NRL Teams Rd 18

A short round this week with the third and final Origin game around the corner, but that should not perturb you from watching the rounds fixtures.

With some entertaining clashes set for this week, the four games this week will not feature Origin players but that will make them all the more interesting.

Without further adieu, here are the sides for Rd 18:

Parramatta Eels v Sydney Roosters (#NRLparsyd); Pirtek Stadium, Parramatta; Friday July 8. Kick-off: 7:50pm.

Eels: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Semi Radradra 3. Clint Gutherson 4. Brad Takairangi 5. Bevan French 6. Corey Norman 7. Jeff Robson 8. Danny Wicks 9. Issac De Gois 10. Tim Mannah (C) 11. Manu Ma’u 12. Beau Scott (C) 13. Tepai Moeroa.

Interchange: 14. Kenny Edwards 15. Peni Terepo 16. David Gower 17. Daniel Alvaro 18. Rory O’Brien (One to be omitted).

Coach: Brad Arthur.

Roosters: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Dale Copley 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Joseph Manu 6. Jackson Hastings 7. Mitch Pearce 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend (C) 10. Dylan Napa 11. Sio Siua Taukeiaho 12. Mitch Aubusson 13. Issac Liu.

Interchange: 14. Sam Moa 15. Kane Evans 16. Connor Watson 17. Chris Smith 18. Ryan Matterson (One to be omitted).

Coach: Trent Robinson.


Canterbury Bulldogs v Wests Tigers (#NRLcbywst); ANZ Stadium, Olympic Park; Saturday July 9. Kick-off: 7:30pm.

Bulldogs: 1. Will Hopoate 2. Brett Morris 3. Josh Morris 4. Curtis Rona 5. Sam Perrett 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Moses Mbye 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Lichaa 10. James Graham (C) 11. Asipeli Fine 12. Greg Eastwood 13. Danny Fualalo.

Interchange: 14. Sam Kasiano 15. Tony Williams 16. Tim Browne 17. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 19. Kerrod Holland 21. Craig Garvey (Two to be omitted).

Coach: Des Hasler.

Tigers: 1. Jordan Rankin 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Tim Simona 4. Kevin Naiqama 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Mitch Moses 7. Luke Brooks 8. Aaron Woods 9. Dene Halatau (C) 10. Sauaso Sue 11. Josh Aloiai 12. Chris Lawrence 13. Elijah Taylor.

Interchange: 14. JJ Felise 15. Ava Seumanufagai 16. Michael Chee-Kam 17. Kyle Lovett 18. Joel Edwards (One to be omitted).

Coach: Jason Taylor.


Penrith Panthers v Cronulla Sharks (#NRLpencro); Pepper Stadium, Penrith; Sunday July 10. Kick-off: 4pm.

Panthers: 1. Matt Moylan 2. Zak Hardaker 3. Waqa Blake 4. Tyrone Peachey 5. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 6. Bryce Cartwright 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Leilani Latu 9. Peter Wallace 10. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 11. Isaah Yeo 12. James Fisher-Harris 13. Trent Merrin.

Interchange: 14. Suaia Matagi 15. Jeremy Latimore 16. Chris Grevsmuhl 17. Will Smith.

Coach: Anthony Griffin.

Sharks: 1. Ben Barba 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Ricky Leutele 4. Gerard Beale 5. Val Holmes 6. Fa’amanu Brown 7. Chad Townsend 8. Matt Prior 9. Michael Ennis 10. Sam Tagataese 11. Luke Lewis 12. Jayson Bukuya 13. Chris Heighington.

Interchange: 14. Matt McIlwrick 15. Jesse Sene-Lefao 16. Kurt Capewell 17. Joseph Paulo.

Coach: Shane Flanagan.


Canberra Raiders v North Queensland Cowboys (#NRLcannql); GIO Stadium, Canberra; Monday July 11. Kick-off: 7pm.

Raiders: 1. Jack Wighton 2. Brenko Lee 3. Jarrod Croker (C) 4. Joey Leilua 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Blake Austin 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Junior Paulo 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Shannon Boyd 11. Iosia Soliola 12. Elliot Whitehead 13. Shaun Fensom.

Interchange: 14. Kurt Baptiste 15. Clay Priest 16. Paul Vaughan 17. Joseph Tapine.

Coach: Ricky Stuart.

Cowboys:


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.