Holden Cup Teams Rd 4

Some teams flying high, others languishing at the bottom. Despite either consistent results or indifferent ones, all teams currently boast talented players. Can they step up and perform? Time will tell.

Without further adieu, here are the Rd 4 Holden Cup sides:

Parramatta Eels v South Sydney Rabbitohs (#NYCparsou); Pirtek Stadium; Friday March 27. Kick-off: 5:20pm.

Eels: 1. Nathan Davis 2. Abbas Miskie 3. Tui Oloapu 4. Reimis Smith 5. Atina Gafa 6. Bevan French 7. Zach Dockar-Clay 8. Brendon Raeli 9. Denzal Tonise 10. Alex Twal 11. Tyrell Fuimaono 12. Jordan Muna 13. Tom Amone.

Interchange: 14. Jack Anderson 15. Paula Kaufusi 16. Aaron Pene 17. Tepai Tepu-Smith 18. Craig Field.

Souths: 1. Irae Simone 2. Damon Goolagong 3. Haimona Hiroti 4. John Olive 5. Josh Ellison 6. Wallace Tangiiti 7. Jordie Hedges 8. Clayton Williams 9. Aaron Booth 10. Zane Musgrove 11. Tulsa Saumamao 12. Angus Crichton 13. Eden Syme.

Interchange: 14. Liam Coleman 15. Hayden Preece 16. Joe Gardner 17. PJ Los’e 18. Tom Perrin 19. Chad O’Donnell 20. Dominic Timeteo 21. Treyvon Leuluai (Four to be omitted).

Referee: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski; Sideline Officials: Josh McGowan & Todd Smith.


Wests Tigers v Canterbury Bulldogs (#NYCwstcby); ANZ Stadium; Friday March 27. Kick-off: 5:20pm.

Tigers: 1. Sione Alofi 2. John Tohi 3. Watson Heletea 4. Ryland Jacobs 5. Obed Karwhin 6. Te Maire Martin 7. Eli Levido 8. JJ Felise 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Tiawharangi Aranui 11. Mark McCormack 12. Junior Tatola 13. Ethan Cassell.

Interchange: 14. Hala Masila 15. Thomas Grearly 16. Vieru Mapesone 17. Pio Sokobalavu

Bulldogs: 1. Joseph Burchell 2. John Fomai 3. Reubenn Rennie 4. Michael Morgan 5. Ethan Natoli 6. Brendan Cox 7. Guy Hamilton 8. Jake Kamire 9. Brad Keighran 10. Darcy Maroske 11. Harry Pondekas 12. Renouf To’Omaga 13. Siaopo Tagaloa.

Interchange: 14. Ali Allouche 15. Jamel Hunt 16. Royce Hunt 17. Mitchell Subotin

Referees: Jarrod Cole; Sideline Officials: Liam Nicholls & Jeff Hartup.


Newcastle Knights v Penrith Panthers (#NYCnewpen); Hunter Stadium; Saturday March 28. Kick-off: 10:40am.

Knights: 1. Dylan Phythian 2. Brody Lam 3. Josh Birch 4. Braden Robson 5. Ken Tofilau 6. Brock Lamb 7. Jack Cogger 8. Josh King 9. Danny Levi 10. Jacob Saifiti 11. Bradie Smith 12. Daniel Saifiti 13. Luke Yates.

Interchange: 14. Jackson Kelly 15. Ben Steven 16. Faitotoa Faitotoa 17. Ben Stone.

Panthers: 1. Brent Naden 2. Braidon Burns 3. Christian Crighton 4. Jack Nelson 5. Josh Jay 6. Tyrone May 7. Dylan Edwards 8. Oliver Clark 9. Sione Katoa 10. Paea Pua 11. Kade Ellis 12. Dave Cowhan 13. Dylan Fuad.

Interchange: 14. Maliko Filino 15. Soni Hala 16. Thompson Tuigamala 17. Corey Harawira.

Referees: Peter Gough & Chris James; Sideline Officials: Drew Oultram & Rohan Best; Video Referees: Dave Munro & Daniel Irvine.


Cronulla Sharks v Gold Coast Titans (#NYCcrogld); Remondis Stadium; Saturday March 28. Kick-off: 3:15pm.

Sharks: 1. Josh Addo-Carr 2. Levy Sopi 3. Monson Paewai 4. Jamayne Isaako 5. Semisi Vea 6. Travis Edwards 7. Connor Tracey 8. Alec Susino 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Tepitasi Fuiava 11. Anthony Moraitis 12. Asleigh Nisbet 13. Harrison Muller.

Interchange: 14. Bradley Deitz 15. Jayden McDonough 16. Patrick Hasson 17. Jayden Walker 18. Francis Laloua-Tui 19. Zane Walford (Two to be omitted).

Titans: 1. Brian Kelly 2. Zac Spring 3. Jed Cartwright 4. Shaun Hudson 5. Christian Mika 6. Karl Lawton 7. Brayden Torpy 8. Oshea Tuiasau 9. Deacon Fletcher 10. James Iodice 11. Anthony Coleman 12. Hayden Schwass 13. Parahi Wilson.

Interchange: 14. Delayne Ashby 15. Cade Maloney 16. Max Elliott 17. Shane Wright 18. Jackson Clarke.

Referee: Kasey Badger; Sideline Officials: Michael Laverty & Phil Sung.


North Queensland Cowboys v Melbourne Storm (#NYCnqlmel); Jack Manski Oval; Saturday March 28. Kick-off: 4pm.

Cowboys: 1. Yamba Bowie 2. Gideon Mosby 3. Akeripa Tia-Kilifi 4. Conor Carey 5. Scott Schulte 6. Ty Carucci 7. Cooper Bambling 8. Viliame Kikau 9. Brandon Smith 10. Braeden Uele 11. Coen Hess 12. Andrew Niemoller 13. Kieran Quabba.

Interchange: 14. Trey Kemp 15. Jordan Kenworthy 16. David Munro 17. Ross Bella.

Storm: 1. Latrell Robinson 2. Tony Tumusa 3. Charnze Nicholl-Klokstad 4. Junior Kirisome 5. Maxwell Fesolai 6. Mack Mason 7. Jake Turpin 8. Ben Nakubuwai 9. Connor Donehue 10. Logan Houghton 11. Joe Stimson 12. Charlie Galo 13. Ben Halfpenny.

Interchange: 14. Zion Ioka 15. Brendan Frei 16. Jamayne Taumoa-Brown 17. Shae Ah Fook 19. Josh Kerr (One to be omitted).

Referee: Nick Morel; Sideline Officials: Chris Nitso & Jack Ebert.


St George Illawarra Dragons v Manly Sea Eagles (#NYCsgiman); WIN Stadium; Saturday March 28. Kick-off: 5:15pm.

Dragons: 1. Matthew Dufty 2. William Tom 3. Keelyn Tuuta-Edwards 4. Izaac Thompson 5. Bessie Aufagga-Toomaga 6. Paora Kemp 7. Adam Clune 8. Hehearko Tuima 9. Josh Daley 10. Jack Kavanagh 11. Ryan James 12. Jacob Host 13. Hame Sele.

Interchange: 14. Abraham Atallah 15. Jay Gallagher 16. Nathan Leatigaga 17. Kelly Tate.

Manly: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Mitch Thomas 3. Luke Garner 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Lucas Price 6. Will Pearsall 7. Nick Hynes 8. Addison Demtriou 9. Hugh Pratt 10. Jesse Maxwell 11. Matthew Douglas 12. James Parker 13. Darcy Cox.

Interchange: 14. Jordan Sims 15. Moses Noovao-McGreal 16. Nicholas Lynn 17. Liam Knight.

Referee: Chris Treneman; Sideline Officials: James Vella & Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski.


New Zealand Warriors v Brisbane Broncos (#NYCwarbri); Mt Smart Stadium; Sunday March 29. Kick-off: 9:45am.

Warriors: TBA.

Broncos: 1. Paul Byrnes 2. Jarryd Dodd 3. Jordan Drew 4. Jayden Nikorima 5. Nikau Terupe 6. Jacob Gagai 7. Ash Taylor 8. George Fai 9. Jayden Berrell 10. Tim Wollens 11. Jaydn Sua 12. Alex Barr 13. Jai Arrow.

Interchange: 14. Kalolo Saitua 15. Keegan Hipgrave 16. Sam Lavea 17. Lindsay Collins.

Referees: Shane Rehm; Sideline Officials: Anthony Elliott & Rochelle Tamarua.


Sydney Roosters v Canberra Raiders (#NYCsydcan); Allianz Stadium; Sunday March 29. Kick-off: 11:45am.

Roosters: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Charlie Taylor 3. Joseph Manu 4. Taane Milne 5. John Tuivasa-Sheck 6. Paul Momirovski 7. Jackson Hastings 8. Richard Skelton 9. Connor Watson 10. Willis Meehan 11. Vincent Leuluai 12. Ryan Turner 13. Nat Butcher.

Interchange: 14. Nick Newman 15. Sukamanu Raki 16. Alex Lyons 17. Poasa Faamausili.

Raiders: 1. Jack Hickson 2. Cameron Booth 3. Brenko Lee 4. Chevy Ellis 5. Thomas Cronan 6. Lachlan Lewis 7. Lachlan Croker 8. Tevita Pangai Jr. 9. Dylan McGrath 10. Brett Solomon 11. Jack Williams 12. Jared McIlwrick 13. Luke Bateman.

Interchange: 14. Adam Lucas 15. Daniel Dole 16. Morgan Boyle 17. Connor Purcell 18. Charlie MacKenzie 19. Jordan Aiono 20. Tevita Aroha-Tuinauvui (Three to be omitted).

Referee: Tim Roby; Sideline Officials: Rohan Best & Chris Treneman.