NRL Teams Rd 15

Another week, and another round of NRL fixtures. A short week this week to accommodate for the second game in the State of Origin series but some entertaining clashes nevertheless.

Without further adieu, here are this week’s teams:

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Parramatta Eels (#NRLsoupar); ANZ Stadium, Olympic Park; Friday June 17. Kick-off: 7:50pm.

Bunnies: 1. Alex Johnston 2. Dane Nielsen 3. Kirisome Auva’a 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Aaron Gray 6. Cody Walker 7. Luke Keary 8. Thomas Burgess 9. Cam McInnes 10. Dave Tyrrell 11. Paul Carter 12. Kyle Turner 13. Sam Burgess.

Interchange: 14. Damien Cook 15. Jason Clark 16. Jack Gosiewski 17. Nathan Brown.

Coach: Michael Maguire.

Eels: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Semi Radradra 3. Vai Toutai 4. Clint Gutherson 5. Bevan French 6. Kenny Edwards 7. Corey Norman 8. Daniel Alvaro 9. Issac De Gois 10. Danny Wicks 11. Manu Ma’u 12. Beau Scott (C) 13. Tepai Moeroa.

Interchange: 14. Kaysa Pritchard 15. Peni Terepo 16. David Gower 17. Rory O’Brien.

Coach: Brad Arthur.


St George Illawarra Dragons v Melbourne Storm (#NRLsgimel); WIN Stadium, Wollongong; Saturday June 18. Kick-off: 7:30pm.

Dragons: 1. Jason Nightingale 2. Kalifa Faifai Loa 3. Euan Aitken 4. Tim Lafai 5. Kurt Mann 6. Gareth Widdop (C) 7. Benji Marshall 8. Leeson Ah Mau 9. Mitch Rein 10. Russell Packer 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Joel Thompson 13. Mike Cooper.

Interchange: 14. Jack de Belin 15. Will Matthews 16. Siliva Havili 17. Jake Marketo.

Coach: Paul McGregor.

Storm: 1. Cam Munster 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Ryan Morgan 4. Cheyse Blair 5. Marika Koroibete 6. Tohu Harris 7. Blake Green 8. Jesse Bromwich (C) 9. Kenny Bromwich 10. Jordan McLean 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Felise Kaufusi 13. Dale Finucane.

Interchange: 14. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 15. Tim Glasby 16. Christian Welch 17. Young Tonumaipea 18. Matt White (One to be omitted).

Coach: Craig Bellamy.


New Zealand Warriors v Sydney Roosters (#NRLwarsyd); Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland; Sunday June 19. Kick-off: 4pm.

Warriors: 1. Tuimoala Lolohea 2. David Fusitu’a 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Solomone Kata 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Thomas Leuluai 8. Albert Vete 9. Issac Luke 10. Ben Matulino 11. Bodene Thompson 12. Ryan Hoffman (C) 13. Simon Mannering.

Interchange: 14. Nathaniel Roache 15. Sam Lisone 16. Toafofoa Sipley 17. Charlie Gubb.

Coach: Andrew McFadden.

Roosters: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 4. Dale Copley 5. Joseph Manu 6. Ryan Matterson 7. Jackson Hastings 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend (C) 10. Sam Moa 11. Sio Siua Taukeiaho 12. Mitch Aubusson 13. Dylan Napa.

Interchange: 14. Issac Liu 15. Kane Evans 16. Connor Watson 17. Chris Smith 18. Mitch Frei (One to be omitted).

Coach: Trent Robinson.


Gold Coast Titans v Manly Sea Eagles (#NRLgldman); Cbus Super Stadium, Robina; Monday June 20. Kick-off: 7pm.

Titans: 1. Will Zillman (C) 2. David Mead 3. Josh Hoffman 4. Nathan Davis 5. Nene Macdonald 6. Tyrone Roberts 7. Ash Taylor 8. Luke Douglas 9. Nathan Friend 10. Ryan James 11. Zeb Taia 12. Chris McQueen 13. Agnatius Paasi.

Interchange: 14. Eddy Pettybourne 15. Leivaha Pulu 16. Ryan Simpkins 17. Nathan Peats 18. Konrad Hurrell (One to be omitted).

Coach: Neil Henry.

Sea Eagles: 1. Brett Stewart 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Tom Trbojevic 4. Brayden Wiliame 5. Matt Wright 6. Jamie Lyon (C) 7. Apisai Koroisau 8. Darcy Lussick 9. Matt Parcell 10. Marty Taupau 11. Lewis Brown 12. Jamie Buhrer 13. Jake Trbojevic.

Interchange: 14. Blake Leary 15. Josh Starling 16. Addin Fonua-Blake 17. Siosaia Vave 18. Liam Knight (One to be omitted).

Coach: Trent Barrett.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *