NRL Teams Rd 4

Just think, at the completion of Rd 4, it will already be 1 month into the season. One month! Crazy, but it shows how quickly time flies. Rd 4 has some brilliant clashes as some teams look to bounce back and others look to consolidate. A lot of story-lines heading into this week.

So, without keeping you waiting any more, here are the teams for Rd 4:

Parramatta Eels v South Sydney Rabbitohs (#NRLparsou); Pirtek Stadium, Parramatta; Friday March 27. Kick-off: 7:35pm.

Eels: 1. Will Hopoate 2. John Folau 3. Ryan Morgan 4. Brad Takairangi 5. Reece Robinson 6. Corey Norman 7. Chris Sandow 8. Darcy Lussick 9. Nathan Peats 10. Tim Mannah (C) 11. Manu Ma’u 12. Tepai Moeroa 13. Anthony Watmough.

Interchange: 14. Issac De Gois 15. Joseph Paulo 16. Danny Wicks 17. David Gower.

Coach: Brad Arthur.

Bunnies: 1. Greg Inglis (C) 2. Alex Johnston 3. Daryl Millard 4. Bryson Goodwin 5. Joel Reddy 6. Luke Keary 7. Adam Reynolds 8. George Burgess 9. Issac Luke 10. Dave Tyrrell 11. Glenn Stewart 12. Chris McQueen 13. Tim Grant.

Interchange: 14. Cam McInnes 15. Jason Clark 16. Chris Grevsmuhl 17. Thomas Burgess 18. Ben Lowe 19. Nathan Brown (Two to be omitted).

Coach: Michael Maguire.


Wests Tigers v Canterbury Bulldogs (#NRLwstcby); ANZ Stadium; Friday March 27. Kick-off: 7:35pm.

Tigers: 1. James Tedesco 2. Kevin Naiqama 3. Tim Simona 4. Chris Lawrence 5. Delouise Hoeter 6. Mitch Moses 7. Luke Brooks 8. Aaron Woods 9. Robbie Farah (C) 10. Keith Galloway 11. Curtis Sironen 12. Sauaso Sue 13. Martin Taupau.

Interchange: 14. Dene Halatau 15. Ava Seumanufagai 16. Jack Buchanan 17. Brenden Santi 18. Kyle Lovett (One to be omitted).

Coach: Jason Taylor.

Bulldogs: 1. Brett Morris 2. Curtis Rona 3. Josh Morris 4. Tim Lafai 5. Sam Perrett 6. Moses Mbye 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Lichaa 10. James Graham (C) 11. Josh Jackson 12. Tony Williams 13. Greg Eastwood.

Interchange: 14. Sam Kasiano 15. David Klemmer 16. Frank Pritchard 17. Tim Browne

Coach: Des Hasler.


Newcastle Knights v Penrith Panthers (#NRLnewpen); Hunter Stadium, Newcastle; Saturday March 28. Kick-off: 3pm.

Knights: 1. Kurt Gidley (C) 2. James McManus 3. Dane Gagai 4. Joey Leilua 5. Akuila Uate 6. Jarrod Mullen 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Kade Snowden 9. Adam Clydsdale 10. David Fa’alogo 11. Beau Scot 12. Robbie Rochow 13. Jeremy Smith.

Interchange: 14. Tyler Randell 15. Chris Houston 16. Paterkia Vaivai 17. Jack Stockwell.

Coach: Rick Stone.

Panthers: 1. Matt Moylan 2. Josh Mansour 3. Dean Whare 4. Jamal Idris 5. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 6. Issac John 7. Peter Wallace (C) 8. Sam McKendry 9. James Segeyaro 10. Brent Kite 11. Sika Manu 12. Elijah Taylor 13. Lewis Brown.

Interchange 14. Tyrone Peachey 15. Jeremy Latimore 16. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 17. Bryce Cartwright.

Coach: Ivan Cleary.


Cronulla Sharks v Gold Coast Titans (#NRLcrogld); Remondis Stadium, Cronulla; Saturday March 28. Kick-off: 5:30pm.

Sharks: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Gerard Beale 4. Ricky Leutele 5. Valentine Holmes 6. Wade Graham 7. Jeff Robson 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Michael Ennis 10. Sam Tagataese 11. Jayson Bukuya 12. Anthony Tupou 13. Paul Gallen (C).

Interchange: 14. Luke Lewis 15. Matt Prior 16. Jack Bird 17. David Fifita 18. Tinirau Arona (One to be omitted).

Coach: Shane Flanagan.

Titans: 1. Josh Hoffman 2. Anthony Don 3. James Roberts 4. Will Zillman 5. David Mead 6. Aidan Sezer 7. Kane Elgey 8. Luke Douglas 9. Beau Falloon 10. Nate Myles 11. Ryan James 12. Dave Taylor 13. Greg Bird.

Interchange: 14. Eddy Pettybourne 15. Matt White 16. Ryan Simpkins 17. Kierran Moseley 18. Agnatius Paasi (One to be omitted).

Coach: Neil Henry.


St George Illawarra Dragons v Manly Sea Eagles (#NRLsgiman); WIN Stadium, Wollongong; Saturday March 28. Kick-off: 7:30pm.

Dragons: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Eto Nabuli 3. Euan Aiten 4. Dylan Farrell 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Benji Marshall 8. Leeson Ah Mau 9. Mitch Rein 10. Mike Cooper 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Joel Thompson 13. Trent Merrin.

Interchange: 14. Rory O’Brien 15. Jack De Belin 16. Jake Marketo 17. Heath L’Estrange 20. George Rose (One to be omitted).

Coach: Paul McGregor.

Manly: 1. Brett Stewart 2. Cheyse Blair 3. Jamie Lyon (C) 4. Steve Matai 5. Peta Hiku 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Luke Burgess 9. Matt Ballin 10. Willie Mason 11. Jamie Buhrer 12. Feleti Mateo 13. Dunamis Lui.

Interchange: 14. Jesse Sene-Lefao 15. Jake Trbojevic 16. Tom Symonds 17. Ligi Sao 18. Justin Horo (One to be omitted).

Coach: Geoff Toovey.


New Zealand Warriors v Brisbane Broncos (#NRLwarbri); Mt Smart Stadium; Sunday March 29. Kick-off: 12pm.

Warriors: 1. Tuimoala Lolohea 2. Jonathan Wright 3. Matt Allwood 4. Solomone Kata 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. Chad Townsend 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Jacob Lillyman 9. Thomas Leuluai 10. Ben Matulino 11. Bodene Thompson 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Simon Mannering (C).

Interchange: 14. Nathan Friend 15. Ben Henry 16. Sam Lisone 17. Albert Vete 18. Dominique Peyroux (One to be omitted).

Coach: Andrew McFadden.

Broncos: 1. Jordan Kahu 2. Corey Oates 3. Jack Reed 4. Justin Hodges (C) 5. Lachlan Maranta 6. Anthony Milford 7. Ben Hunt 8. Josh McGuire 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Adam Blair 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Corey Parker.

Interchange: 14. Jarrod Wallace 15. Joe Ofahengaue 16. Sam Thaiday 17. Kodi Nikorima 18. Todd Lowrie (One to be omitted).

Coach: Wayne Bennett.


Sydney Roosters v Canberra Raiders (#NRLsydcan); Allianz Stadium, Moore Park; Sunday March 29. Kick-off: 2pm.

Roosters: 1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Michael Jennings 4. Blake Ferguson 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. James Maloney 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Matt McIlwrick 10. Sam Moa 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Aidan Guerra 13. Issac Liu.

Interchange: 14. Mitch Aubusson 15. Dylan Napa 16. Kane Evans 17. Sio Siua Taukeiaho 18. Willie Manu 19. Lagi Setu.

Coach: Trent Robinson.

Raiders: 1. Jack Wighton 2. Sisa Waqa 3. Jarrod Croker (C) 4. Edrick lee 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Blake Austin 7. Mitch Cornish 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Dane Tilse 11. Jarrad Kennedy 12. Iosia Soliola 13. Shaun Fensom.

Interchange: 14. Glen Buttriss 15. Frank-Paul Nuuausala 16. Paul Vaughan 17. Shannon Boyd.

Coach: Ricky Stuart.


North Queensland Cowboys v Melbourne Storm (#NRLnqlmel); 1300 Smiles Stadium, Townsville; Monday March 30. Kick-off: 7pm.

Cowboys: 1. Lachlan Coote 2. Matt Wright 3. Tautau Moga 4. Kane Linnett 5. Antonio Winterstein 6. Michael Morgan 7. Johnathan Thurston (C) 8. Matt Scott 9. Rory Kostjaysn 10. James Tamou 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Ethan Lowe 13. Jason Taumalolo.

Interchange: 14. Jake Granville 15. Kelepi Tanginoa 16. Scott Bolton 17. Ben Hannant 18. John Asiata (One to be omitted).

Coach: Paul Green.

Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Young Tonumaipea 3. Will Chambers 4. Kurt Mann 5. Marika Koroibete 6. Blake Green 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cam Smith (C) 10. Jordan McLean 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Tohu Harris 13. Dale Finucane.

Interchange: 14. Ryan Hinchcliffe 15. Tim Glasby 16. Dayne Weston 17. Felise Kaufusi 18. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs 19. Hymel Hunt.

Coach: Craig Bellamy.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.