NRL Teams Rd 17

Some upsets in Rd 16 made things interesting last time round and with a few more teams facing a bye this week, the amount of games is once again reduced.

There are still some exciting clashes, though, and you can bet that all the players will be primed and raring to go.

Canterbury Bulldogs v Manly Sea Eagles (#NRLcbyman); ANZ Stadium; Friday July 4. Kick-off: 7:45pm.

Bulldogs: 1. Mitch Brown 2. Corey Thompson 3. Krisnan Inu 4. Tim Lafai 5. Drury Low 6. Josh Jackson 7. Michael Ennis 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Damien Cook 10. James Graham 11. Greg Eastwood 12. Tony Williams 13. Dale Finucane.

Interchagne: 14. Sam Kasiano 15. Tim Browne 16. Lloyd Perrett 17. Reni Maitua 19. Pat O’Hanlon. (One to be omitted).

Coach: Des Hasler.

Manly: 1. Brett Stewart 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Jamie Lyon (C) 4. Steve Matai 5. Peta Hiku 6. Kieran Foran 7. Jack Littlejohn 8. Josh Starling 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brenton Lawrence 11. Jamie Buhrer 12. Justin Horo 13. Dunamis Lui.

Interchange: 14. Jesse Sene-Lefao 15. James Hasson 16. Tom Symonds 17. Jason King.

Coach: Geoff Toovey.

< /hr>

St George Illawarra Dragons v North Queensland Cowboys (#NRLsginql); Win Jubilee Oval, Kogarah; Saturday July 5. Kick-off: 5:30pm.

Dragons: 1. Adam Quinlan 2. Charly Runciman 14. Peter Mata’utia 4. Gerard Beale 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Benji Marshall 8. Ben Creagh (C) 9. Mitch Rein 10. Mike Cooper 11. Leeson Ah Mau 12. Joel Thompson 13. Jack De Belin.

Interchange: 15. Bronson Harrison 16. Shane Pumipi 17. Will Matthews 19. Dylan Farrell 20. Jack Stockwell 25. Dan Hunt (Three to be omitted).

Coach: Paul McGregor.

Cowboys: 1. Matthew Wright 2. Curtis Rona 3. Tautau Moga 4. Kane Linnett 5. Antonio Winterstein 6. Robert Lui 7. Michael Morgan (VC) 8. Scott Bolton 9. Rory Kostjaysn 10. Ashton Sims (C) 11. Tariq Sims 12. Jason Taumalolo 13. Glenn Hall.

Interchange: 14. Anthony Mitchell 15. Ethan Lowe 16. John Asiata 17. Sam Hoare 18. Ben Spina (One to be omitted).

Coach: Paul Green.

< /hr>

Sydney Roosters v Cronulla Sharks (#NRLsydcro); Allianz Stadium; Saturday July 5. Kick-off: 7:30pm.

Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Nene MacDonald 3. Mitch Aubusson 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 6. James Maloney 7. Mitch Pearce 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Sam Moa 11. Dylan Napa 12. Sonny Bill Williams 13. Frank-Paul Nuuausala.

Interchange: 14. Isaac Liu 15. Remi Casty 16. Heath L’Estrange 17. Kane Evans 18. Sio Siua Taukeiaho.

Coach: Trent Robinson.

Sharks: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Jonathan Wright 4. Ricky Leutele 5. Jacob Gagan 6. Fa’amanu Brown 7. Jeff Robson 8. Siosaia Vave 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Bryce Gibbs 11. Anthony Tupou 12. Wade Graham (C) 13. Tinirau Arona.

Interchange: 14. Tupou Sopoaga 15. Sam Tagataese 16. Junior Roqica 17. Tim Robinson 18. Sione Masima 20. Pat Politoni. (Two to be omitted).

Coach: James Shepherd.

< /hr>

Wests Tigers v Penrith Panthers (#NRLwstpen); Leichhardt Oval; Sunday July 6. Kick-off: 3pm.

Tigers: 1. Blake Austin 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Keith Lulia 4. Chris Lawrence 5. Pat Richards 6. Braith Anasta (C) 7. Luke Brooks 8. Marty Taupau 9. Joel Luani 10. Keith Galloway 11. Curtis Sironen 12. Bodene Thompson 13. Adam Blair.

Interchange: 14. Dene Halatau 15. Ava Seumanafagai 16. Sitaleki Akauola 17. Jack Buchanan.

Coach: Mick Potter.

Panthers: 1. Matt Moylan 2. Josh Mansour 3. Dean Whare 4. Jamal Idris 5. Kevin Naiqama 6. Jamie Soward 7. Peter Wallace (C) 8. Sam McKendry 9. James Segeyaro 10. Brent Ktie 11. Sika Manu 12. Elijah Taylor 13. Adam Docker.

Interchange: 14. Tyrone Peachey15. Jeremy Latimore 16. Lewis Brown 17. Nigel Plum 18. Bryce Cartwright (One to be omitted).

Coach: Ivan Cleary.

< /hr>

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Gold Coast Titans (#NRLsougld); ANZ Stadium; Monday July 7. Kick-off: 7pm.

Souths: 1. Nathan Merritt 2. Alex Johnston 3. Kyle Turner 4. Bryson Goodwin 5. Joel Reddy 6. John Sutton (C) 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Tom Burgess 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Dave Tyrrell 11. Sam Burgess 12. Ben Lowe 13. Jason Clark.

Interchange: 14. Issac Luke 15. Joe Picker 16. Lote Tuqiri 17. Luke Burgess.

Coach: Michael Maguire

Titans: 1. William Zillman (C) 2. Kevin Gordon 3. James Roberts 4. Brad Takairangi 5. David Mead 6. Maurice Blair 7. Daniel Mortimer 8. Luke Bailey 9. Beau Falloon 10. Luke Douglas 11. Ben Ridge 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Paul Carter.

Interchange: 14. Matthew White 15. Mark Ioane 16. Cody Nelson 17. Matt Srama 18. Tom Kingston 21. Albert Kelly. (Two to be omitted).

Coach: John Cartwright.

< /hr>

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.