Rd 14 NRL Teams

Another week and another Teamlist Tuesday. Time flies as per usual and with Origin players missing this week, just who will step up for their respective teams. Will some powerhouse teams falter or will they continue their charge up the ladder?

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Wests Tigers (#NRLsouwst); ANZ Stadium; Friday June 13. Kick-off: 7:45pm.

Souths: 1. Nathan Merritt 2. Alex Johnston 3. Bryson Goodwin 4. Kirisome Auva’a 5. Joel Reddy 6. John Sutton (C) 7. Adam Reynolds 8. George Burgess 9. Issac Luke 10. Dave Tyrrell 11. Kyle Turner 12. Sam Burgess 13. Ben Lowe.

Interchange: 14. Apisai Koroisau 15. Jason Clark 16. Joe Picker 17. Thomas Burgess.

Coach: Michael Maguire.

Tigers: 1. James Tedesco 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Tim Simona 4. Chris Lawrence 5. Pat Richards 6. Braith Anasta 7. Luke Brooks 8. Martin Taupau 9. Joel Luani 10. Keith Galloway 11. Curtis Sironen 12. Bodene Thompson 13. Adam Blair.

Interchange: 14. Dene Halatau 15. Sauaso Sue 16. Blake Austin 17. Ava Seumanafagai 18. Sitaleki Akauola 21. Keith Lulia.

Coach: Mick Potter.


Penrith Panthers v St George Illawarra Dragons (#NRLpensgi); Sportingbet Stadium; Saturday June 14. Kick-off: 5:30pm.

Panthers: 1. Matt Moylan 2. Josh Mansour 3. Dean Whare 4. Isaah Yeo 5. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 6. Jamie Soward 7. Peter Wallace (C) 8. Sam McKendry 9. James Segeyaro 10. Brent Kite 11. Tyrone Peachey 12. Sika Manu 13. Elijah Taylor.

Interchange: 14. Lewis Brown 15. Jeremy Latimore 16. Nigel Plum 17. Bryce Cartwright.

Coach: Ivan Cleary.

Dragons: 1. Adam Quinlan 2. Peter Mata’utia 3. Charly Runciman 4. Gerard Beale 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Benji Marshall 8. Ben Creagh (C) 9. Mitch Rein 10. Mike Cooper 11. Leeson Ah Mau 12. Joel Thompson 13. Tyson Frizell.

Interchange: 14. Jack De Belin 15. Will Matthews 16. Shane Pumipi 17. Bronson Harrison 18. Craig Garvey.

Coach: Paul McGregor.


Sydney Roosters v Newcastle Knights (#NRLsydnew); Allianz Stadium; Saturday June 14. Kick-off: 7:30pm.

Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Nene MacDonald 3. Mitch Aubusson 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 6. James Maloney 7. Mitch Pearce 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Sam Moa 11. Dylan Napa 12. Sonny Bill Williams 14. Frank-Paul Nuuausala.

Interchange: 14. Issac Liu 15. Remi Casty 16. Kane Evans 18. Willis Meehan 21. Daniel Mortimer (One to be omitted).

Coach: Trent Robinson.

Knights: 1. Jake Mamo 2. Josh Mantellato 3. Dane Gagai 4. James McManus 5. Aku Uate 6. Jarrod Mullen 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. David Fa’alogo 9. Kurt Gidley (C) 10. Willie Mason 11. Chris Houston 12. Robbie Rochow 13. Jeremy Smith.

Interchange: 14. Adam Clydsdale 15. Korbin Sims 17. Joseph Tapine 18. Clint Newton.

Coach: Wayne Bennett.


Canterbury Bulldogs v Parramatta Eels (#NRLcbypar); ANZ Stadium; Sunday June 15. Kick-off: 3pm.

Dogs: 1. Sam Perrett 2. Mitch Brown 3. Josh Jackson 4. Tim Lafai 5. Krisnan Inu 6. Reni Maitua 7. Damien Cook 8. Sam Kasiano 9. Michael Ennis (C) 10. James Graham 11. Greg Eastwood 12. Tony Williasm 13. Dale Finucane.

Interchange: 14. Pat O’Hanlon 15. Tim Browne 16. David Klemmer 17. Corey Thompson 19. Lloyd Perrett (One to be omitted).

Coach: Des Hasler.

Eels: 1. Ken Sio 2. Semi Radradra 3. Ryan Morgan 4. Willie Tonga 5. Vai Toutai 6. Corey Norman 7. Chris Sandow 8. Tim Mannah (C) 9. Issac De Gois 10. Junior Paulo 11. Kenny Edwards 12. Manu Ma’u 13. Joseph Paulo.

Interchange: 14. David Gower 15. Lee Mossop 16. Peni Terepo 17. Pauli Pauli.

Coach: Brad Arthur.


Gold Coast Titans v Melbourne Storm (#NRLgldmel); Cbus Super Stadium; Monday June 16. Kick-off: 7pm.

Titans: 1. Will Zillman 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Brad Tighe 4. Brad Takairangi 5. David Mead 6. Maurice Blair 7. Albert Kelly 8. Luke Bailey 9. Beau Falloon 10. Luke Douglas 11. Paul Carter 12. Dave Taylor 13. Ben Ridge.

Interchange: 14. Matt White 15. Mark Minichiello 16. James Roberts 17. Matt Srama 18. Caleb Binge 19. Mark Ioane (Two to be omitted).

Coach: John Cartwright.

Storm: 1. Cam Munster 2. Sisa Waqa 3. Mahe Fonua 4. Kurt Mann 5. Young Tonumaipea 6. Ben Hampton 7. Ben Roberts 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Ryan Hinchcliffe 10. Bryan Norrie 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Tohu Harris 13. Kenny Bromwich.

Interchange: 14. Joel Romelo 15. Tim Glasby 16. Junior Moors 17. George Rose 18. Felise Kaufusi 19. Hymel Hunt 20. Jordan McLean 21. Travis Robinson (Four to be omitted).

Coach: Craig Bellamy.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *