NRL Teams Rd 13

Another big round of NRL last week. Some teams recorded much needed wins, some suffered narrow losses whilst others asserted dominance to continue their solid starts to the season. The St George Illawarra Dragons are the surprise leaders after 12 rounds, so can they stay in that position? Some more entertaining clashes coming this week, so enjoy the round of footy ahead.

Here are the Rd 13 teams without further adieu:

Brisbane Broncos v Manly Sea Eagles (#NRLbriman); Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane; Friday June 5. Kick-off: 7:45pm.

Broncos: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Jordan Kahu 3. Jack Reed 4. Justin Hodges (C) 5. Daniel Vidot 6. Anthony Milford 7. Ben Hunt 8. Josh McGuire 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Adam Blair 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Sam Thaiday.

Interchange: 14. Jarrod Wallace 15. Francis Molo 16. Corey Oates 17. Matt Parcell.

Coach: Wayne Bennett.

Manly: 1. Brett Stewart 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Peta Hiku 4. Steve Matai 5. Tom Trbojevic 6. Jamie Lyon 7. Kieran Foran 8. Luke Burgess 9. Matt Ballin 10. Willie Mason 11. Blake Leary 12. Justin Horo 13. Dunamis Lui.

Interchange: 14. Tom Symonds 15. Jake Trbojevic 16. Feleti Mateo 17. Ligi Sao.

Coach: Geoff Toovey.


Wests Tigers v Gold Coast Titans (#NRLwstgld); Leichhardt Oval; Friday June 5. Kick-off: 7:45pm.

Tigers: 1. James Tedesco 2. Kevin Naiqama 3. David Nofoaluma 4. Delouise Hoeter 5. Pat Richards 6. Mitch Moses 7. Luke Brooks 8. Aaron Woods (C) 9. Dene Halatau 10. Sauaso Sue 11. Curtis Sironen 12. Chris Lawrence 13. Martin Taupau.

Interchange: 14. Ava Seumanufagai 15. Keith Galloway 16. Kyle Lovett 17. Jack Buchanan 18. Manaia Cherrington 19. Matt Lodge.

Coach: Jason Taylor.

Titans: 1. Josh Hoffman 2. Anthony Don 3. James Roberts 4. Brad Tighe 5. Kevin Gordon 6. Aidan Sezer 7. Kane Elgey 8. Luke Douglas 9. Daniel Mortimer 10. Nate Myles (C) 11. Ryan James 12. David Tayor 13. Lachlan Burr.

Interchange: 14. Mark Ioane 15. Eddy Pettybourne 16. Ben Ridge 17. Kierran Moseley 18. Agnatius Paasi (One to be omitted).

Coach: Neil Henry.


Newcastle Knights v Canberra Raiders (#NRLnewcan); Hunter Stadium, Newcastle; Saturday June 6. Kick-off: 3pm.

Knights: 1. Dane Gagai 2. James McManus 3. Sione Mata’utia 4. Joey Leilua 5. Akuila Uate 6. Carlos Tuimavave 7. Kurt Gidley 8. Kade Snowden 9. Adam Clydsdale 10. David Fa’alogo 11. Beau Scott 12. Tariq Sims 13. Jack Stockwell.

Interchange: 14. Tyler Randell 15. Chris Houston 16. Korbin Sims 17. Sam Mataora.

Coach: Rick Stone.

Raiders: 1. Jack Wighton 2. Edrick Lee 3. Jarrod Croker (C) 4. Sisa Waqa 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Blake Austin 7. Sam Williams 8. Paul Vaughan 9. Josh Hodgson 10. David Shillington 11. Josh Papalii 12. Iosia Soliola 13. Shaun Fensom.

Interchange: 14. Kurt Baptiste 15. Jarrad Kennedy 16. Frank-Paul Nuuausala 17. Shannon Boyd.

Coach: Ricky Stuart.


South Sydney Rabbitohs v New Zealand Warriors (#NRLsouwar); niB Stadium, Perth; Saturday June 6. Kick-off: 5:30pm (3:30pm local time)

Souths: 1. Greg Inglis (C) 2. Alex Johnston 3. Dylan Walker 4. Bryson Goodwin 5. Aaron Gray 6. John Sutton 7. Luke Keary 8. Thomas Burgess 9. Issac Luke 10. David Tyrrell 11. Nathan Brown 12. Chris McQueen 13. Jason Clark.

Interchange: 14. Cam McInnes 15. Chris Grevsmuhl 16. Tim Grant 17. George Burgess 18. Ben Lowe 19. John Olive. (Two to be omitted).

Coach: Michael Maguire.

Warriors: 1. Sam Tomkins 2. Jonathan Wright 3. Tuimoala Lolohea 4. Solomone Kata 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. Chad Townsend 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Jacob Lillyman 9. Nathan Friend 10. Ben Matulino 11. Bodene Thompson 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Simon Mannering (C).

Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Sebastine Ikahihifo 16. Sam Lisone 17. Albert Vete 18. Dominique Peyroux 21. Ken Maumalo (Two to be omitted).

Coach: Andrew McFadden.


Penrith Panthers v Melbourne Storm (#NRLpenmel); Pepper Stadium, Penrith; Saturday June 6. Kick-off: 7:30pm.

Panthers: 1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 2. Waqa Blake 3. Dean Whare 4. Isaah Yeo 5. David Simmons 6. Jamie Soward 7. Peter Wallace (C) 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. James Segeyaro 10. Sam McKendry 11. Lewis Brown 12. Sika Manu 13. Elijah Taylor.

Interchange: 14. Bryce Cartwright 15. Jeremy Latimore 16. Tyrone Peachey 17. Nigel Plum 18. Adam Docker (One to be omitted).

Coach: Ivan Cleary.

Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Mahe Fonua 3. Will Chambers 4. Kurt Mann 5. Marika Koroibete 6. Blake Green 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cam Smith 10. Tim Glasby 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Tohu Harris 13. Dale Finucane.

Interchange: 14. Ryan Hinchcliffe 15. Kenny Bromwich 16. Dayne Weston 17. Felise Kaufusi 18. Christian Welch 19. Ben Hampton 20. Hymel Hunt.

Coach: Craig Bellamy.


Cronulla Sharks v Sydney Roosters (#NRLcrosyd); Remondis Stadium, Cronulla; Sunday June 7. Kick-off: 4pm.

Sharks: 1. Ben Barba 2. Valentine Holmes 3. Gerard Beale 4. Blake Ayshford 5. Michael Gordon 6. Jack Bird 7. Jeff Robson 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Michael Ennis 10. Matt Prior 11. Luke Lewis 12. Wade Graham 13. Paul Gallen (C).

Interchange: 14. Jayson Bukuya 15. Chris Heighington 16. David Fifita 17. Sam Tagataese 18. Sosaia Feki 19. Ricky Leutele (Two to be omitted).

Coach: Shane Flanagan.

Roosters: 1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Michael Jennings 4. Mitch Aubusson 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. James Maloney 7. Mitch Pearce (C) 8. Jared Warea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend (C) 10. Sam Moa 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Aidan Guerra 13. Issac Liu.

Interchange: 14. Jackson Hastings 15. Sio Siua Taukeiaho 16. Kane Evans 17. Dylan Napa.

Coach: Trent Robinson.


Canterbury Bulldogs v St George Illawarra Dragons (#NRLcbysgi); ANZ Stadium, Olympic Park; Monday June 8. Kick-off: 4pm.

Bulldogs: 1. Sam Perrett 2. Curtis Rona 3. Josh Morris 4. Moses Mbye 5. Corey Thompson 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Lichaa 10. James Graham (C) 11. Josh Jackson 12. Frank Pritchard 13. Greg Eastwood.

Interchange: 14. Sam Kasiano 15. Tim Browne 16. Tony Williams 17. David Klemmer.

Coach: Des Hasler.

Dragons: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Eto Nabuli 3. Peter Mata’utia 4. Euan Aitken 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Benji Marshall 8. Leeson Ah Mau 9. Mitch Rein 10. Mike Cooper 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Joel Thompson 13. Trent Merrin.

Interchange: 14. Ben Creagh (C) 15. Will Matthews 16. Heath L’Estrange 17. Jack de Belin 18. Jake Marketo (One to be omitted).

Coach: Paul McGregor.


Parramatta Eels v North Queensland Cowboys (#NRLparnql); Pirtek Stadium, Parramatta; Monday June 8. Kick-off: 7pm.

Eels: 1. Reece Robinson 2. Semi Radradra 3. Will Hopoate 4. Brad Takairangi 5. Ryan Morgan 6. Corey Norman 7. Chris Sandow 8. Junior Paulo 9. Nathan Peats 10. Tim Mannah (C) 11. Manu Ma’u 12. Tepai Moeroa 13. Anthony Watmough.

Interchange: 14. David Gower 15. Daniel Alvaro 16. Danny Wicks 17. Pauli Pauli.

Coach: Brad Arthur.

Cowboys: 1. Lachlan Coote 2. Matt Wright 3. Justin O’Neill 4. Kane Linnett 5. Antonio Winterstein 6. Michael Morgan 7. Johnathan Thurston (C) 8. Matt Scott (C) 9. Jake Granville 10. James Tamou 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Ethan Lowe 13. Jason Taumalolo.

Interchange: 14. Ray Thompson 15. John Asiata 16. Ben Hannant 17. Sam Hoare 18. Rory Kostjaysn (One to be omitted).

Coach: Paul Green.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.