NRL Teams Rd 15

Another Teamlist Tuesday as we head into NRL teams for Rd 15. 

Some teams scored much needed wins, others surprises losses.

One thing is for sure, the season and the top eight are starting to take shape.

Who can continue their charge forward? We will soon see.

Here are the teams for rd 15 of the NRL Telstra Premiership:


Parramatta Eels v South Sydney Rabbitohs (#NRLparsou); ANZ Stadium, Olympic Park; Thursday June 14. Kick-off: 7:55 pm.

Eels: 1. Bevan French 2. Josh Hoffman 3. Michael Jennings 4. Jarryd Hayne 5. George Jennings 6. Clint Gutherson (C) 7. Corey Norman 8. Daniel Alvaro 9. Cameron King 10. Peni Terepo 11. Manu Ma’u 12. Brad Takairangi 13. Nathan Brown.

Interchange: 14. Reed Mahoney 15. Tim Mannah (C) 16. David Gower 17. Marata Niukore.

Reserves: 18. Siosaia Vave 19. Suaia Matagi 20. Jaeman Salmon 21. Mitch Moses.

Coach: Brad Arthur.

Rabbitohs: 1. Alex Johnston 2. Campbell Graham 3. Greg Inglis (C) 4. Dane Gagai 5. Robert Jennings 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Thomas Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. George Burgess 11. John Sutton 12. Angus Crichton 13. Sam Burgess.

Interchange: 14. Adam Doueihi 15. Cameron Murray 16. Jason Clark 17. Tevita Tatola.

Reserves: 18. Robbie Farah 19. Hymel Hunt 20. Mark Nicholls 21. Tyrell Fuimaono.

Coach: Anthony Seibold.


North Queensland Cowboys v New Zealand Warriors (#NRLnqlwar); 1300 Smiles Stadium, Townsville; Friday, June 15. Kick-off: 6 pm. 

Cowboys: 1. Michael Morgan 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Enari Tuala 4. Justin O’Neill 5. Javid Bowen 6. Michael Morgan 7. Johnathan Thurston (C) 8. Matt Scott (C) 9. Jake Granville 10. Scott Bolton 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Coen Hess 13. Jason Taumalolo.

Interchange: 14. Ben Hampton 15. Shaun Fensom 16. Corey Jensen 17. Sam Hoare.

Reserves: 18. Justin O’Neill 19. Ethan Lowe 20. Mitch Dunn 21. Francis Molo.

Coach: Paul Green.

Warriors: 1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (C) 2. David Fusitu’a 3. Peta Hiku 4. Solomone Kata 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Blake Green 7. Shaun Johnson 8. James Gavet 9. Issac Luke 10. Agnatius Paasi 11. Isaiah Papali’i 12. Tohu Harris 13. Adam Blair.

Interchange: 14. Karl Lawton 15. Chris Satae 16. Bunty Afoa 17. Simon Mannering.

Reserves: 18. Gerard Beale 19. Mason Lino 20. Ligi Sao 21. Anthony Gelling.

Coach: Stephen Kearney.


Sydney Roosters v Penrith Panthers (#NRLsydpen); Allianz Stadium, Moore Park; Friday, June 15. Kick-off: 7:55 pm.

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Joseph Manu 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Luke Keary 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend (C) 10. Dylan Napa 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Isaac Liu.

Interchange: 14. Sio Siua Taukeiago 15. Zane Tetevano 16. Kurt Baptiste 17. Victor Radley.

Reserves: 18. Nat Butcher 19. Lindsay Collins 20. Paul Momirovksi 21. Billy Smith.

Coach: Trent Robinson.

Panthers: 1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 2. Christian Crichton 3. Tyrone Peachey 4. Dean Whare 5. Tyrone Phillips 6. James Maloney  (C) 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Trent Merrin 9. Sione Katoa 10. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 11. Corey Harawira-Naera 12. Isaah Yeo 13. James Fisher-Harris.

Interchange: 14. Wayde Egan 15. Kaide Ellis 16. Jack Hetherington 17. James Tamou.

Reserves: 18. Jarome Luai 19. Liam Martin 20. Tyrone May 21. Nick Lui-Toso.

Coach: Anthony Griffin.


Canterbury Bulldogs v Gold Coast Titans (#NRLcbygld); Belmore Sports Ground; Saturday, June 16. Kick-off: 3 pm.

Bulldogs: 1. Moses Mbye 2. Brett Morris 3. John Olive 4. Will Hopoate 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Jeremy Marshall-King 7. Matt Frawley 8. Aaron Woods 9. Michael Lichaa 10. David Klemmer 11. Josh Jackson (C) 12. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 13. Adam Elliott.

Interchange: 14. Clay Priest 15. Kerrod Holland 16. Renouf To’omaga 17. Aiden Tolman.

Reserves: 18. Reimis Smith 19. Rhyse Martin 20. Greg Eastwood 21. Lachlan Lewis.

Coach: Dean Pay

Titans: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Anthony Don 3. Dale Copley 4. Brenko Lee 5. Philip Sami 6. AJ Brimson 7. Ash Taylor 8. Jack Stockwell 9. Nathan Peats 10. Ryan James (C) 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Keegan Hipgrave 13. Jai Arrow.

Interchange: 14. Mitch Rein 15. Will Matthews 16. Moeaki Fotuaika 17. Morgan Boyle.

Reserves: 18. Bryce Cartwright 19. Leilani Latu 20. Kane Elgey 21. Jai Whitbread.

Coach: Garth Brennan.


St George Illawarra Dragons v Manly Sea Eagles (#NRLsgiman); WIN Stadium, Wollongong; Saturday, June 16. Kick-off: 5:30 pm. 

Dragons: 1. Matt Dufty 2. Nene Macdonald 3. Euan Aitken 4. Tim Lafai 5. Kurt Mann 6. Gareth Widdop (C) 7. Ben Hunt 8. James Graham 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Tariq Sims 13. Jack de Belin.

Interchange: 14. Jeremy Latimore 15. Jason Nightingale 16. Leeson Ah Mau 17. Jacob Host.

Reserves: 18. Blake Lawrie 19. Patrick Herbert 20. Reece Robson 21. Hame Sele.

Coach: Paul McGregor.

Manly: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Moses Suli 4. Brian Kelly 5. Akuila Uate. 6. Trent Hodkinson 7. Daly Cherry-Evans (C) 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Manase Fainu 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Frank Winterstein 13. Jake Trbojevic.

Interchange: 14. Matthew Wright 15. Brad Parker 16. Shaun Lane 17. Taniela Paseka.

Reserves: 18. Thomas Wright 19. Lewis Brown 20. Toafofoa Sipley 21. Lloyd Perrett.

Coach: Trent Barrett.


Cronulla Sharks v Brisbane Broncos (#NRLcrobri); Southern Cross Group Stadium, Cronulla; Saturday, June 16. Kick-off: 7:30 pm. 

Sharks: 1. Valentine Holmes 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Ricky Leutele 5. Edrick Lee 6. Matt Moylan 7. Chad Townsend 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Luke Lewis 12. Wade Graham (C) Paul Gallen (C).

Interchange: 14. Joseph Paulo 15. James Segeyaro 16. Jack Williams 17. Jayson Bukuya.

Reserves: 18. Kurt Capewell 19. Ava Seumanufagai 20. Scott Sorenson 21. Sosaia Feki.

Coach: Shane Flanagan.

Broncos: 1. Darius Boyd (C) 2. Corey Oates 3. James Roberts 4. Jordan Kahu 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. Anthony Milford 7. Kodi Nikorima 8. Matt Lodge 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Sam Thaiday 11. Alex Glenn 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Josh McGuire.

Interchange: 14. Patrick Mago 15. Joe Ofahengaue 16. Tevita Pangai Jr. 17. Kotoni Staggs.

Reserves: 18. Sam Tagataese 19. Troy Dargan 20. Tom Opacic 21. David Fifita.

Coach: Wayne Bennett.


Newcastle Knights v Melbourne Storm (#NRLnewmel); McDonald Jones Stadium, Newcastle; Sunday, June 17. Kick-off: 2 pm. 

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Ken Sio 3. Sione Mata’utia 4. Cory Denniss 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Connor Watson 7. Jack Cogger 8. Herman Ese’ese 9. Slade Griffin 10. Josh King 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Mitch Barnett 13. Aidan Guerra (C).

Interchange: 14. Danny Levi 15. Chris Heighington 16. Luke Yates 17. Jacob Lillyman.

Reserves: 18. Nick Meaney 19. Sam Stone 20. Brock Lamb 21. Brent Naden.

Coach: Nathan Brown

Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Curtis Scott 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Tim Glasby 9. Cameron Smith (C) 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Kenny Bromwich.

Interchange: 14. Brandon Smith 15. Christian Welch 16. Joe Stimson 17. Jahrome Hughes.

Reserves: 18. Young Tonumaipea 19. Sam Kasiano 20. Patrick Kaufusi 21. Cheyse Blair.

Coach: Craig Bellamy.


Wests Tigers v Canberra Raiders (#NRLwstcan); Campbelltown Stadium; Sunday, June 17. Kick-off: 4 pm.

Tigers: 1. Corey Thompson 2. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 3. Esan Marsters 4. Mahe Fonua 5. Kevin Naiqama 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Luke Brooks 8. Russell Packer (C) 9. Elijah Taylor 10. Ben Matulino 11. Chris Lawrence 12. Robbie Rochow 13. Matt Eisenhuth.

Interchange: 14. Alex Twal 15. Matt McIlwrick 16. Josh Aloiai 17. Tim Grant.

Reserves: 18. Michael Chee-Kam 19. Tyson Gamble 20. Sauaso Sue 21. Chris McQueen.

Coach: Ivan Cleary.

Raiders: 1. Jack Wighton 2. Nick Cotric 3. Jarrod Croker (C) 4. Joey Leilua 5. Michael Oldfield 6. Blake Austn 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Iosia Soliola 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Shannon Boyd 11. Joseph Tapine 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Josh Papalii.

Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Luke Bateman 16. Dunamis Lui 17. Liam Knight.

Reserves: 18. Emre Guler 19. Brad Abbey 20. Jack Murchie 21. Craig Garvey.

Coach: Ricky Stuart.


 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *