd 12 are as follows:

Penrith Panthers v Parramatta Eels (#NRLpenpar); Sportingbet Stadium; Friday May 30. Kick-off: 7:45pm.

Panthers: 1. Matt Moylan 2. Josh Mansour 3. Dean Whare 4. Jamal Idris 5. David Simmons 6. Jamie Soward 7. Peter Wallace 8. Sam McKendry 9. James Segeyaro 10. Brent Kite 11. Sika Manu 12. Elijah Taylor 13. Adam Docker.

Interchange: 14. Tim Grant 15. Jeremy Latimore 16. Tyrone Peachey 17. Lewis Brown 18. Matt Robinson (One to be omitted).

Coach: Ivan Cleary.

Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne (C) 2. Semi Radradra 3. Will Hopoate 4. Ryan Morgan 5. Ken Sio 6. Corey Norman 7. Chris Sandow 8. Tim Mannah (C) 9. Nathan Peats 10. Darcy Lussick 11. David Gower 12. Manu Ma’u 13. Joseph Paulo.

Interchange: 14. Pauli Pauli 15. Peni Terepo 16. Junior Paulo 17. Mitch Allgood 18. Lee Mossop. (One to be omitted).

Coach: Brad Arthur.


Sydney Roosters v Canberra Raiders (#NRLsydcan); Allianz Stadium; Friday May 30. Kick-off: 7:45pm.

Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello (C) 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Michael Jennings 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 6. James Maloney 7. Mitch Pearce 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Sam Moa 11. Aidan Guerra 12. Sonny Bill Williams 13. Frank-Paul Nuuausala.

Interchange: 14. Dylan Napa 15. Issac Liu 16. Mitch Aubusson 17. Remi Casty.

Coach: Trent Robinson.

Raiders: 1. Anthony Milford 2. Reece Robinson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Jack Wighton 5. Sami Sauiluma 6. Terry Campese (C) 7. Josh McCrone 8. David Shillington 9. Glen Buttriss 10. Brett White 11. Josh Papalii 12. Jarrad Kennedy 13. Shaun Fensom.

Interchange: 14. Mitch Cornish 15. Joel Edwards 16. Paul Vaughan 17. Dane Tilse 18. Shannon Boyd (One to be omitted).

Coach: Ricky Stuart.


North Queensland Cowboys v Melbourne Storm (#NRLnqlmel); 1300 Smiles Stadium; Saturday May 31. Kick-off: 7:30pm.

Cowboys: 1. Michael Morgan 2. Matt Wright 3. Brent Tate 4. Kane Linnett 5. Antonio Winterstein 6. Johnathan Thurston (C) 7. Ray Thompson 8. Matt Scott (C) 9. Rory Kostjasyn 10. James Tamou 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Jason Taumalolo 13. Scott Bolton.

Interchange: 14. Robert Lui 15. Glenn Hall 16. Ashton Sims 17. Joel Reithmuller 18. Anthony Mitchell. (One to be omitted).

Coach: Paul Green.

Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Sisa Waqa 3. Will Chambers 4. Kurt Mann 5. Young Tonumaipea 6. Ben Roberts 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cam Smith (C) 10. Bryan Norrie 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Ryan Hinchcliffe.

Interchange: 14. Kenny Bromwuch 15. Tohu Harris 16. Dayne Weston 17. George Rose 18. Mitch Garbutt (One to be omitted).

Coach: Craig Bellamy.


New Zealand Warriors v Newcastle Knights (#NRLwarnew); Mt Smart Stadium; Sunday June 1. Kick-off: 2pm.

Warriors: 1. Sam Tomkins 2. David Fusitua 3. Konrad Hurrell 4. Ngani Laumape 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. Chad Townsend 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Jacob Lillyman 9. Nathan Friend 10. Suaia Matagi 11. Jayson Bukuya 12. Ben Matulino 13. Simon Mannering (C).

Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Sam Rapira 16. Feleti Mateo 17. Sebastine Ikahihifo 18. Tuimoala Lolohea 20. Agnatius Paasi (Two to be omitted).

Coach: Andrew McFadden.

Knights: 1. Darius Boyd 2. James McManus 3. Joey Leilua 4. Dane Gagai 5. Akuila Uate 6. Jarrod Mullen 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Kade Snowden 9. Kurt Gidley (C) 10. Willie Mason 11. Beau Scott 12. Robbie Rochow 13. Jeremy Smith.

Interchange: 14. Adam Clydsdale 15. Korbin Sims 17. Adam Cuthbertson 18. Chris Houston 19. David Fa’alogo (One to be omitted).

Coach: Wayne Bennett.


Brisbane Broncos v Manly Sea Eagles (#NRLbriman); Suncorp Stadium; Sunday June 1. Kick-off: 3pm.

Broncos: 1. Ben Barba 2. Daniel Vidot 3. Jack Reed 4. Justin Hodges (C) 5. Dale Copley 6. Josh Hoffman 7. Ben Hunt 8. Josh McGuire 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Corey Parker (C) 11. Alex Glenn 12. Sam Thaiday 13. Matt Gillett.

Interchange: 14. Lachlan Maranta 15. Todd Lowrie 16. Corey Oates 17. Ben Hannant 18. Jarrod Wallace 19. David Hala 20. David Stagg 21. Francis Molo. (Four to be omitted).

Coach: Anthony Griffin.

Manly: 1. Brett Stewart 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Jamie Lyon 4. Steve Matai 5. Peta Hiku 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Josh Starling 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brenton Lawrence 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Justin Horo 13. Jamie Buhrer.

Interchange: 14. Jesse Sene-Lefao 15. Dunamis Lui 16. Tom Symonds 17. Jason King 18. Jack Littlejohn (One to be omitted).

Coach: Geoff Toovey.


South Sydney Rabbitohs v St George Illawarra Dragons (#NRLsousgi); ANZ Stadium; Monday June 2. Kick-off: 7pm.

Bunnies: 1. Greg Inglis 2. Alex Johnston 3. Dylan Walker 4. Kirisome Auva’a 5. Joel Reddy 6. John Sutton (C) 7. Adam Reynolds 8. George Burgess 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Dave Tyrrell 11. Kyle Turner 12. Ben Te’o 13. Sam Burgess.

Interchange: 14. Cam McInnes 15. Jason Clark 16. Chris McQueen 17. Tom Burgess.

Coach: Michael Maguire.

Dragons: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Brett Morris 3. Peter Mata’utia 4. Gerard Beale 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Benji Marshall 8. Ben Creagh (C) 9. Mitch Rein 10. Dan Hunt 11. Leeson Ah Mau 12. Joel Thompson 13. Trent Merrin.

Interchange: 14. Tyson Frizell 15. Jack De Belin 16. Mike Cooper 17. Bronson Harrison 18. Shane Pumipi 20. Will Matthews. (Two to be omitted).

Coach: Paul McGregor.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.