The U19 SG Ball Cup (#SGBALL) continues this weekend with all teams set to play except for the Manly Sea Eagles, Parramatta Eels, and Sydney Roosters who have the bye.

The teams for round 3 of the U19 SG Ball Cup are (all times are in AEDT):

Cronulla Sharks v North Sydney Bears (#SGBALL); Pointsbet Stadium, Woolooware; Saturday, February 20. Kick-off: 12 pm.

Sharks: 1. Kade Dykes 2. Samuel Stonestreet 3. Jordan Samrani 4. Noah Lester 5. Te Wehi Waitere 6. Cody Fuz 7. Ryan Rivett 8. Joshua Finau 9. Kobie Wilson 10. Semisi Sikei 11. Jed Hardy 12. Jake Biggs 13. Blake Hosking 14. Samuel Jinks 15. Toby Boothroyd 16. Waylon Fiaii 17. Billy Burke 18. Samuel Healey 19. Douglas Levi 20. Tully Wilton 21. William Abou-Arrage.

Coach: Jim Pazanias

Bears: 1. Rory Togiatu 2. Issac Rosario 4. Samuel Woollett 5. Peter Poulos 6. Finn Douch 7. Michael Farah 8. Lafi Tuinauvai 9. Elijah Sarkis 10. Tayson Fakaosi 11. Kobe Bone 12. Max Sedgman 13. Samuel Iese 14. Kobe Poching 15. Taine Boland 16. Blake Coombes 17. Nat Latu 18. Damien Nati 19. Matthew Rose.

Coach: Tony Clarke.


Western Suburbs Magpies v Victoria Thunderbolts (#SGBALL); Campbelltown Stadium; Saturday, February 20. Kick-off: 12 pm AEDT.

Magpies:1. Jahoiyakira Afoa 2. Alosomu Lolohea 3. Salesa Tavui 4. Compton Fuatimau 5. Abiarthur Toi Tuilaepa 6. Bryce Wilson 7. Joshua Parke 8. Tamehana Pururu 9. Jarney Proctor-Harwood 10. Dylan To’o 11. Lomi Saukuru 12. Kitione Kautaga 13. Justin Matamua 14. Harry Rudd 15. Tristyn Ball 16. Jurrado Smith 17. Tray Lolesio 18. Byron Strickland.

Thunderbolts: 1. Sualauvi Faalogo 2. Ron Tooala 3. Sione Finau 4. Lene Feterika 5. Zacharias Fuimaono 6. Devisarn Ene 7. Josiah Keni  9. Tui Ieremaia 10. Sheldon Diaz 11. Xaviour Taufa 12. Jayden Weir 13. Jared Nauma 14. Aidan Connell 15. Tom Edwards 16. Harry Sio 17. Raymond Po Ching 18. Rameka Edwards 19. Noah Natapu 20. Tyreece Falamoe 21. Lotoni Pouhila 22. Jethro Tavu’i-Leota.

Coach: Janan Billings


Newcastle Knights v Penrith Panthers (#SGBALL); Cessnock Sports Ground; Saturday, February 20. Kick-off: 12:30 pm AEDT.

Knights: 1. Christopher Veaila 2. Lachlan Fitzhenry 3. Logan Jones 4. Fletcher Myers 5. Travis Petersen 6. Zane Camroux 7. Noah Griffiths 8. Noah Johannssen 9. Noah Nailagoliva 10. Noah Reed 11. Brock Greacen 12. Tevita Toloi 13. Lachlan Williams 14. Noah Ryan  15. Tim Johannssen 16. Rhys Williams 17. Thomas Cant 18. Taj Ridley 19. Jasper McGill.

Coach: Scott Dureau

Panthers: 1. Cody Lawson 2. Brendan Hamilton 3. Kristian Li-Mai 4. Angelis Hotere-Papalii 5. Ashley Cosgrove 6. Connor Mason 7. Keagan Russell-Smith 8. Sunita Lotoaniu 9. Ryley Smith 11. Lachlan Blackburn 12. Zac Lipowicz 13. Aston Warwick 15. Cruise Tweedie 16. Ilai Tula 17. Mason Teague 18. John Sagaga 19. Tyreece Tonga 20. Zachary Hunter.

Coach: Jono Rolfe


St George Dragons v South Sydney Rabbitohs (#SGBALL); Mascot Oval; Saturday, February 20. Kick-off: 1 pm AEDT.

Dragons: 1. Dantoray Lui 2. Jayden Samrani 3. Benjamin Johnson 4. Terence Patolo 5. Tom Pitkethley 6. Callum Perryman 7. Callum Macdonald 8. Bailey Lanham 9. Lachlan Woodger 10. Adam Arkley 11. Caleb Navale 12. Adam Runchel 13. Daniel Musolino 14. Jacob Young 15. Elijuwhon Suavai 16. Taine Woodford 17. Jonathon Afeaki 19. Jonathan Delinicolis 25. Burt Tukala

Coach: Kyle Stanley.

Rabbitohs: 1. Deijion Leugaimafa 2. Carson Kaho 3. Josiah Karapani 4. Faresa Palu 5. Evan Manning 6. Dion Teaupa 7. Joseph Nohra 9. Romano Cook 10. Isaiah Vailalo 11. Louis Grossemy 12. Byron Parnell 13. Tallis Duncan 14. Archie Donnelly 15. Etuate Laui 16. Drey Mercy 17. Oscar Mezzomo 18. Dranza Hawe-de-Thierry 19. Braydon Jang.

Coach: Sam Burgess and John Sutton.


Balmain Tigers v Canterbury Bulldogs (#SGBALL); Leichhardt Oval; Saturday, February 20. Kick-off: 1 pm AEDT.

Tigers: 1. Malakhi Donovan 2. Harrison Henson 3. Livai Saukuru 4. Oskar Enasio 5. Trey Peni 6. Rylee Blackhall 7. Christian Jardim 8. Fonua Pole 9. Trent Borthwick 10. Campbell Fisher 11. Ragen Gilbert 12. Zayn Wilkins 13. Brandon Guyan  14. Cougar Wheeler 15. Vaka Aho 16. Markis Atoa 17. Sione Vaihu 18.  20. Jaxson Rahme

Coach: Scott Kenna.

Bulldogs: 1. Cameron Lawrence 2. Brendon Tapuai 4. Paul Alamoti 5. Turoa Williams 6. Khaled Rajab 7. Joseph O’Neill 8. Jack Todd 9. Danny Ghantous 10. Bayley Cox 11. Lleyton Borg 12. Diego Bravo-Graham 13. Lipoi Hopoi 14. Bilal Yazici 15. Omar Yaghi 16. Charlie Lennon 17. Solomon Akama 19. Trieste Winitana 22. Ezra Howe 23. William Tuitupou.


Canberra Raiders v Illawarra Steelers (#SGBALL); Raiders Club Belconnen, Holt; Saturday, February 20. Kick-off: 2 pm AEDT.

Raiders: 1. Jack Sandford 2. Michael Asomua 3. Xavier Savage 4. Joshua Billing 5. Deakin Bright 6. Mitchell Spencer 7. Sione Moala 8. Kane Smith 9. Toby Thorburn 11. Noah Saddler 12. Clay Webb 13. Blake Martin 14. Connor Williams 15. Abai Chatfield-Mooka 16. Jayden Clarkson 17. Mitchell Prest 19. Jack McDougall 21. Wilson Hamblin.

Coach: Ash Barnes.

Steelers: 1. Alexander Lobb 2. Blake Wellington 3. Benjamin Lavender 4. Brandon Morkos 5. Cooper Tunbridge 6. Jack Bostock 7. Trey Barlow 8. Bryce Magnone 9. Riley Wooden 10. Thomas Phillips 11. Travis Barrett-Hancock 12. Clive Brett  13. Phoenix Vetenibua-Finnerty 14. Viliami Mahe 15. Jack Owens 16. Trent Griffiths 17. Syddarys Cassidy 18. Dilan Asanovski  19. Tyrone Roberts 20. Toby Peters 21. Jackson Shereb.


 

By ricky

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.