Here we are again, Teamlist Tuesday! An absence on our part last week, as our staffers were away without readily available internet access. But we are back and with a vengeance, determined to get the teams out to all the fans as quickly as possible.

So without further adieu, here are the teams for Rd 11 of the NRL Telstra Premiership:

South Sydney Rabbitohs v St George Illawarra Dragons (#NRLsousgi); ANZ Stadium, Olympic Park; Thursday May 19. Kick-off: 7:50pm.

Bunnies: 1. Alex Johnston 2. Dane Nielsen 3. Kirisome Auva’a 4. Bryson Goodwin 5. Cody Walker 6. Greg Inglis (C) 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Thomas Burgess 9. Cam McInnes 10. Nathan Brown 11. Paul Carter 12. Kyle Turner 13. Sam Burgess.

Interchange: 14. Luke Keary 15. Jason Clark 16. Jack Gosiewski 17. George Burgess.

Coach: Michael Maguire.

Dragons: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Kalifa Fai Fai Loa 3. Euan Aitken 4. Tim Lagai 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Gareth Widdop (C) 7. Josh McCrone 8. Leeson Ah Mau 9. Mitch Rein 10. Russell Packer 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Jake Marketo 13. Mike Cooper.

Interchange: 14. Will Matthews 15. Dunamis Lui 16. Siliva Havili 17. Jacob Host.

Coach: Paul McGregor.


North Queensland Cowboys v Brisbane Broncos (#NRLnqlbri); 1300 Smiles Stadium, Townsville; Friday May 20. Kick-off: 7:50pm.

Cowboys: 1. Lachlan Coote 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Justin O’Neill 4. Kane Linnett 5. Antonio Winterstein 6. Michael Morgan 7. Johnathan Thurston (C) 8. Matt Scott (C) 9. Jake Granville 10. James Tamou 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Ethan Lowe 13. Jason Taumalolo.

Interchange: 14. Rory Kostjaysn 15. Patrick Kaufusi 16. Scott Bolton 17. Ben Hannant.

Coach: Paul Green

Broncos: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Corey Oates 3. Jack Reed 4. James Roberts 5. Jordan Kahu 6. Anthony Milford 7. Ben Hunt 8. Josh McGuire 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Adam Blair 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Corey Parker (C).

Interchange: 14. Jarrod Wallace 15. Sam Thaiday 16. Joe Ofahengaue 17. Kodi Nikorima.

Coach: Wayne Bennett.


Wests Tigers v Newcastle Knights (#NRLwstnew); Campbelltown Stadium; Saturday May 21. Kick-off: 3pm.

Tigers: 1. Justin Hunt 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Tim Simona 4. Kevin Naiqama 5. Jordan Rankin 6. Mitch Moses 7. Luke Brooks 8. Aaron Woods (C) 9. Dene Halatau 10. Ava Seumanufagai 11. Josh Aloiai 12. Chris Lawrence 13. Elijah Taylor.

Interchange: 14. Tim Grant 15. Matt Ballin 16. JJ Felise 17. Kyle Lovett 18. Michael Chee-Kam (One to be omitted).

Coach: Jason Taylor.

Knights: 1. Dane Gagai 2. Nathan Ross 3. Sione Mata’utia 4. Pat Mata’utia 5. Akuila Uate 6. Brock Lamb 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Sam Mataora 9. Danny Levi 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Tariq Sims 12. Jacob Saifiti 13. Jeremy Smith.

Interchange: 14. Tyler Randell 15. Korbin Sims 16. Jack Stockwell 17. Mickey Paea 18. Pauli Pauli 19. Jack Cogger (Two to be omitted).

Coach: Nathan Brown.


New Zealand Warriors v Canberra Raiders (#NRLwarcan); Yarrow Stadium, New Plymouth; Saturday May 21. Kick-off: 5:30pm (AEDT).

Warriors: 1. Tuimoala Lolohea 2. Jonathan Wright 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Matthew Allwood 5. David Fusitu’a 6. Thomas Leuluai 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Jacob Lillyman 9. Issac Luke 10. Ben Matulino 11. Bodene Thompson 12. Ryan Hoffman (C) 13. Simon Mannering.

Interchange: 14. Jazz Tevaga 15. Sam Lisone 16. John Palavi 17. James Gavet 18. Toafofoa Sipley (One to be omitted).

Coach: Andrew McFadden.

Raiders: 1. Jack Wighton 2. Edrick Lee 3. Jarrod Croker (C) 4. Joey Leilua 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Blake Austin 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Shannon Boyd 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Josh Papalii 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Luke Bateman.

Interchange: 14. Kurt Baptiste 15. Jeff Lima 16. Clay Priest 17. Joseph Tapine 18. Sam Williams 19. Frank-Paul Nuuausala (Two to be omitted).

Coach: Ricky Stuart.


Cronulla Sharks v Manly Sea Eagles (#NRLcroman); Southern Cross Group Stadium, Cronulla; Saturday May 21. Kick-off: 7:30pm.

Sharks: 1. Ben Barba 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Jack Bird 4. Gerard Beale 5. Valentine Holmes 6. James Maloney 7. Chad Townsend 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Michael Ennis 10. Sam Tagataese 11. Luke Lewis 12. Wade Graham 13. Paul Gallen (C).

Interchange: 14. Ricky Leutele 15. Chris Heighington 16. Jayson Bukuya 17. Joseph Paulo 18. David Fifita (One to be omitted).

Coach: Shane Flanagan.

Manly: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Matt Wright 3. Jamie Lyon (C) 4. Steve Matai 5. Brayden Wiliame 6. Dylan Walker 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Darcy Lussick 9. Matt Parcell 10. Nate Myles 11. Lewis Brown 12. Jamie Buhrer 13. Jake Trbojevic.

Interchange: 14. Blake Leary 15. Josh Starling 16. Brenton Lawrence 17. Siosaia Vave.

Coach: Trent Barrett.


Penrith Panthers v Gold Coast Titans (#NRLpengld); Pepper Stadium, Penrith; Sunday May 22. Kick-off: 2pm.

Panthers: 1. Matt Moylan (C) 2. Josh Mansour 3. Tyrone Peachey 4. Peta Hiku 5. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 6. Jamie Soward 7. Peter Wallace 8. Sam McKendry 9. James Segeyaro 10. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 11. Bryce Cartwright 12. Isaah Yeo 13. Trent Merrin.

Interchange: 14. Suaia Matagi 15. Jeremy Latimore 16. Leilani Latu 17. James Fisher-Harris.

Coach: Anthony Griffin.

Titans: 1. Will Zillman (C) 2. Anthony Don 3. Josh Hoffman 4. Nathan Davis 5. Nene Macdonald 6. Tyrone Roberts 7. Ash Taylor 8. David Shillington 9. Nathan Friend 10. Ryan James 11. Zeb Taia 12. Chris McQueen 13. Greg Bird.

Interchange: 14. Luke Douglas 15. Leivaha Pulu 16. Agnatius Paasi 17. Nathan Peats 18. Eddy Pettybourne 19. Kierran Moseley (Two to be omitted).

Coach: Neil Henry.


Canterbury Bulldogs v Sydney Roosters (#NRLcbysyd); ANZ Stadium, Olympic Park; Sunday May 22. Kick-off: 4pm.

Bulldogs: 1. Sam Perrett 2. Curtis Rona 3. Josh Morris 4. Kerrod Holland 5. Tyrone Phillips 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Moses Mbye 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Lichaa 10. James Graham (C) 11. Josh Jackson 12. Greg Eastwood 13. David Klemmer.

Interchange: 14. Sam Kasiano 15. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 16. Tim Browne 17. Craig Garvey 19. Lloyd Perrett 21. Adam Elliott.

Coach: Des Hasler.

Roosters: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Mitch Aubusson 4. Blake Ferguson 5. Joe Burgess 6. Jackson Hastings 7. Mitch Pearce 8. Sam Moa 9. Jake Friend (C) 10. Dylan Napa 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Aidan Guerra 13. Isaac Liu.

Interchange: 14. Sio Siua Taukeiaho 15. Kane Evans 16. Ryan Matterson 17. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 18. Connor Watson (One to be omitted).

Coach: Trent Robinson.


Parramatta Eels v Melbourne Storm (#NRLparmel); Pirtek Stadium, Parramatta; Monday May 23. Kick-off: 7pm.

Eels: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Semi Radradra 3. Michael Jennings 4. Vai Toutai 5. Clint Gutherson 6. Brad Takairangi 7. Corey Norman 8. Junior Paulo 9. Issac De Gois 10. Danny Wicks 11. Manu Ma’u 12. Beau Scott 13. Tepai Moeroa.

Interchange: 14. Kaysa Pritchard 15. Peni Terepo 16. David Gower 17. Kenny Edwards.

Coach: Brad Arthur.

Storm: 1. Cameron Munster 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Cheyse Blair 4. Tohu Harris 5. Marika Koroibete 6. Blake Green 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cam Smith (C) 10. Jordan McLean 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane.

Interchange: 14. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 15. Tim Glasby 16. Christian Welch 17. Felise Kaufusi.

Coach: Craig Bellamy.


By ricky

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.