NRL Teams Rd 13

St George Illawarra Dragons centre Zac Lomax

Every week passes by so quickly and here we are at round 13 with many interesting clashes. 

Some closer wins in round 12 than many thought, surprise games but big wins.

The battle for the top four, the top eight and the wooden spoon all continues.

Here are the teams for round 13 of the NRL Telstra Premiership:

St George Illawarra Dragons v Sydney Roosters (#NRLDragonsRoosters); WIN Stadium, Wollongong; Thursday, August 6. Kick-off: 7:55 pm. 

Dragons: 1. Matthew Dufty 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Euan Aitken 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Ben Hunt 7. Adam Clune 8. Blake Lawrie 9. Cameron McInnes (C) 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Tariq Sims 13. Jackson Ford.

Interchange: 14. Tristan Sailor 15. Josh Kerr 16. Trent Merrin 17. Tyrell Fuimaono.

Reserves: 18. Jacob Host 19. Corey Norman 20. Jason Saab 21. Kaide Ellis.

Coach: Paul McGregor.

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Ryan Hall 3. Josh Morris 4. Joseph Manu 5. Matt Ikuvalu 6. Luke Keary 7. Lachlan Lam 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend (C) 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Sitili Tupouniua 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Isaac Liu.

Interchange: 14. Drew Hutchison 15. Poasa Faamausili 16. Nat Butcher 17. Lindsay Collins.

Reserves: 18. Daniel Fifita 19. Christian Tuipulotu 20. Max Bailey 21. Egan Butcher.

Coach: Trent Robinson.


Manly Sea Eagles v New Zealand Warriors (#NRLManlyWarriors); Lottoland, Brookvale; Friday, August 7. Kick-off: 6 pm. 

Manly: 1. Brendan Elliot 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Tevita Funa 4. Moses Suli 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Cade Cust 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Danny Levi 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic.

Interchange: 14. Lachlan Croker 15. Corey Waddell 16. Sean Keppie 17. Taniela Paseka.

Reserves: 18. Haumole Olakau’atu 19. Abbas Miski 20. Morgan Boyle 21. Albert Hopoate.

Coach: Des Hasler.

Warriors: 1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. Patrick Herbert 3. Adam Pompey 4. Peta Hiku 5. George Jennings 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Chanel Harris-Tavita 8. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 9. Karl Lawton 10. Jack Hetherington 11. Eliesa Katoa 12. Tohu Harris 13. Jazz Tevaga.

Interchange: 14. Wayde Egan 15. Adam Blair 16. Daniel Alvaro 17. Lachlan Burr.

Reserves: 18. Isaiah Papali’i 20. Adam Keighran 21. Jack Murchie 22. Gerard Beale.

Coach: Todd Payten.


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Brisbane Broncos (#NRLRabbitohsBroncos); ANZ Stadium, Olympic Park; Friday, August 7. Kick-off: 7:55 pm.

Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Alex Johnston 3. Campbell Graham 4. Dane Gagai 5. Jaxson Paulo 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds (C) 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. Jaydn Su’A 12. Bayley Sironen 13. Cameron Murray.

Interchange: 14. Mark Nicholls 15. Liam Knight 16. Patrick Mago 17. Keaon Koloamatangi.

Reserves: 18. Jack Johns 19. Corey Allan 20. Troy Dargan 21. Kurt Dillon.

Coach: Wayne Bennett

Broncos: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Richie Kennar 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Xavier Coates 6. Brodie Croft 7. Tom Dearden 8. Thomas Flegler 9. Jake Turpin 10. Payne Haas 11. David Fifita 12. Tevita Pangai Jnr 13. Patrick Carrigan (C).

Interchange: 14. Issac Luke 15. Rhys Kennedy 16. Joe Ofahengaue 17. Ben Te’o.

Reserves: 18. Cory Paix 19. Ethan Bullemor 20. Matthew Lodge 21. Jesse Arthars.

Coach: Anthony Seibold.


Melbourne Storm v Canterbury Bulldogs (#NRLStormBulldogs); Sunshine Coast Stadium, Kawana Waters; Saturday, August 8. Kick-off: 3 pm.

Storm: 1. Nicho Hynes 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Tom Eisenhuth 4. Justin Olam 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Brandon Smith 10. Christian Welch 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane.

Interchange: 14. Ryley Jacks 15. Tino Faasuamaleaui 16. Albert Vete 17. Nelson Asofa-Solomona.

Reserves: 18. Darryn Schonig 19. Chris Lewis 20. Cooper Johns 21. Sandor Earl.

Coach: Craig Bellamy.

Bulldogs: 1. Nick Meaney 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Tim Lafai 4. Jake Averillo 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Kieran Foran 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Ofahiki Ogden 9. Sione Katoa 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 13. Luke Thompson.

Interchange: 14. Jeremy Marshall-King 15. Aiden Tolman 16. Sauaso Sue 17. Reimis Smith.

Reserves: 19. Kerrod Holland 20. Renouf To’Omaga 21. Chris Smith 22. Matt Doorey.

Coach: Steve Georgallis.


Newcastle Knights v Wests Tigers (#NRLKnightsTigers); McDonald Jones Stadium, Newcastle; Saturday, August 8. Kick-off: 5:30 pm.

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Starford To’A 3. Enari Tuala 4. Gehamat Shibasaki 5. Hymel Hunt 6. Blake Green 7. Mitchell Pearce (C) 8. David Klemmer 9. Kurt Mann 10. Jacob Saifiti 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Aidan Guerra 13. Mitchell Barnett.

Interchange: 14. Phoenix Crossland 15. Josh King 16. Herman Ese’ese 17. Brodie Jones.

Reserves: 18. Chris Randall 19. Tex Hoy 20. Mason Lino 21. Jirah Momoisea.

Coach: Adam O’Brien

Tigers: 1. Adam Doueihi 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Joseph Leilua 4. Tommy Talau 5. Asu Kepaoa 6. Luke Brooks 7. Benji Marshall 8. Josh Aloiai 9. Moses Mbye (C) 10. Russell Packer 11. Luciano Leilua 12. Sam McIntyre 13. Matthew Eisenhuth.

Interchange: 14. Thomas Mikaele 15. Shawn Blore 16. Chris Lawrence 17. Billy Walters.

Reserves: 18. Alex Seyfarth 19. Luke Garner 20. Josh Reynolds 21. Elijah Taylor.

Coach: Michael Maguire.


Penrith Panthers v Canberra Raiders (#NRLPanthersRaiders); Panthers Stadium, Penrith; Saturday, August 8. Kick-off: 7:35 pm.

Panthers: 1. Caleb Aekins 2. Josh Mansour 3. Brent Naden 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou (C) 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo.

Interchange: 14. Tyrone May 15. Spencer Leniu 16. Moses Leota 17. Zane Tetevano.

Reserves: 18. Mitch Kenny 19. Matt Burton 20. Billy Burns 21. Daine Laurie.

Coach: Ivan Cleary.

Raiders: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Jordan Rapana 3. Jarrod Croker (C) 4. Curtis Scott 5. Nick Cotric 6. Jack Wighton 7. George Williams 8. Josh Papalii 9. Siliva Havili 10. Dunamis Lui 11. John Bateman 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Hudson Young.

Interchange: 14. Tom Starling 15. Joseph Tapine 16. Ryan Sutton 17. Corey Harawira-Naera.

Reserves: 18. Sam Williams 19. Michael Oldfield 20. Kai O’Donnell 21. Matt Frawley.

Coach: Ricky Stuart.


Gold Coast Titans v North Queensland Cowboys (#NRLTitansCowboys); Cbus Super Stadium, Robina; Sunday, August 9. Kick-off: 2 pm.

Titans: 1. Alexander Brimson 2. Anthony Don 3. Brian Kelly 4. Dale Copley 5. Philip Sami 6. Ashley Taylor 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Nathan Peats 10. Jaimin Jolliffe 11. Kevin Proctor (C) 12. Keegan Hipgrave 13. Jai Arrow.

Interchange: 14. Tanah Boyd 15. Jarrod Wallace 16. Tyrone Peachey 17. Sam Lisone.

Reserves: 18. Corey Thompson 19. Jai Whitbread 20. Erin Clark 21. Beau Fermor.

Coach: Justin Holbrook.

Cowboys: 1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Tom Opacic 4. Connelly Lemuelu 5. Justin O’Neill 6. Ben Hampton 7. Michael Morgan (C) 8. Josh McGuire 9. Reece Robson 10. Jordan McLean 11. Mitchell Dunn 12. Coen Hess 13. Jason Taumalolo.

Interchange: 14. Jake Granville 15. Tom Gilbert 16. Emry Pere 17. Francis Molo.

Coach: Josh Hannay.


Cronulla Sharks v Parramatta Eels (#NRLSharksEels); Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, Kogarah; Sunday, August 9. Kick-off: 4 pm.

Sharks: 1. William Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Josh Dugan 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Braden Hamlin-Uele 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Aaron Woods 11. Siosifa Talakai 12. Wade Graham (C) 13. Toby Rudolf.

Interchange: 14. Connor Tracey 15. Jack Williams 16. Teig Wilton 17. Royce Hunt.

Reserves: 18. Scott Sorenson 19. Briton Nikora 20. Braydon Trindall 21. Bryson Goodwin.

Coach: John Morris.

Eels: 1. Clint Gutherson (C) 2. Maika Sivo 3. Michael Jennings 4. Waqa Blake 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Marata Niukore 13. Nathan Brown.

Interchange: 14. Andrew Davey 15. Ray Stone 16. Kane Evans 17. Oregon Kaufusi.

Reserves: 18. Brad Takairangi 19. Stefano Utoikamanu 20. David Gower 21. Jai Field.

Coach: Brad Arthur.


 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *