Holden Cup Teams Rd 6

Some more solid individual brilliance on show the past week for the game’s younger players and they will look to do it again, with some entertaining clashes coming up. Some teams need a win badly, whilst others will look to consolidate their spots.

No more talking or waiting, here are the Holden Cup teams for Rd 6:

Cronulla Sharks v Newcastle Knights (#NYCcronew); Remondis Stadium, Cronulla; Friday April 10. Kick-off: 5:20pm.

Sharks: 1. Ryan Cummins 2. Levi Sopi 3. Monson Paewai 4. Tuli Leota 5. Semisi Vea 6. Jamayne Isaako 7. Jayden Brailey 8. Alec Susino 9. Brad Deitz 10. Patrick Hasson 11. Anthony Moraitis 12. Jayden McDonough 13. Harrison Muller.

Interchange: 14. Ashleigh Nisbet 15. Teptasi Fuiava 16. Francis Laloua-Tui 17. John Leger 18. Zane Walford 19. Daniel Liddicoat 20. Thomas Levi (Three to be omitted).

Coach: James Shepherd.

Knights: 1. Bryce Donovan 2. Brody Lam 3. Josh Birch 4. Braden Robson 5. Ken Tofilau 6. Brock Lamb 7. Josh Cogger 8. Josh King 9. Danny Levi (C) 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Bradie Smith 12. Jacob Saifiti 13. Luke Yates.

Interchange: 14. Jackson Kelly 15. Ben Steven 16. Faitotoa Faitotoa 17. Ben Stone 18. Fuiamaono Uta 21. Noah Easton.

Coach: Troy Pezet.

Referee: Phil Henderson; Sideline Officials: Michael Laverty; Liam Nicholls.


Brisbane Broncos v Sydney Roosters (#NYCbrisyd); Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane; Friday April 10. Kick-off: 5:20pm.

Broncos: 1. Paul Byrnes 2. Jonas Pearson 3. Jordan Drew 4. Jarryd Dodd 5. Nikau Terupe 6. Jayden Nikorima 7. Ashley Taylor 8. George Fai 9. Jayden Berrell 10. Jo Ofahengaue 11. Jaydn Su’a 12. Alex Barr 13. Jai Arrow.

Interchange: 14. Kalolo Saitaua 15. Keegan Hipgrave 16. Sam Lavea 17. Lindsay Collins.

Coach: Craig Hodges

Roosters: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Charlie Taylor 3. Joseph Manu 4. Paul Momirovski 5. Johnny Tuivasa-Sheck 6. Connor Watson 7. Jackson Hastings 8. Poasa Faamausili 9. Joey Lussick 10. Richard Skelton 11. Taane Milne 12. Piki Rogers 13. Nat Butcher.

Interchange: 14. Nick Newman 15. Sukamanu Raki 16. Ryan Turner 20. Shaq Mitchell.

Coach: Adam Hartigan.

Referee: Clayton Sharpe; Sideline Officials: Tim Rutherford & Nick Pelgrave.


Parramatta Eels v Gold Coast Titans (#NYCpargld); Pirtek Stadium, Parramatta; Saturday April 11. Kick-off: 10:40am.

Eels: 1. Bevan French 2. Abbas Miskie 3. Tui Oloapu 4. Nathan Davis 5. Reimis Smith 6. Dylan Izzard 7. Zach Dockar-Clay 8. Tom Amone 9. Alec Bush 10. Alex Twal (C) 11. Tyrell Fuimaono 12. Jordan Muna 13. Jeff Markus.

Interchange: 14. Brandon Raeli 15. Paula Kaufusi 16. Aaron Pene 17. Tepai Tepu-Smith 18. Atini Gafa.

Coach: Steven Hales.

Titans: 1. Brian Kelly 2. Zac Spring 3. Jed Cartwright 4. Shaun Hudson 5. Rory Humphreys 6. Karl Lawton 7. Brayden Torpy 8. Oshea Tuiasau 9. Delayne Ashby 10. Max Elliott 11. Anthony Colman 12. Hayden Schwass 13. Parahi Wilson.

Interchange: 14. Daniel Schwass 15. Shane Wright 16. Nathan Watts 17. Joshua Berkers.

Coach: Ben Woolf.

Referees: Dave Munro & Kasey Badger; Sideline Officials: Rohan Best, Todd Smith, Tim Roby & Dave Ryan; Video Referees: Daniel Irvine & Adam Gee.


New Zealand Warriors v Wests Tigers (#NYCwarwst); Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland; Saturday April 11. Kick-off: 1:15pm (11:15am AEDT).

Warriors: TBA.

Tigers: 1. Sione Alofi 2. John Tohi 3. Mason Cerruto 4. Ryland Jacobs 5. Obed Karwhin 6. Te Maire Martin 7. Eli Levido 8. JJ Felise 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Tiawharangi Arauni 11. Mark McCormack 12. Junior Tatola 13. Tyler Cassell.

Interchange: 14. Hala Masila 15. Thomas Grearly 16. Vieru Mapesone 17. Pio Sokobalavu 18. Matt Woods (One to be omitted).

Coach: Brett Kimmorley.

Referee: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski; Sideline Officials: Kena Waikai & Rochelle Tamarua.


Penrith Panthers v Manly Sea Eagles (#NYCpenman); Pepper Stadium, Penrith; Saturday April 11. Kick-off: 3:15pm.

Panthers: 1. Brent Naden 2. Braidon Burns 3. Christian Crichton 4. Maliko Filino 5. Joshua Edwards 6. Dylan Edwards 7. Soni Luke 8. Stanton Albert 9. Josh Grant 10. Moses Leota 11. Kaide Ellis 12. Corey Harawira 13. Tyrone May.

Interchange: 14. Paea Pua 15. Soni Hala 16. Oliver Clark 17. Jack Nelson 18. Thompson Tuigamala 21. Shane Kiel (Two to be omitted).

Coach: Cameron Ciraldo.

Manly: 1. Lucas Price 2. Kyle Saunders 3. Mitch Britton 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Scott Moran 6. Will Pearsall 7. Nick Hynes 8. Addison Demetriou 9. Hugh Pratt 10. Jesse Maxwell 11. Rhys Armstrong 12. James Parker 13. Darcy Cox.

Interchange: 14. Jordan Sims 15. Moses Noovao-McGreal 16. Matt Douglas 17. Liam Knight.

Coach: Dave Heath.

Referee: Jon Stone; Sideline Officials: Joshua McGowan & Phil Sung.


Canberra Raiders v Melbourne Storm (#NYCcanmel); GIO Stadium, Canberra; Sunday April 12. Kick-off: 11:45am.

Raiders: 1. Thomas Cronan 2. Jordyn Ballard 3. Brenko Lee 4. Chevi Ellis 5. Cameron Booth 6. Adam Lucas 7. Brad Speechley 8. Charlie MacKenzie 9. Zac Woolford 10. Brett Solomon 11. Jack Williams 12. Jared McIlwrick 13. Luke Bateman.

Interchange: 14. Lachlan Hurst 15. Daniel Dole 16. Jordan Aiono 17. Connor Purcell 18. Morgan Boyle (One to be omitted).

Coach: Michael Mantelli.

Storm: 1. Latrell Robinson 2. Tony Tumusa 3. Charnze Nicholl-Klokstad 4. Junior Kirisome 5. Jerry Leasi 6. Zion Ioka 7. Jake Turpin 8. Ben Nakubuwai 9. Mack Mason 10. Josh Kerr 11. Joe Stimson 12. Shae Ah Fook 13. Brendan Frei.

Interchange: 14. Connor Donehue 15. Logan Houghton 16. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 17. Charlie Galo 18. Chanel Seigafo 19. Eli Vole (Two to be omitted).

Coach: Marc Brentnall.

Referees: Chris Trenemann & Michael Gordon; Sideline Officials: Michael Laverty & Jeff Hartup; Video Referee: Luke Phillips.


St George Illawarra Dragons v Canterbury Bulldogs (#NYCsgicby); ANZ Stadium; Sunday April 12. Kick-off: 1:45pm.

Dragons: 1. Matthew Dufty 2. William Tom 3. Lachlan Stein 4. Izaac Thompson 5. Bessie Aufaga-Tooamaga 6. Drew Hutchison 7. Adam Clune 8. Jay Gallagher 9. Abraham Atallah 10. Jack Kavanagh 11. Ryan James 12. Jacob Host 13. Hame Sele.

Interchange: 14. Josh Daley 15. Thomas Freebairn 16. Nathan Leatigaga 17. Kelly Tate 18. Blake Lawrie (One to be omitted).

Coach: Ben Hornby.

Dogs: 1. Joseph Burchell 2. John Fomai 3. Reubenn Rennie 4. Michael Morgan 5. Ethan Natoli 6. Brad Keighran 7. Guy Hamilton 8. Jake Kamire 9. Ali Allouche 10. Darcy Maroske 11. Harry Pondekas 12. Peter Tia Tia 13. Renouf To’Omaga.

Interchange: 14. Alex Sorge 15. Mitchell Subotin 16. Brendon Luamanu 17. Siaopo Tagaloa.

Coach: Scott Murray.

Referee: Belinda Sleeman; Sideline Officials: Daniel Olford & Drew Oultram.


South Sydney Rabbitohs v North Queensland Cowboys (#NYCsounql); ANZ Stadium. Kick-off: 4:45pm.

Bunnies: 1. Irae Simone 2. Damon Goolagong 3. Haimona Hiroti 4. John Olive 5. Josh Ellison 6. Wallace Tangiiti 7. Jordie Hedges 8. Clayton Williams 9. Aaron Booth 10. Zane Musgrove 11. Tulsa Saumamamo 12. Jacob McCudden 13. Treyvon Leuluai.

Interchange: 14. Liam Coleman 15. Eden Syme 16. Hayden Preece 17. Dominic Timoteo.

Coach: Ben Gardiner.

Cowboys: 1. Yamba Bowie 2. Gideon Mosby 3. Akeripa Tia-Kilifi 4. Conor Carey 5. Scott Schulte 6. Ty Carucci 7. Cooper Bambling 8. Viliame Kikau 9. Brandon Smith 10. Braden Uele 11. Coen Hess 12. Andrew Niemoller 13. Kieran Quabba.

Interchange: 14. Trey Kemp 15. Jordan Kenworthy 16. David Munro 17. Ross Bella.

Coach: Todd Payten.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.