Rd 11 NRL Teams

Yet another week and teamlist Tuesday is back! Interesting games last week for there were upsets, blow-outs, hoodoos and points galore. Will that be replicated in Rd 11 or will there be new things to happen? Time will tell, as numerous sides have to win to get their seasons back on track. 

Here are the teams for Rd 11:

Cronulla Sharks v North Queensland Cowboys (#NRLcronql); Southern Cross Group Stadium, Cronulla; Thursday, May 18. Kick-off: 7:50 pm.

Sharks: 1. Valentine Holmes 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Jack Bird 4. Ricky Leutele 5. Gerard Beale 6. James Maloney 7. Chad Townsend 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Chris Heighington 11. Luke Lewis 12. Wade Graham 13. Paul Gallen (C).

Interchange: 14. Kurt Capewell 15. Jayson Bukuya 16. Jeremy Latimore 17. Sam Tagataese 18. Joseph Paulo 19. Daniel Mortimer 20. Edrick Lee 21. Kurt Dillon.

Coach: Shane Flanagan.

Cowboys: 1. Lachlan Coote 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Justin O’Neill 4. Kane Linnett 5. Antonio Winterstein 6. Michael Morgan 7. Ray Thompson 8. John Asiata 9. Jake Granville 10. Scott Bolton 11. Gavin Cooper (C) 12. Ethan Lowe 13. Jason Taumalolo.

Interchange: 14. Ben Hampton 15. Coen Hess 16. Shaun Fensom 17. Ben Spina 18. Kyle Laybutt 19. Johnathan Thurston 20. Corey Jensen 21. Kalyn Ponga.

Coach: Paul Green.


New Zealand Warriors v St George Illawarra Dragons (#NRLwarsgi); FMG Stadium Waikato; Friday, May 19. Kick-off: 6 pm. (AEST).

Warriors: 1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (C) 2. Charnze Nicholl-Klokstad 3. Blake Ayshford 4. David Fusitu’a 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Kieran Foran 7. Shaun Johnson 8. James Gavet 9. Issac Luke 10. Jacob Lillyman 11. Bodene Thompson 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Bunty Afoa.

Interchange: 14. Nathaniel Roache 15. Sam Lisone 16. Ligi Sao 17. Ben Matulino 18. Charlie Gubb 20. Mason Lino 21. Albert Vete 22. Tuimoala Lolohea.

Coach: Stephen Kearney.

Dragons: 1. Jason Nightingale 3. Nene Macdonald 3. Taane Milne 4. Tim Lafai 5. Kalifa Fai Fai Loa 6. Kurt Mann 7. Josh McCrone 8. Russell Packer 9. Cam McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Joel Thompson 13. Jack de Belin.

Interchange: 14. Tariq Sims 15. Leeson Ah Mau 16. Hame Sele 17. Jai Field 18. Matthew Dufty 19. Siliva Havili 20. Luciano Leilua 21. Jacob Host.

Coach: Paul McGregor.


Brisbane Broncos v Wests Tigers (#NRLbriwst); Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane; Friday, May 19. Kick-off: 7:50 pm.

Broncos: 1. Darius Boyd (C) 2. Corey Oates 3. James Roberts 4. Tautau Moga 5. Jordan Kahu 6. Anthony Milford 7. Kodi Nikorima 8. Korbin Sims 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Adam Blair 11. Sam Thaiday 12. Matt Gillett 13. Josh McGuire.

Interchange: 14. Alex Glenn 15. Joe Ofahengaue 16. Herman Ese’ese 17. David Mead 18. Ben Hunt 19. George Fai 20. Jaydn Su’A 21. Jonus Pearson.

Coach: Wayne Bennett.

Tigers: 1. James Tedesco 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 4. Moses Suli 5. Kevin Naiqama 6. Jack Littlejohn 7. Luke Brooks 8. Aaron Woods (C) 9. Matt McIlwrick 10. Sauaso Sue 11. Joel Edwards 12. Chris Lawrence 13. Elijah Taylor.

Interchange: 14. Tim Grant 15. Josh Aloiai 16. Kyle Lovett 17. Jacob Liddle 18. JJ Felise 19. Matthew Eisenhuth 20. Jordan Rankin 21. Michael Chee-Kam.

Coach: Ivan Cleary.


Gold Coast Titans v Manly Sea Eagles (#NRLgldman); Cbus Super Stadium, Robina; Saturday, May 20. Kick-off: 5:30 pm.

Titans: 1. Tyrone Roberts 2. Anthony Don 3. Jarryd Hayne 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Dale Copley 6. Kane Elgey 7. Ash Taylor 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Nathan Peats 10. Ryan James (C) 11. Chris McQueen 12. Joe Greenwood 13. Leivaha Pulu.

Interchange: 14. Karl Lawton 15. Morgan Boyle 16. Paterika Vaivai 17. Nathaniel Peteru 18. Pat Politoni 19. John Olive 20. Max King 21. Eddy Pettybourne.

Coach: Neil Henry.

Manly: 1. Matthew Wright 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Dylan Walker 4. Brian Kelly 5. Akuila Uate 6. Blake Green 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Brenton Lawrence 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Marty Taupau 11. Frank Winterstein 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic.

Interchange: 14. Lewis Brown 15. Jackson Hastings 16. Nate Myles 17. Addin Fonua-Blake 18. Darcy Lussick 19. Cameron Cullen 20. Jonathan Wright 21. Lloyd Perrett.

Coach: Trent Barrett.


Parramatta Eels v Canberra Raiders (#NRLparcan); ANZ Stadium, Olympic Park; Saturday, May 20. Kick-off: 7:30 pm.

Eels: 1. Bevan French 2. Semi Radradra 3. Michael Jennings 4. Kirisome Auva’a 5. Josh Hoffman 6. Clint Gutherson 7. Will Smith 8. Suaia Matagi 9. Kaysa Pritchard 10. Tim Mannah (C) 11. Manu Ma’u 12. Tepai Moeroa 13. Nathan Brown.

Interchange: 14. Beau Scott 15. Daniel Alvaro 16. Kenny Edwards 17. Siosaia Vave 18. David Gower 19. Rory O’Brien 20. Brad Takairangi 22. Mitch Moses.

Coach: Brad Arthur.

Raiders: 1. Jack Wighton 2. Nick Cotric 3. Jarrod Croker (C) 4. Joey Leilua 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Blake Austin 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Junior Paulo 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Shannon Boyd 11. Josh Papalii 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Joseph Tapine.

Interchange: 14. Adam Clydsdale 15. Luke Bateman 16. Clay Priest 17. Iosia Soliola 18. Dunamis Lui 19. Jordan Turner 20. Dave Taylor 21. Dunamis Lui.

Coach: Ricky Stuart.


Newcastle Knights v Penrith Panthers (#NRLnewpen); McDonald Jones Stadium, Newcastle; Sunday, May 21. Kick-off: 2 pm.

Knights: 1. Dane Gagai 2. Ken Sio 3. Joe Wardle 4. Peter Mata’utia 5. Nathan Ross 6. Brock Lamb 7. Jaelen Feeney 8. Daniel Saifiti 9. Danny Levi 10. Josh Starling 11. Sione Mata’utia (C) 12. Sam Stone 13. Josh King.

Interchange: 14. Luke Yates 15. Anthony Tupou 16. Mitch Barnett 17. Jacob Saifiti 18. Brendan Elliott 19. Tyler Randell 20. Trent Hodkinson 21. Jack Stockwell.

Coach: Nathan Brown.

Panthers: 1. Matt Moylan (C) 2. Peta Hiku 3. Dean Whare 4. Waqa Blake 5. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 6. Bryce Cartwright 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Peter Wallace 10. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 11. Corey Harawira-Naera 12. Isaah Yeo 13. Trent Merrin.

Interchange: 14. Tyrone Peachey 15. Leilani Latu 16. Tim Browne 17. Viliame Kikau 18. Moses Leota 19. Sitaleki Akauola 20. Mitch Rein 21. Te Maire Martin.

Coach: Anthony Griffin.


Canterbury Bulldogs v Sydney Roosters (#NRLcbysyd); ANZ Stadium, Olympic Park; Sunday, May 21. Kick-off: 4 pm.

Bulldogs: 1. Will Hopoate 2. Brett Morris 3. Josh Morris 4. Brenko Lee 5. Kerrod Holland 6. Moses Mbye 7. Matt Frawley 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Lichaa 10. James Graham (C) 11. Josh Jackson 12. Adam Elliott 13. David Klemmer.

Interchange: 14. Sam Kasiano 15. Danny Fualalo 16. Greg Eastwood 17. Craig Garvey 19. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 20. Reimis Smith 21. Francis Tualau 23. Marcelo Montoya.

Coach: Des Hasler.

Roosters: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Joseph Manu 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Luke Keary 7. Mitch Pearce 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend (C) 10. Dylan Napa 11. Boyd Cordner (C) 12. Mitch Aubusson 13. Sio Siua Taukeiaho.

Interchange: 14. Aidan Guerra 15. Zane Tetevano 16. Kane Evans 17. Connor Watson 18. Ryan Matterson 19. Victor Radley 20. Lindsay Collins 23. Isaac Liu.

Coach: Trent Robinson.


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Melbourne Storm (#NRLsgimel); niB Stadium, Perth; Sunday, May 21. Kick-off: 6 pm (AEST).

Rabbitohs: 1. Cody Walker 2. Alex Johnston 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Bryson Goodwin 5. Aaron Gray 6. John Sutton 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Thomas Burgess 9. Robbie Farah 10. Robbie Rochow 11. Kyle Turner 12. Angus Crichton 13. Sam Burgess (C).

Interchange: 14. Damien Cook 15. Tyrell Fuimaono 16. Anthony Cherrington 17. Zane Musgrove 18. Braidon Burns 19. Cameron Murray 20. David Tyrrell 22. Jack Gosiewksi.

Coach: Michael Maguire.

Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Cheyse Blair 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Tim Glasby 9. Cameron Smith (C) 10. Jordan McLean 11. Joe Stimson 12. Tohu Harris 13. Dale Finucane.

Interchange: 14. Mark Nicholls 15. Felise Kaufusi 16. Kenny Bromwich 17. Tui Kamikamica 18. Young Tonumaipea 19. Slade Griffin 20. Brandon Smith 21. Nelson Asofa-Solomona.

Coach: Craig Bellamy.


 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *