NRL Teams Rd 25

The season sure flies and what a season it has been. Upsets galore, surprises all round and some teams improving dramatically, whilst others have seemed to decline dramatically.

Just two rounds of the regular season to go and here we are, Rd 25.

Without further adieu, here are the teams:

Canterbury Bulldogs v South Sydney Rabbitohs (#NRLcbysou); ANZ Stadium; Thursday August 28. Kick-off: 7:45pm.

Bulldogs: 1. Sam Perrett 2. Corey Thompson 3. Josh Morris 4. Tim Lafai 5. Mitch Brown 6. Moses Mbye 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Ennis (C) 10. James Graham 11. Josh Jackson 12. Tony Williams 13. Greg Eastwood.

Interchange: 14. Reni Maitua 15. Dale Finucane 16. David Klemmer 17. Pat O’Hanlon 19. Harlan Alaalatoa (One to be omitted).

Coach: Des Hasler.

Souths: 1. Greg Inglis 2. Alex Johnston 3. Dylan Walker 4. Kirisome Auva’a 5. Lote Tuqiri 6. Luke Leary 7. Adam Reynolds 8. George Burgess 9. Issac Luke 10. Dave Tyrrell 11. Kyle Turner 12. Chris McQueen 13. Sam Burgess.

Interchange: 14. Jason Clark 15. Ben Lowe 16. Luke Burgess 17. Tom Burgess 18. Bryson Goodwin 19. Joe Picker (Two to be omitted).

Coach: Michael Maguire.

< /hr>

Brisbane Broncos v St George Illawarra Dragons (#NRLbrisgi); Suncorp Stadium; Friday August 29. Kick-off: 7:45pm.

Broncos: 1. Justin Hodges (C) 2. Daniel Vidot 3. Jack Reed 4. Dale Copley 5. Lachlan Maranta 6. Ben Barba 7. Ben Hunt 8. Josh McGuire 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Corey Parker (C) 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Sam Thaiday.

Interchange: 14. Jarrod Wallace 15. Martin Kennedy 16. Ben Hannant 17. Corey Oates 18. Todd Lowrie (One to be omitted).

Coach: Anthony Griffin.

Dragons: 1. Gerard Beale 2. Brett Morris 3. Josh Dugan 4. Peter Mata’utia 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Benji Marshall 8. Ben Creagh (C) 9. Mitch Rein 10. Jack De Belin 11. Leeson Ah Mau 12. Joel Thompson 13. Trent Merrin.

Interchange: 14. Tyson Frizell 15. Mike Cooper 16. Will Matthews 17. Kyle Stanley 19. Nathan Green 20. Bronson Harrison 25. Jack Stockwell (Three to be omitted).

Coach: Paul McGregor.

< /hr>

Newcastle Knights v Parramatta Eels (#NRLnewpar); Hunter Stadium; Saturday August 30. Kick-off: 3pm.

Knights: 1. Kurt Gidley (C) 2. Chanel Mata’utia 3. Dane Gagai 5. Joey Leilua 5. Sione Mata’utia 6. Jarrod Mullen 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. David Fa’alogo 9. Adam Clydsdale 10. Willie Mason 11. Beau Scott 12. Robbie Rochow 13. Adam Cuthbertson.

Interchange: 14. Travis Waddell 15. Korbin Sims 17. Chris Houston 18. Timana Tahu.

Coach: Wayne Bennett.

Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne (C) 2. Semi Radradra 3. Will Hopoate 4. Ryan Morgan 5. Vai Toutai 6. Corey Norman 7. Chris Sandow 8. Tim Mannah (C) 9. Issac De Gois 10. Junior Paulo 11. Kenny Edwards 12. Tepai Moeroa 13. Joseph Paulo.

Interchange: 14. Peni Terepo 15. David Gower 16. Darcy Lussick 17. Ben Smith 18. Pauli Pauli (One to be omitted).

Coach: Brad Arthur.

< /hr>

Canberra Raiders v Wests Tigers (#NRLcanwst); GIO Stadium; Saturday August 30. Kick-off: 5:30pm.

Raiders: 1. Jack Wighton 2. Bill Tupou 3. Jarrod Croker (C) 4. Jeremy Hawkins 5. Edrick Lee 6. Anthony Milford 7. Mitch Cornish 8. Shannon Boyd 9. Glen Buttriss 10. Brett White 11. Josh Papalii 12. Jarrad Kennedy 13. Joel Edwards.

Interchange: 14. Josh McCrone 15. Matt McIlwrick 16. Kyle O’Donnell 17. Paul Vaughan.

Coach: Ricky Stuart.

Tigers: 1. Jy Hitchcox 2. Sitaleki Akuaola 3. Cory Paterson 4. Chris Lawrence 5. Pat Richards 6. Blake Austin 7. Mitch Moses 8. Aaron Woods 9. Robbie Farah (C) 10. Matt Lodge 11. Curtis Sironen 12. Bodene Thompson 13. Adam Blair.

Interchange: 14. Ava Seumanafagai 15. Martin Taupau 16. Sauaso Sue 17. Jack Buchanan.

Coach: Mick Potter.

< /hr>

Sydney Roosters v Melbourne Storm (#NRLsydmel); Allianz Stadium; Saturday August 30. Kick-off: 7:30pm.

Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Michael Jennings 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 6. James Maloney 7. Mitch Pearce 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Sam Moa 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Sonny Bill Williams 13. Aidan Guerra.

Interchange: 14. Mitch Aubusson 15. Issac Liu 16. Dylan Napa 17. Frank-Paul Nuuausala.

Coach: Trent Robinson.

Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Sisa Waqa 3. Will Chambers 4. Mahe Fonua 5. Marika Koroibete 6. Ben Roberts 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cam Smith (C) 10. Bryan Norrie 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Ryan Hinchcliffe.

Interchange: 14. Tim Glasby 15. Tohu Harris 16. Dayne Weston 17. Jordan McLean 18. Junior Moors 19. Justin O’Neill.

Coach: Craig Bellamy.

< /hr>

New Zealand Warriors v Gold Coast Titans (#NRLwargld); Mt Smart Stadium; Sunday August 31. Kick-off: 2pm (local time) & 12pm AEST.

Warriors: 1. Sam Tomkins 2. Ngani Laumape 3. Konrad Hurrell 4. Dominique Peyroux 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. Thomas Leuluai 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Jacob Lillyman 9. Nathan Friend 10. Ben Matulino 11. Ben Henry 12. Simon Mannering (C) 13. Sione Lousi.

Interchange: 14. Sam Rapira 15. Suaia Matagi 16. Sebastine Ikahihifo 17. Jayson Bukuya 18. John Palavi (One to be omitted).

Coach: Andrew McFadden.

Titans: 1. Will Zillman 2. Kalifa Faifai Loa 3. James Roebrts 4. Brad Takairangi 5. Anthony Don 6. Aidan Sezer 7. Daniel Mortimer 8. Luke Bailey 9. Beau Falloon 10. Matt White 11. Mark Minichiello 12. Paul Carter 13. Greg Bird (C).

Interchange: 14. Mark Ioane 15. Cody Nelson 16. Tom Kingston 17. Maurice Blair 19. David Mead.

Coach: Neil Henry.

< /hr>

Manly Sea Eagles v Penrith Panthers (#NRLmanpen); Brookvale Oval; Sunday August 31. Kick-off: 3pm.

Manly: 1. Brett Stewart 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Jamie Lyon (C) 4. Steve Matai 5. Peta Hiku 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Josh Starling 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brenton Lawrence 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Tom Symonds 13. Jamie Buhrer.

Interchange: 14. Jesse Sene-Lefao 15. Justin Horo 16. James Hasson 17. Jason King.

Coach: Geoff Toovey.

Panthers: 1. Matt Moylan 2. Josh Mansour 3. Dean Whare 4. Jamal Idris 5. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 6. Will Smith 7. Jamie Soward 8. Nigel Plum 9. Kevin Kingston 10. Sam McKendry 11. Sika Manu 12. Matt Robinson 13. Adam Docker.

Interchange: 14. Lewis Brown 15. Jeremy Latimore 16. Ben Murdoch-Masila 17. Tim Grant.

Coach: Ivan Cleary.

< /hr>

North Queensland Cowboys v Cronulla Sharks (#NRLnqlcro); 1300 Smiles Stadium; Monday August 1. Kick-off: 7pm.

Cowboys: 1. Michael Morgan 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Tautau Moga 4. Kane Linnett 5. Antonio Winterstein 6. Rob Lui 7. Johnathan Thurston (C) 8. Matt Scott (C) 9. Rory Kostjaysn 10. Ashton Sims 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Tariq Sims 13. Jason Taumalolo.

Interchange: 14. Ray Thompson 15. Scott Bolton 16. Glenn Hall 17. James Tamou.

Coach: Paul Green.

Sharks: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Ricky Leutele 5. Valentine Holmes 6. Daniel Holdsworth 7. Jeff Robson (C) 8. Tim Robinson 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Matt Prior 11. Tinirau Arona 12. Tupou Sopoaga 13. Chris Heighington.

Interchange: 14. Pat Politoni 15. Junior Roqica 16. Sione Masima 17. Scott Sorenson.

Coach: James Shepherd.

< /hr>

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.