The U19 Tarsha Gale Cup (#TarshaGaleCup) continues this weekend with all teams set to play except for the Sydney Roosters who have the bye.

The teams for round 4 of the U19 Tarsha Gale Cup are (all times are in AEDT):

Parramatta Eels v Illawarra Steelers (#TGCup); New Era Stadium, Cabramatta; Saturday, February 27. Kick-off: 12 pm AEDT.

Eels: 1. Ameena Kanj 2. Tamerah Leati 3. Tahleisha Pugh 5. Danielle Kellar 7. Demia Pritchard 8. Lei-Lani Tua 9. Jada Toevai 10. Ruby-Jean Kennard 11.Quin McVey 12. Summah Terare 13. Taimani Kolomaka 14. Kristen Cawthorne 16. Rosalia Lea 17. Katalina Vave 18. Lucie Whitehead 20. Losalio Sita Payne 21. Summer Brown 24. Loreen Luamanuvae.

Coach: Ryan Walker.

Steelers: 1. Teagan Berry 2. Keele Browne 3. Lily Rogan 4. Jordyn Preston 5. Alivia Brown 6. Keeley Kopara 7. Tiana Graham 8. Rosa Lina Tau 9. Salma Nour 11. Mackenzie Lear 12. Mollie Bonham 13. Ula-Mari Time-Cribb 14. Sian Allen 16. Chantel Tugaga 17. Checoby Murray 18. Jemma Gallagher 19. Annabel McDonald 21. Tiana Kore.

Referees: Mitchell Robinson & Sideline Officials: Todd Pieters & Hayden Hooker.


Canterbury Bulldogs v Canberra Raiders (#TGCup); Hammondville Oval; Saturday, February 27. Kick-off: 1:15 pm.

Bulldogs: 1. Addyson Winterstein 2. Monique Najjar 3. Petesa Lio 4. Haylee Hifo 5. Shabar Thomas 6. Ngamako Totorewa 7. Anneka Wilson 8. Angelina Teakaraanga Katoa 9. Taleah Gibson 10. Gwen Swann 11. Indee Brown 12. Leilani Wilson 13. Sara Sautia 14. Anjali Mence 15. Anna Seata Takapautolo 16. Lydia Tavui-Leota 17. Tamika-Che Tohia.

Raiders: 2. Chloe Muggleton 3. Valasi Asomua 4. Alanna Dummett 5. Klaudia Osztrenkovics 6. Madyson Tooth 7. Makayla Morris 8. Jacquiline Pele 9. Maddie Dodson 10. Amelia Kiriui 12. Maata Alai-Lokeni 13. Geena Elliott 14. Jaxan Blackhall 15. Cassius Delamere 16. Teliya Hetaraka 17. Grace Tai 18. Carly Wilkin 21. Hayley Liddle 23. Molly Carr 24. Shenae Pope

Coach: John Hawke.

Referees: Curtis Robinson & Sideline Officials: Mitchell Lothian & Zac McDonald.


Cronulla Sharks v Newcastle Knights (#TGCup); Pointsbet Stadium, Woolooware; Saturday, February 27. Kick-off: 2 pm AEDT.

Sharks: 1. Lilly Murdoch 2. Ella Gould 3. Chloe Boston 4. Ella Barker 5. Taylah Charman 6. Alexandra Weir 7. Zali Hopkins 8. Taylor Curtis 9. Sienna Stewart 10. Skye Brennan 11. Taylah Beckett 12. Sophia Griffin 13. Kirsty Sant 14. Marama Whanga Katipa 15. Lilli Odea 16. Tipani Matai 18. Manaia Blair 19. Meaghan McCauley.

Knights: 1. Tylah Vallance 2. Alyssha Shoulders 3. Tori Brazier 4. Mia Middleton 5. Terri-Lee Van Wyk 6. Kyah Watters 7. Matilda Jones 8. Moana Tevi-Fuimaono 9. Monica Morris 10. Kyra Simon 11. Carissa Reid 12. Bree Chester 13. Jules Fitzpatrick 14. Sophie Clancy 15. Ebony Woodcock 16. Kayla Romaniuk  17. Janaya Trapman 18. Bianca Blackhall.

Coach: Casey Bromilow.

Referees: Jake Walsh & Sideline Officials: Nathan Guptill & Darcy Hind.


Wests Tigers v St George Dragons (#TGCup); Leichhardt Oval; Sunday, February 28. Kick-off: 9:45 am.

Tigers: 1. Jessica Whelan 2. Jayme Willingham 3. Chloe Newman 4. Hope Tevaga 6. Georgia Edwards 7. Briana Dean 8. Tiamo Williams 9. Ebony Prior 10. Katie Edwards 11. Tehillah Vaeluaga 13. Jessica Kennedy 16. Eliza Siilata 17. Folau Vaki 18. Georgia Lotawa 21. Piper Sutton 23. Maraia Rorocla 24. Eileen Sinaki-Teulilo.

Coach: David Fauonuku.

Dragons: 1. Rosemarie Beckett 2. Selenna Fuimaono 3. Maleah Mayol 4. Stella Tijou 5. Courageous Afoa 6. Luisa Yaranamua 7. Rayven-Jodeci Boyce 8. Fatafehi Hanisi 9. Erana Reti 10. Faith Nimmo 11. Tyla Amiatu 12. Rysh’e Faamausili 13. Katarina Raravalu 14. Limiah Enoka 15. Maurice Nafoi 16. Lahtia Stone 17. Grace Tijou 18. Peninaotiafau Solofa 19. Chelsea-Lina Koomson Faith Ainuu 22.

Referees: Cody Simmons & Sideline Officials: Justin Saadah & Scott Rothery.


 

By ricky

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.