NRL Teams Rd 12

Rd 12 already, can you believe it? It’s NRL Teams time again and Teamlist Tuesday. 

Some teams continue to fly high as others languish at the bottom, almost destined to miss out on finals.

Can we see more upsets in round 12 or will it be much of the same?

Here are the teams for round 12 of the NRL Telstra Premiership:

Brisbane Broncos v Parramatta Eels (#NRLbripar); Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane; Thursday, May 24. Kick-off: 7:50 pm. 

Broncos: 1. Darius Boyd  (C) 2. Corey Oates James Roberts 4. Jordan Kahu 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. Anthony Milford 7. Kodi Nikorima 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Sam Thaiday 11. Tevita Pangai Jr. 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Joe Ofahengaue.

Interchange: 14. Sam Tagataese 15. George Fai 16. Kotoni Staggs 17. Patrick Mago.

Reserves: 18. Tom Opacic 19. Troy Dargan 20. Josh McGuire 21. David Fifita.

Coach: Wayne Bennett.

Eels: 1. Corey Norman 2. Bevan French 3. Michael Jennings 4. Brad Takairangi 5. George Jennings 6. Clinton Gutherson (C) 7. Mitch Moses 8. Daniel Alvaro 9. Cameron King 10. Siosaia Vave 11. Manu Ma’u 12. Tepai Moeroa 13. Peni Terepo.

Interchange: 14. Will Smith 15. Suaia Matagi 16. David Gower 17. Marata Niukore.

Reserves: 18. Raymond Stone 19. Jaeman Salmon 20. Kane Evans 21. Josh Hoffman.

Coach: Brad Arthur.


Canberra Raiders v Manly Sea Eagles (#NRLcanman); GIO Stadium, Canberra; Friday, May 22. Kick-off: 6 pm. 

Raiders: 1. Jack Wighton 2. Nick Cotric 3. Jarrod Croker (C) 4. Joey Leilua 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Blake Austin 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Dunamis Lui 9. Siliva Havili 10. Shannon Boyd 11. Josh Papalii 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Iosia Soliola.

Interchange: 14. Ata Hingano 15. Luke Bateman 16. Charlie Gubb 17. Liam Knight.

Reserves: 18. Emre Guler 19. Michael Oldfield 20. Sam Williams 21. Craig Garvey.

Coach: Ricky Stuart.

Manly: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Moses Suli 4. Brian Kelly 5. Akuila Uate 6. Trent Hodkinson 7. Daly Cherry-Evans (C) 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Lewis Brown 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Shaun Lane 13. Jake Trbojevic.

Interchange: 14. Matthew Wright 15. Frank Winterstein 16. Lloyd Perrett 17. Toafofoa Sipley.

Reserves: 18. Thomas Wright 19. Bradley Parker 20. Jack Gosiewski 21. Tevita Funa.

Coach: Trent Barrett.


North Queensland Cowboys v Melbourne Storm (#NRLnqlmel); 1300 Smiles Stadium, Townsville; Friday, May 25. Kick-off: 7:55 pm.

Cowboys: 1. Michael Morgan 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Justin O’Neill 4. Ben Hampton 5. Antonio Winterstein 6. Te Maire Martin 7. Johnathan Thurston (C) 8. Matt Scott (C) 9. Jake Granville 10. Scott Bolton 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Coen Hess 13. Jason Taumalolo.

Interchange: 14. Enari Tuala 15. Shaun Fensom 16. Corey Jensen 17. Francis Molo.

Reserves: 18. Ethan Lowe 19. Lachlan Coote 20. Sam Hoare 21. Javid Bowen.

Coach: Paul Green.

Storm: 1. Billy Slater (C) 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Young Tonumaipea 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Joe Stimson 13. Dale Finucane.

Interchange: 14. Brandon Smith 15. Tim Glasby 16. Kenny Bromwich 17. Sam Kasiano.

Reserves: 18. Jahrome Hughes 19. Christian Welch 20. Patrick Kaufusi 21. Justin Olam.

Coach: Craig Bellamy.


Sydney Roosters v Gold Coast Titans (#NRLsydgld); Central Coast Stadium, Gosford; Saturday, May 26. Kick-off: 3 pm.

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Joseph Manu 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Mitch Aubusson 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Luke Keary 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Sio Siua Taukeiaho 9. Jake Friend (C) 10. Dylan Napa 11. Boyd Cordner (C) 12. Ryan Matterson 13. Isaac Liu.

Interchange: 14. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 15. Zane Tetevano 16. Kurt Baptiste 17. Victor Radley.

Reserves: 18. Nat Butcher 19. Sitili Tupouniua 20. Eloni Vunakece 21. Mitchell Cornish.

Coach: Trent Robinson.

Titans: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Anthony Don 3. Dale Copley 4. Brenko Lee 5. Philip Sami 6. AJ Brimson 7. Ashley Taylor 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Nathan Peats 10. Ryan James (C) 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Keegan Hipgrave 13. Jai Arrow.

Interchange: 14. Mitch Rein 15. Max King 16. Jack Stockwell 17. Bryce Cartwright.

Reserves: 18. Moeaki Fotuaika 19. Konrad Hurrell 20. Kane Elgey 21. Morgan Boyle.

Coach: Garth Brennan.


New Zealand Warriors v South Sydney Rabbitohs (#NRLwarsou); Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland; Saturday May 26. Kick-off: 5:30 pm.

Warriors: 1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. David Fusitu’a 3. Peta Hiku 4. Solomone Kata 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Blake Green 7. Mason Lino 16. James Gavet 9. Issac Luke 10. Agnatius Paasi 11. Simon Mannering 12. Tohu Harris 13. Adam Blair.

Interchange: 14. Jazz Tevaga 15. Chris Satae 16. Bunty Afoa 17. Isaiah Papali’i.

Reserves: 18. Gerard Beale 20. Karl Lawton 21. Albert Vete 22. Anthony Gelling.

Coach: Stephen Kearney

Rabbitohs: 1. Greg Inglis (C) 2. Campbell Graham 3. Adam Doueihi 4. Dane Gagai 5. Hymel Hunt 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Thomas Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. George Burgess 11. John Sutton 12. Angus Crichton 13. Sam Burgess.

Interchange: 14. Cameron Murray 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Jason Clark 17. Tevita Tatola.

Reserves: 18. Robbie Farah 19. Robert Jennings 20. Braidon Burns 21. Kyle Turner.

Coach: Anthony Seibold.


Penrith Panthers v St George Illawarra Dragons (#NRLpensgi); Penrith Stadium; Saturday, May 26. Kick-off: 7:30 pm. 

Panthers: 1. Dallin Watene-Zelenziak 2. Christian Crichton 3. Tyrone Peachey 4. Dean Whare 5. Tyrone Phillips 6. James Maloney (C) 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Trent Merrin 9. Sione Katoa 10. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 11. Corey Harawira-Naera 12. Isaah Yeo 13. James Fisher-Harris.

Interchange: 14. Wayde Egan 15. Jack Hetherington 16. Viliame Kikau 17. James Tamou.

Reserves: 18. Jarome Luai 19. Kaide Ellis 20. Tyrone May 21. Thomas Eisenhuth.

Coach: Anthony Griffin

Dragons: 1. Matt Dufty 2. Nene Macdonald 3. Euan Aitken 4. Tim Lafai 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Gareth Widdop (C) 7. Ben Hunt 8. James Graham 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Tariq Sims 13. Jack de Belin.

Interchange: 14. Jeremy Latimore 15. Kurt Mann 16. Leeson Ah Mau 17. Blake Lawrie.

Reserves: 18. Reece Robosn 19. Zac Lomax 20. Luciano Leilua 21. Hame Sele.

Coach: Paul McGregor.


Newcastle Knights v Cronulla Sharks (#NRLnewcro); McDonald Jones Stadium, Newcastle; Sunday, May 27. Kick-off: 2 pm. 

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Ken Sio 3. Sione Mata’utia 4. Nathan Ross 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Connor Watson 7. Jack Cogger 8. Herman Ese’ese 9. Slade Griffin 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Mitch Barnett 13. Aidan Guerra (C).

Interchange: 14. Danny Levi 15. Chris Heighington 16. Jamie Buhrer (C) 17. Josh King.

Reserves: 18. Jacob Lillyman 19. Luke Yates 20. Cory Denniss 21. Brent Naden.

Coach: Nathan Brown

Sharks: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Edrick Lee 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Ricky Leutele 5. Val Holmes 6. Matt Moylan 7. Chad Townsend 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Luke Lewis 12. Wade Graham (C) 13. Paul Gallen (C).

Interchange: 14. Joseph Paulo 15. James Segeyaro 16. Ava Seumanufagai 17. Jayson Bukuya.

Reserves: 18. Kurt Capewell 19. Jack Williams 20. Sosaia Feki 21. Braden Uele.

Coach: Shane Flanagan.


Wests Tigers v Canterbury Bulldogs (#NRLwstcby); ANZ Stadium, Olympic Park; Sunday, May 27. Kick-off: 4:10 pm. 

Tigers: 1. Tuimoala Lolohea 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Esan Marsters 4. Mahe Fonua 5. Corey Thompson 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Russell Packer 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Ben Matulino 11. Chris Lawrence (C) 12. Michael Chee-Kam 13. Elijah Taylor.

Interchange: 14. Alex Twal 15. Josh Reynolds 16. Matthew Eisenhuth 17. Sauaso Sue.

Reserves: 18. Josh Aloiai 19. Chris McQueen 20. Tim Grant 21. Kevin Naiqama.

Coach: Ivan Cleary.

Bulldogs: 1. Moses Mbye 2. Brett Morris 3. John Olive 4. Will Hopoate 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Matt Frawley 7. Kieran Foran 8. Aaron Woods 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. David Klemmer 11. Josh Jackson (C) 12. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 13. Rhyse Martin.

Interchange: 14. Adam Elliott 15. Clay Priest 16. Renouf To’omaga 17. Kerrod Holland.

Reserves: 18. Greg Eastwood 19. Reimis Smith 20. Asipeli Fine 21. Michael Lichaa.

Coach: Dean Pay


 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *