What a selection of games for Round 10 of the NRL, heritage round for 2010. First up is the Bulldogs/Dragons on Friday Night. Here are the complete squads, player listings and lineups for Round 10:
Friday:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v St George Illawarra Dragons @ ANZ Stadium
Canterbury-Bankstown: 1. Luke Patten 2. Steve Turner 3. Josh Morris 4. Jamal Idris 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Blake Green 7. Brett Kimmorley 8. Chris Armit 9. Michael Ennis 10. Michael Hodgson 11. Gary Warburton 12. Andrew Ryan 13. David Stagg
Interchange: 14. Mickey Paea 15. Dene Halatau 16. Yileen Gordon 17. Ben Barba; Reserves: 19. Tim Browne
St George Illawarra: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Brett Morris 3. Matt Prior 4. Matt Cooper 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby (c) 8. Dan Hunt 9. Luke Priddis 10. Michael Weyman 11. Neville Costigan 12. Ben Creagh 13. Dean Young
Interchange: 14. Jon Green 15. Nick Emmett 16. Trent Merrin 17. Michael Greenfield
Referees: Tony Archer & Bernard Sutton; Video Referee: Bill Harrigan
Brisbane Broncos v Gold Coast Titans @ Suncorp Stadium
Referees: Shayne Hayne & Matt Cecchin; Video Referee: Steve Clark
Brisbane: 1. Josh Hoffman 2. Antonio Winterstein 3. Alex Glenn 4. Israel Folau 5. Jharal Yow Yeh 6. Darren Lockyer (c) 7. Peter Wallace 8. Shane Tronc 9. Ben Hunt 10. Lagi Setu 11. Ben Te’o 12. Sam Thaiday 13. Corey Parker
Interchange: 14. Gerard Beale 15. Matt Gillett 16. Mitchell Dodds 17. Nick Kenny; Reserves: 18. Corey Norman
Gold Coast: 1. Preston Campbell 2. David Mead 3. Clinton Toopi 4. Joseph Tomane 5. Kevin Gordon 6. Greg Bird 7. Scott Prince 8. Luke Bailey 9. Nathan Friend 10. Brad Meyers 11. Anthony Laffranchi 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ashley Harrison
Interchange: 14. Michael Henderson 15. Sam Tagataese 16. Matt White 17. William Zillman
Saturday
New Zealand Warriors v North Queensland Cowboys @ Mt Smart Stadium
Referees: Ashley Klein & Gerard Sutton; Video Referee: Tim Mander
New Zealand: 1. Lance Hohaia 2. Kevin Locke 3. Brent Tate 4. Jerome Ropati 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. James Maloney 7. Brett Seymour 8. Sam Rapira 9. Aaron Heremaia 10. Mataupu Poching 11. Simon Mannering (C) 12. Ukuma Ta’ai 13. Micheal Luck
Interchange: 14. Ian Henderson 15. Ben Matulino 16. Jeremy Latimore 17. Russell Packer; 18. Jesse Royal
North Queensland: 1. Matt Bowen 2. John Williams 3. Ashley Graham 4. Willie Tonga 5. Michael Bani 6. Grant Rovelli 7. Michael Morgan 8. Matt Scott 9. Aaron Payne 10. James Tamou 11. Scott Bolton 12. Willie Mason 13. Leeson Ah Mau
Interchange: 14. Anthony Watts 15. Dane Hogan 16. Manase Manuokafoa 17. Antonio Kaufusi
Sydney Roosters v Newcastle Knights @ Bluetongue Central Coast Stadium, Gosford
Referees: Gavin Badger & Adam Devcich; Video Referee: Russell Smith
Sydney: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Phil Graham 3. Ben Jones 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Sam Perrett 6. Braith Anasta (c) 7. Todd Carney 8. Jason Ryles 9. James Aubusson 10. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 11. Nate Myles 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Frank Paul Nuuausala
Interchange: 14. Daniel Conn 15. Lopini Paea 16. Jake Friend 17. Nick Kouparitsas
Newcastle: 1. Kurt Gidley (c) 2. Akuila Uate 3. Junior Sa’u 4. Keith Lulia 5. Cooper Vuna 6. Ben Rogers 7. Scott Dureau 8. Ben Cross 9. Isaac De Gois 10. Dan Tolar 11. Steve Simpson 12. Cory Paterson 13. Mark Taufua
Interchange: 14. Matt Hilder 15. Cameron Ciraldo 16. Richie Fa’aoso 17. Evarn Tuimavave
Canberra Raiders v Melbourne Storm @ Canberra Stadium
Referees: Ben Cummins & Chris James; Video Referee: Phil Cooley
Canberra: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Brett Kelly 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joel Thompson 5. Daniel Vidot 6. Terry Campese (C) 7. Josh McCrone 8. Dane Tilse 9. Glen Buttriss 10. David Shillington 11. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs 12. Bronson Harrison 13. Trevor Thurling
Interchange: 14. Travis Waddell 15. Joe Picker 16. Troy Thompson 17. Scott Logan; Reserves: 18. Sam Mataora
Melbourne: 1. Billy Slater 2. Matt Duffie 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Greg Inglis 5. Anthony Quinn 6. Brett Finch 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Bryan Norrie 9. Ryan Hinchcliffe 10. Jeff Lima 11. Adam Blair 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Todd Lowrie
Interchange: 14. Rory Kostjasyn 15. Kevin Proctor 16. Ryan Tandy 17. Brett White; Reserves: 18. Sika Manu
Sunday
Wests Tigers v South Sydney Rabbitohs @ Sydney Cricket Ground
Referees: Steve Lyons & Tony De Las Heras; Video Referee: Sean Hampstead
Wests Tigers: 1. Beau Ryan 2. Lote Tuqiri 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Chris Lawrence 5. Daniel Fitzhenry 6. Benji Marshall 7. Robert Lui 8. Bryce Gibbs 9. Robbie Farah 10. Keith Galloway 11. Todd Payten 12. Gareth Ellis 13. Chris Heighington
Interchange: 14. Andrew Fifita 15. Liam Fulton 16. Mark Flanagan 17. Mitch Brown; Reserves: 18. Junior Moors
South Sydney: 1. Rhys Wesser 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Colin Best 4. Beau Champion 5. Fetuli Talanoa 6. John Sutton 7. Chris Sandow 8. Luke Stuart 9. Issac Luke 10. Roy Asotasi 11. Sam Burgess 12. Dave Taylor 13. Ben Lowe
Interchange: 14. Scott Geddes 15. Shannan McPherson 16. Eddy Pettybourne 17. Jason Clark
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Penrith Panthers @ Toyota Stadium
Referees: Jason Robinson & Brett Suttor; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins
Cronulla-Sutherland: 1. Nathan Gardner 2. Blake Ferguson 3. Dean Collis 4. Taulima Tautai 5. Isaac Gordon 6. Trent Barrett (c) 7. Tim Smith 8. Kade Snowden 9. John Morris 10. Luke Douglas 11. Grant Millington 12. Anthony Tupou 13. Paul Gallen
Interchange: 14. Adam Cuthbertson 15. Broderick Wright 16. Paul Aiton 17. Siosaia Vave
Penrith: 1. Lachlan Coote 2. Michael Gordon 3. Michael Jennings 4. Adrian Purtell 5. Shane Elford 6. Travis Burns 7. Luke Walsh 8. Tim Grant 9. Kevin Kingston 10. Petero Civoniceva 11. Trent Waterhouse 12. Frank Pritchard 13. Luke Lewis
Interchange: 14. Masada Iosefa 15. Nathan Smith 16. Matthew Bell 17. Sam McKendry; Reserves: 18. Wade Graham 19. Gavin Cooper
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Parramatta Eels @ Brookvale Oval
Referees: Jared Maxwell & Matt Cecchin; Video Referee: Steve Clark
Manly-Warringah: 1. Ben Farrar 2. Michael Robertson 3. Jamie Lyon (c) 4. Steve Matai 5. Tony Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Jason King (c) 9. Matt Ballin 10. Josh Perry 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Shane Rodney 13. Glenn Stewart
Interchange: 14. Joe Galuvao 15. Brent Kite 16. Matt Cross 17. Chris Bailey
Parramatta: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Luke Burt 3. Joel Reddy 4. Timana Tahu 5. Krisnan Inu 6. Kris Keating 7. Daniel Mortimer 8. Nathan Cayless (C) 9. Jeff Robson 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Nathan Hindmarsh (C) 12. Ben Smith 13. Feleti Mateo
Interchange: 14. Matt Keating 15. Tim Mannah 16. Justin Horo 17. Justin Poore