Rd 15 NRL Teams

Hard to believe how quickly the season goes but here we are, already at Rd 15. Some early surprise packets
this year but the big question is – can they maintain their momentum?

Some changes are expected with Origin players to return and a few injuries for some sides, so without further adieu, here are the players named for Rd 15:

Canberra Raiders v Canterbury Bulldogs (#NRLcancby); GIO Stadium, Canberra; Friday June 20. Kick-off: 7:45 pm.

Raiders: 1. Anthony Milford 2. Matt Allwood 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Jack Wighton 5. Sami Sauiluma 6. Terry Campese (C) 7. Josh McCrone 8. 8. David Shillington 9. Glen Buttriss 10. Brett White 11. Jake Foster 12. Jarrad Kennedy 13. Shaun Fensom.

Interchange: 14. Mitch Cornish 15. Kyle O’Donnell 16. Dane Tilse 17. Shannon Boyd.

Coach: Ricky Stuart.

Bulldogs: 1. Mitch Brown 2. Corey Thompson 3. Krisnan Inu 4. Tim Lafai 5. Drury Low 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Sam Kasiano 9. Michael Ennis 10. James Graham 11. Josh Jackson 12. Tony Williams 13. Greg Eastwood.

Interchange: 14. Dale Finucane 15. Tim Browne 16. Pat O’Hanlon 17. Reni Maitua 22. Lloyd Perrett (One to be omitted).

Coach: Des Hasler.


New Zealand Warriors v Brisbane Broncos (#NRLwarbri); Mt Smart Stadium; Saturday June 21. Kick-off: 5:30pm local time (3:30pm AEDT).

Warriors: 1. Sam Tomkins 2. David Fusitua 3. Konrad Hurrell 4. Ngani Laumape 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. Chad Townsend 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Jacob Lillyman 9. Nathan Friend 10. Sam Rapira 11. Jayson Bukuya 12. Simon Mannering (C) 13. Sebastine Ikahihifo.

Interchange: 14. Feleti Mateo 15. Suaia Matagi 16. Charlie Gubb 17. Ben Henry.

Coach: Andrew McFadden.

Broncos: 1. Ben Barba 2. Daniel Vidot 3. Jack Reed 4. Dale Copley 5. Lachlan Maranta 6. Josh Hoffman 7. Ben Hunt 8. Josh McGuire 9. Jake Granville 10. Ben Hannant 11. Alex Glenn 12. Corey Oates 13. Todd Lowrie.

Interchange: 14. Jarrod Wallace 15. David Stagg 16. David Hala 17. Francis Molo.

Coach: Anthony Griffin.


Cronulla Sharks v Manly Sea Eagles (#NRLcroman); Remondis Stadium; Saturday June 21. Kick-off: 7:30pm.

Sharks: 1. Nathan Gardner 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Jono Wright 5. Michael Gordon 6. Todd Carney 7. Jeff Robson 8. Siosaia Vave 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Bryce Gibbs 11. Luke Lewis 12. Wade Graham 13. Paul Gallen.

Interchange: 14. Fa’amanu Brown 15. Chris Heighington 16. Anthony Tupou 17. Sam Tagataese 18. Tinirau Arona (One to be omitted).

Coach: Peter Sharp.

Manly: 1. Brett Stewart 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Jamie Lyon (C) 4. Steve Matai 5. Peta Hiku 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Josh Starling 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brenton Lawrence 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Justin Horo 13. Jamie Buhrer.

Interchange: 14. Jesse Sene-Lefao 15. Dunamis Lui 16. Tom Symonds 17. Jason King 18. James Hasson 20. Jack Littlejohn (Two to be omitted).

Coach: Geoff Toovey.


Melbourne Storm v Parramatta Eels (#NRLmelpar); AAMI Park, Melbourne; Sunday June 22. Kick-off: 2pm.

Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Sisa Waqa 3. Will Chambers 4. Mahe Fonua 5. Young Tonumaipea 6. Ben Hampton 7. Ben Roberts 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cam Smith (C) 10. Bryan Norrie 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Ryan Hinchcliffe.

Interchange: 14. Kenny Bromwich 15. Tohu Harris 16. Junior Moors 17. Jordan McLean 18. Tim Glasby 19. Joel Romelo 20. Kurt Mann (Three to be omitted).

Coach: Craig Bellamy.

Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Semi Radradra 3. Will Hopoate 4. Willie Tonga 5. Vai Toutai 6. Corey Norman 7. Chris Sandow 8. Tim Mannah (C) 9. Issac De Gois 10. Junior Paulo 11. Kenny Edwards 12. Pauli Pauli 13. Joseph Paulo.

Interchange: 14. David Gower 15. Lee Mossop 16. Peni Terepo 17. Luke Kelly.

Coach: Brad Arthur.


Gold Coast Titans v St George Illawarra Dragons (#NRLgldsgi); Cbus Super Stadium, Gold Coast; Sunday June 22. Kick-off: 3pm.

Titans: 1. Will Zillman 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Brad Tighe 4. James Roberts 5. David Mead 6. Brad Takairangi 7. Maurice Blair 8. Luke Bailey 9. Beau Falloon 10. Luke Douglas 11. Greg Bird (C) 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ash Harrison.

Interchange: 14. Matt White 15. Caleb Binge 16. Ben Ridge 17. Matt Srama 18. Dave Taylor 19. Nate Myles. (Two to be omitted).

Coach: John Cartwright.

Dragons: 1. Adam Quinlan 2. Charly Runciman 3. Josh Dugan 4. Gerard Beale 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Benji Marshall 8. Ben Creagh (C) 9. Mitch Rein 10. Mike Cooper 11. Leeson Ah Mau 12. Joel Thompson 13. Trent Merrin.

Interchange: 14. Jack De Belin 15. Will Matthews 16. Shane Pumipi 17. Bronson Harrison.

Coach: Paul McGregor.


Newcastle Knights v North Queensland Cowboys (#NRLnewnql); Hunter Stadium, Newcastle; Monday June 23. Kick-off: 7pm.

Knights: 1. Darius Boyd 2. James McManus 3. Dane Gagai 4. Joey Leilua 5. Akuila Uate 6. Jarrod Mullen 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. David Fa’alogo 9. Kurt Gidley (C) 10. Willie Mason 11. Beau Scott 12. Robbie Rochow 13. Jeremy Smith.

Interchange: 14. Adam Clydsdale 15. Korbin Sims 17. Chris Houston 18. Joseph Tapine 19. Clint Newton (One to be omitted).

Coach: Wayne Bennett.

Cowboys: 1.Michael Morgan 2. Matt Wright 3. Brent Tate 4. Kane Linnett 5. Antonio Winterstein 6. Johnathan Thurston (C) 7. Ray Thompson 8. Matt Scott (C) 9. Rory Kostjaysn 10. James Tamou 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Tariq Sims 13. Scott Bolton.

Interchange: 14. Robert Lui 15. Glenn Hall 16. Ashton Sims 17. Jason Taumalolo.

Coach: Paul Green.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.