NRL Teams Rd 12

Well, if you can believe it, we are already at Rd 12. It’s the first of the major bye rounds and so just the eight teams play this week. A chance to make some ground in terms of goal difference or just points in general for the teams languishing at the bottom.

So, without waiting any longer, here are the teams for Rd 12 for the NRL Telstra Premiership:

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Parramatta Eels (#NRLsoupar); ANZ Stadium, Olympic Park; Friday, May 26. Kick-off: 7:50 pm.

Rabbitohs: 1. Cody Walker 2. Alex Johnston 3. Bryson Goodwin 4. Hymel Hunt 5. Aaron Gray 6. John Sutton 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Thomas Burgess 9. Robbie Farah 10. Robbie Rochow 11. Kyle Turner 12. Angus Crichton 13. Sam Burgess (C).

Interchange: 14. Damien Cook 15. Tyrell Fuimaono 16. Anthony Cherrington 17. George Burgess 18. Braidon Burns 19. Zane Musgrove 20. David Tyrrell 20. Cameron Murray.

Coach: Michael Maguire.

Eels: 1. Bevan French 2. Semi Radradra 3. Brad Takairangi 4. Kirisome Auva’a 5. Josh Hoffman 6. Clint Gutherson 7. Mitch Moses 8. Suaia Matagi 9. Kaysa Pritchard 10. Tim Mannah (C) 11. Manu Ma’u 12. Tepai Moeroa 13. Nathan Brown.

Interchange: 14. Beau Scott 15. Daniel Alvaro 16. Kenny Edwards 17. Siosaia Vave 18. David Gower 19. Will Smith 20. Rory O’Brien 21. Nathan Davis.

Coach: Brad Arthur.


New Zealand Warriors v Brisbane Broncos (#NRLwarbri); Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland; Saturday, May 27. Kick-off: 5:30 pm. 

Warriors: 1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (C) 2. Charnze Nicholl-Klokstad 3. Blake Ayshford 4. David Fusitu’a 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Kieran Foran 7. Shaun Johnson 8. James Gavet 9. Issac Luke 10. Ben Matulino 11. Bodene Thompson 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Simon Mannering.

Interchange: 14. Nathaniel Roache 15. Sam Lisone 16. Albert Vete 17. Bunty Afoa 18. Tuimoala Lolohea 20. Toafofoa Sipley 21. Ligi Sao 22. Mason Lino.

Coach: Stephen Kearney.

Broncos: 1. Jordan Kahu 2. Jonus Pearson 3. James Roberts 4. Tautau Moga 5. David Mead 6. Benji Marshall 7. Ben Hunt 8. Herman Ese’ese 9. Travis Waddell 10. Adam Blair (C) 11. Alex Glenn 12. Jaydn Su’a 13. Korbin Sims.

Interchange: 14. George Fai 15. Joe Ofahangaue 16. Jai Arrow 17. Kodi Nikorima 18. Joe Boyce 19. Jamaayne Isaako 20. Tevita Pangai Jr. 21. Francis Molo.

Coach: Wayne Bennett.


Cronulla Sharks v Canterbury Bulldogs (#NRLcrocby); Southern Cross Group Stadium, Cronulla; Saturday, May 27. Kick-off: 7:30 pm.

Sharks: 1. Valentine Holmes 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Gerard Beale 4. Ricky Leutele 5. Edrick Lee 6. Fa’amanu Brown 7. Chad Townsend 8. Chris Heighington 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Luke Lewis 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Paul Gallen (C).

Interchange: 14. Jayson Bukuya 15. Sam Tagataese 16. Jeremy Latimore 17. Joseph Paulo 18. Kurt Dillon 19. Daniel Mortimer 20. Jesse Ramien 21. Briton Nikora.

Coach: Shane Flanagan.

Bulldogs: 1. Will Hopoate 2. Marcelo Montoya 3. Josh Morris 4. Brenko Lee 5. Kerrod Holland 6. Moses Mbye 7. Matt Frawley 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Lichaa 10. James Graham (C) 11. Greg Eastwood 12. Adam Elliott 13. Danny Fualalo.

Interchange: 14. Sam Kasiano 15. Asipeli Fine 16. Francis Tualau 17. Craig Garvey 19. Andy Saunders 20. Reimis Smith 21. Renouf To’Omaga 23. Brad Abbey.

Coach: Des Hasler.


Canberra Raiders v Sydney Roosters (#NRLcansyd); GIO Stadium, Canberra. Sunday, May 28. Kick-off: 4 pm.

Raiders: 1. Jack Wighton 2. Nick Cotric 3. Jarrod Croker (C) 4. Joey Leilua 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Blake Austin 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Junior Paulo 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Shannon Boyd 11. Joseph Tapine 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Iosia Soliola.

Interchange: 14. Adam Clydsdale 15. Luke Bateman 16. Clay Priest 17. Dunamis Lui 18. Dave Taylor 19. Scott Sorenson 20. Brent Naden 21. Lachlan Croker.

Coach: Ricky Stuart.

Roosters:  1. Michael Gordon 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Mitch Aubusson 5. Joseph Manu 6. Connor Watson 7. Luke Keary 8. Jared Waera-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend (C) 10. Kane Evans 11. Ryan Matterson 12. Sio Siua Taukeiaho 13. Zane Tetevano.

Interchange: 14. Issac Liu 15. Lindsay Collins 16. Chris Smith 17. Mitch Cornish 18. Nat Butcher 19. Victor Radley 20. Eloni Vunakece 21. Brock Gray.

Coach: Trent Robinson.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *