NRL Teams Rd 7

Already round 7 but what an entertaining week ahead of NRL. 

No team is undefeated, spots are up for grabs and plenty of teams have something to prove.

Though with the new rules creating some blowout games, who can adjust and capitalise to cement their spot as a heavyweight?

Plenty of quality games ahead so here are the teams for round 7 of the NRL Telstra Premiership:

Penrith Panthers v South Sydney Rabbitohs (#NRLPanthersRabbitohs); Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, Kogarah; Thursday, June 25. Kick-off: 7:50 pm. 

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Josh Mansour 3. Dean Whare 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou (C) 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo.

Interchange: 14. Matt Burton 15. Zane Tetevano 16. Moses Leota 17. Billy Burns.

Reserves: 18. Mitch Kenny 19. Brent Naden 20. Jack Hetherington 21. Tyrone May.

Coach: Ivan Cleary.

Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Dane Gagai 3. Campbell Graham 4. Braidon Burns 5. Alex Johnston 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds (C) 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. Jaydn Su’A 12. Ethan Lowe 13. Cameron Murray.

Interchange: 14. Liam Knight 15. Bayley Sironen 16. Patrick Mago 17. James Roberts.

Reserves: 18. Mark Nicholls 19. Hame Sele 20. Troy Dargan 21. Corey Allan.

Coach: Wayne Bennett.


Melbourne Storm v New Zealand Warriors (#NRLStormWarriors); Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, Kogarah; Friday, June 26. Kick-off: 6 pm (AEST).

Storm: 1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Justin Olam 4. Brenko Lee 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith (C) 10. Christian Welch 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane.

Interchange: 14. Brandon Smith 15. Tino Faasuamaleaui 16. Tom Eisenhuth 17. Nelson Asofa-Solomona.

Reserves: 18. Ryley Jacks 19. Nicho Hynes 20. Max King 21. Paul Momirovski.

Coach: Craig Bellamy.

Warriors: 1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (C) 2. David Fusitu’a 3. Peta Hiku 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Blake Green 8. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 9. Karl Lawton 10. Lachlan Burr 11. Jack Murchie 12. Tohu Harris 13. Adam Blair.

Interchange: 14. Chanel Harris-Tavita 15. Poasa Faamausili 16. Agnatius Paasi 17. Isaiah Papali’i.

Reserves: 18. Gerard Beale 19. Adam Pompey 20. Josh Curran 21. Leivaha Pulu.

Coach: Todd Payten.


Sydney Roosters v St George Illawarra Dragons (#NRLRoostersDragons); Bankwest Stadium, Parramatta; Friday, June 26. Kick-off: 7:55 pm .

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Josh Morris 4. Joseph Manu 5. Brett Morris 6. Luke Keary 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend (C) 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Boyd Cordner (C) 12. Angus Crichton 13. Victor Radley.

Interchange: 14. Sam Verrills 15. Isaac Liu 16. Nat Butcher 17. Lindsay Collins.

Reserves: 18. Sitili Tupouniua 19. Mitch Aubusson 20. Ryan Hall 21. Lachlan Lam.

Coach: Trent Robinson.

Dragons: 1. Matt Dufty 2. Jason Saab 3. Euan Aitken 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Corey Norman 7. Adam Clune 8. Blake Lawrie 9. Cameron McInnes (C) 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Tyrell Fuimaono 13. Trent Merrin.

Interchange: 14. Ben Hunt 15. Josh Kerr 16. Jacob Host 17. Jackson Ford.

Reserves: 18. Korbin Sims 19. Tristan Sailor 20. Tim Lafai 21. Billy Brittain.

Coach: Paul McGregor.


North Queensland Cowboys v Newcastle Knights (#NRLCowboysKnights); Queensland Country Bank Stadium, Townsville; Saturday, June 27. Kick-off: 3 pm. 

Cowboys: 1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Justin O’Neill 4. Esan Marsters 5. Connelly Lemuelu 6. Scott Drinkwater 7. Jake Clifford 8. Josh McGuire 9. Reece Robson 10. Francis Molo 11. Mitchell Dunn 12. Coen Hess 13. Jason Taumalolo.

Interchange: 14. Ben Hampton 15. Gavin Cooper 16. Peter Hola 17. Reuben Cotter.

Reserves: 18. Tom Opacic 19. Shane Wright 20. Jordan McLean 21. Jake Granville.

Coach: Paul Green

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Enari Tuala 4. Gehamat Shibasaki 5. Hymel Hunt 6. Kurt Mann 7. Mitch Pearce (C) 8. David Klemmer 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Sione Mata’utia 13. Tim Glasby.

Interchange: 14. Tex Hoy 15. Jacob Saifiti 16. Herman Ese’ese 17. Aidan Guerra.

Reserves: 18. Brodie Jones 19. Tautau Moga 20. Phoenix Crossland 21. Pasami Saulo.

Coach: Adam O’Brien.


Brisbane Broncos v Gold Coast Titans (#NRLBroncosTitans); Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane; Saturday June, 27. Kick-off: 5:30 pm. 

Broncos: 1. Tesi Niu 2. Corey Oates 3. Herbie Farnworth 4. Darius Boyd 5. Xavier Coates 6. Anthony Milford 7. Brodie Croft 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Issac Luke 10. Payne Haas 11. Alex Glenn 12. Tevita Pangai Jr 13. Joe Ofahengaue.

Interchange: 14. Jamayne Isaako 15. Jamil Hopoate 16. Rhys Kennedy 17. Ben Te’o.

Reserves: 18. Tom Dearden 19. Ethan Bullemor 20. Tyson Gamble 21. Richie Kennar.

Coach: Anthony Seibold.

Titans: 1. Corey Thompson 2. Anthony Don 3. Brian Kelly 4. Dale Copley 5. Philip Sami 6. Ash Taylor 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Mitch Rein 10. Sam Lisone 11. Kevin Proctor (C) 12. Keegan Hipgrave 13. Jai Arrow.

Interchange: 14. Tanah Boyd 15. Tyrone Peachey 16. Jaimin Jolliffe 17. Jarrod Wallace.

Reserves: 18. Bryce Cartwright 19. Erin Clark 20. Beau Fermor 21. Tyrone Roberts.

Coach: Justin Holbrook.


Parramatta Eels v Canberra Raiders (#NRLEelsRaiders); Bankwest Stadium, Parramatta; Saturday, June 27. Kick-off: 7:30 pm. 

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson (C) 2. Maika Sivo 3. Michael Jennings 4. Waqa Blake 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitch Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Ryan Matterson 13. Nathan Brown.

Interchange: 14. Ray Stone 15. Marata Niukore 16. Oregon Kaufusi 17. Brad Takairangi.

Reserves: 18. David Gower 19. Daniel Alvaro 20. George Jennings 21. Jai Field.

Coach: Brad Arthur

Raiders: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Jordan Rapana 3. Jarrod Croker (C) 4. Curtis Scott 5. Nick Cotric 6. Jack Wighton 7. George Williams 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Iosia Soliola 11. Joseph Tapine 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Corey Horsburgh.

Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Emre Guler 16. Ryan Sutton 17. Hudson Young.

Reserves: 18. Bailey Simonsson 19. Dunamis Lui 20. Matt Frawley 21. Tom Starling.

Coach: Ricky Stuart.


Manly Sea Eagles v Cronulla Sharks (#NRLManlySharks); Central Coast Stadium, Gosford; Sunday, June 28. Kick-off: 4:05 pm .

Manly: 1. Brendan Elliot 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Brad Parker 4. Tevita Funa 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Lachlan Croker 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Danny Levi 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic.

Interchange: 14. Cade Cust 15. Jack Gosiewski 16. Sean Keppie 17. Taniela Paseka.

Reserves: 18. Morgan Boyle 19. Abbas Miski 20. Haumole Olakau’atu 21. Toafofoa Sipley.

Coach: Des Hasler.

Sharks: 1. Matt Moylan 2. Sione Katoa 3. Josh Dugan 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Chad Townsend 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Aaron Woods 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Jack Williams.

Interchange: 14. Toby Rudolf 15. Braden Hamlin-Uele 16. Siosifa Talakai 17. Royce Hunt.

Reserves: 18. Scott Sorenson 19. Connor Tracey 20. William Kennedy 21. Jackson Ferris.

Coach: John Morris.


Canterbury Bulldogs v Wests Tigers (#NRLBulldogsTigers); Bankwest Stadium, Parramatta; Sunday, June 28. Kick-off: 6:30 pm.

Bulldogs: 1. Will Hopoate 2. Reimis Smith 3. Kerrod Holland 4. Jake Averillo 5. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 6. Kieran Foran 7. Brandon Wakeham 8. Renouf To’Omaga 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson (C) 12. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 13. Adam Elliott.

Interchange: 14. Jack Cogger 15. Dean Britt 16. Sauaso Sue 17. Ofahiki Ogden.

Reserves: 19. Sione Katoa 20. Lachlan Lewis 21. Aidan Tolman 22. Nick Meaney.

Coach: Dean Pay.

Tigers: 1. Adam Doueihi 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Joseph Leilua 4. Moses Mbye 5. Tommy Talau 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Luke Brooks 8. Josh Aloiai 9. Harry Grant 10. Oliver Clark 11. Luke Garner 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Matthew Eisenhuth.

Interchange: 14. Elijah Taylor 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Sam McIntyre 17. Michael Chee-Kam.

Reserves: 18. Benji Marshall 19. Chris Lawrence 20. Billy Walters 21. Reece Hoffman.

Coach: Michael Maguire.


 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *