Some big wins, heavy defeats, undefeated teams, and so much to play for, we have an exciting round 6 ahead of us. 

Though with forced changes expected due to injuries, teams will look different.

Can we expect more of the same results or will some upsets be sprung?

We have you covered here with the teams for round 6 of the NRL Telstra Premiership:

Newcastle Knights v Brisbane Broncos (#NRLKnightsBroncos); Central Coast Stadium, Gosford; Thursday, June 18.
Kick-off: 7:50 pm. 

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Enari Tuala 4. Bradman Best 5. Hymel Hunt 6. Kurt Mann 7. Mitch Pearce (C) 8. David Klemmer 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Sione Mata’utia 13. Herman Ese’ese.

Interchange: 14. Tex Hoy 15. Jacob Saifiti 16. Tim Glasby 17. Aidan Guerra.

Reserves: 18. Gehamat Shibasaki 19. Pasami Saulo 20. Phoenix Crossland 21. Starford To’A.

Coach: Adam O’Brien

Broncos: 1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Corey Oates 3. Herbie Farnworth 4. Darius Boyd 5. Xavier Coates 6. Anthony Milford 7. Brodie Croft 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Cory Paix 10. Payne Haas 11. Alex Glenn 12. Tevita Pangai Jr. 13. Patrick Carrigan (C).

Interchange: 14. Tesi Niu 15. Ben Te’o 16. Joe Ofahengaue 17. Thomas Flegler.

Reserves: 18. Issac Luke 19. Rhys Kennedy 20. Tom Dearden 21. Jamil Hopoate.

Coach: Anthony Seibold


South Sydney Rabbitohs v New Zealand Warriors (#NRLRabbitohsWarriors); Bankwest Stadium, Parramatta; Friday, June 19. Kick-off: 6 pm. 

Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Dane Gagai 3. Campbell Graham 4. Braidon Burns 5. Alex Johnston 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds (C) 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. Jaydn Su’A 12. Ethan Lowe 13. Cameron Murray.

Interchange: 14. Liam Knight 15. Patrick Mago 16. Tom Amone 17. Bayley Sironen.

Reserves: 18. Mark Nicholls 19. Corey Allan 20. James Roberts 21. Keaon Koloamatangi.

Coach: Wayne Bennett

Warriors: 1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (C) 2. Patrick Herbert 3. Peta Hiku 4. Gerard Beale 5. Adam Pompey 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Blake Green 8. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 9. Wayde Egan 10. Lachlan Burr 11. Eliesa Katoa 12. Tohu Harris 13. Adam Blair.

Interchange: 14. Karl Lawton 15. Poasa Faamausili 16. King Vuniyayawa 17. Jack Murchie.

Reserves: 18. David Fusitu’a 20. Agnatius Paasi 21. Chanel Harris-Tavita 22. Isaiah Papali’i.

Coach: Stephen Kearney.


Penrith Panthers v Melbourne Storm (#NRLPanthersStorm); Campbelltown Stadium, Sydney; Friday, June 19. Kick-off: 7:55 pm. 

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Josh Mansour 3. Dean Whare 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou (C) 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo.

Interchange: 14. Matt Burton 15. Zane Tetevano 16. Moses Leota 17. Billy Burns.

Reserves: 18. Mitch Kenny 19. Brent Naden 20. Brett Hetherington 21. Caleb Aekins.

Coach: Ivan Cleary.

Storm: 1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Justin Olam 4. Brenko Lee 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith (C) 10. Christian Welch 11. Felise Kafusi 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane.

Interchange: 14. Brandon Smith 15. Tino Faasuamaleaui 16. Tom Eisenhuth 17. Nelson Asofa-Solomona.

Reserves: 18. Max King 19. Marion Seve 20. Jahrome Hughes 21. Paul Momirovski.

Coach: Craig Bellamy.


Gold Coast Titans v St George Illawarra Dragons (#NRLTitansDragons); Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane; Saturday, June 19. Kick-off: 3 pm.

Titans: 1. Corey Thompson 2. Anthony Don 3. Brian Kelly 4. Young Tonumaipea 5. Philip Sami 6. Ashley Taylor 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Erin Clark 10. Sam Lisone 11. Kevin Proctor (C) 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. Jai Arrow.

Interchange: 14. Tanah Boyd 15. Jaimin Jolliffe 16. Keegan Hipgrave 17. Tyrone Peachey

Reserves: 18. Beau Fermor 19. Jarrod Wallace 20. Jai Whitbread 21. Tyrone Roberts.

Coach: Justin Holbrook

Dragons: 1. Matthew Dufty 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Euan Aitken 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Corey Norman 7. Adam Clune 8. Josh Kerr 9. Cameron McInnes (C) 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Tyrell Fuimaono 13. James Graham.

Interchange: 14. Ben Hunt 15. Trent Merrin 16. Blake Lawrie 17. Jacob Host.

Reserves: 18. Jackson Ford 19. Jason Saab 20. Korbin Sims 21. Tristan Sailor.

Coach: Paul McGregor.


Wests Tigers v North Queensland Cowboys (#NRLTigersCowboys); Campbelltown Stadium, Sydney; Saturday, June 20. Kick-off: 5:30 pm. 

Tigers: 1. Adam Doueihi 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Joseph Leilua 4. Moses Mbye 5. Robert Jennings 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Luke Brooks (C) 8. Josh Aloiai 9. Harry Grant 10. Zane Musgrove 11. Luke Garner 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Alex Twal.

Interchange: 14. Matthew Eisenhuth 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Sam McIntyre 17. Michael Chee-Kam.

Reserves: 18. Benji Marshall 19. Chris Lawrence 20. Billy Walters 21. Reece Hoffman.

Coach: Michael Maguire.

Cowboys: 1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 2. Kyle Feldt (C) 3. Justin O’Neill 4. Esan Marsters 5. Connelly Lemuelu 6. Scott Drinkwater 7. Jake Clifford 8. Francis Molo 9. Reece Robson 10. Josh McGuire 11. Mitchell Dunn 12. Coen Hess 13. Jason Taumalolo.

Interchange: 14. Ben Hampton 15. Corey Jensen 16. Peter Hola 17. Gavin Cooper.

Reserves: 18. Tom Opacic 19. Shane Wright 20. Reuben Cotter 21. Emry Pere.

Coach: Paul Green.


Sydney Roosters v Parramatta Eels (#NRLRoostersEels); Bankwest Stadium, Parramatta; Saturday, June 20. Kick-off: 7:35 pm.

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Josh Morris 4. Joseph Manu 5. Brett Morris 6. Luke Keary 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend (C) 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Boyd Cordner (C) 12. Angus Crichton 13. Victor Radley.

Interchange: 14. Sam Verrills 15. Isaac Liu 16. Nat Butcher 17. Lindsay Collins.

Reserves: 18. Sitili Tupouniua 19. Mitch Aubusson 20. Ryan Hall 21. Lachlan Lam.

Coach: Trent Robinson.

Eels: 1. Clint Gutherson (C) 2. Maika Sivo 3. Michael Jennings 4. Waqa Blake 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitch Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Ryan Matterson 13. Nathan Brown.

Interchange: 14. Ray Stone 15. Marata Niukore 16. Oregon Kaufusi 17. Peni Terepo.

Reserves: 18. Brad Takairangi 19. David Gower 20. George Jennings 21. Jai Field.

Coach: Brad Arthur.


Canberra Raiders v Manly Sea Eagles (#NRLRaidersManly); Campbelltown Stadium, Sydney; Sunday, June 21. Kick-off: 4:05 pm. 

Raiders: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Jordan Rapana 3. Jarrod Croker (C) 4. Curtis Scott 5. Nick Cotric 6. Jack Wighton 7. George Williams 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Iosia Soliola 11. Joseph Tapine 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Corey Horsburgh.

Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Emre Guler 16. Ryan Sutton 17. Hudson Young.

Reserves: 18. Dunamis Lui 19. Bailey Simonsson 20. Matt Frawley 21. Tom Starling.

Coach: Ricky Stuart.

Manly: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Tevita Funa 3. Brad Parker 4. Brendan Elliott 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Dylan Walker 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Danny Levi 10. Taniela Paseka 11. Joel Thompson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic.

Interchange: 14. Lachlan Croker 15. Jack Gosiewski 16. Sean Keppie 17. Morgan Boyle.

Reserves: 18. Toafofoa Sipley 19. Abbas Miski 20. Haumole Olakau’atu 21. Cade Cust.

Coach: Des Hasler.


Cronulla Sharks v Canterbury Bulldogs (#NRLSharksBulldogs); Bankwest Stadium, Sydney; Sunday, June 21. Kick-off: 6:05 pm. 

Sharks: 1. William Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Josh Dugan 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Mawene Hiroti 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Chad Townsend 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Aaron Woods 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Jack Williams.

Interchange: 14. Toby Rudolf 15. Braden Hamlin-Uele 16. Siosifa Talakai 17. Royce Hunt.

Reserves: 18. Scott Sorenson 19. Connor Tracey 20. Bryson Goodwin 21. Matt Moylan.

Coach: John Morris

Bulldogs: 1. Will Hopoate 2. Christian Crichton 3. Reimis Smith 4. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 5. Jake Averillo 6. Kieran Foran 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Renouf To’Omaga 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson (C) 12. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 13. Adam Elliott.

Interchange: 14. Kerrod Holland 15. Dean Britt 16. Sauaso Sue 17. Ofahiki Ogden.

Reserves: 19. Sione Katoa 20. Brandon Wakeham 21. Morgan Harper 22. Jack Cogger


 

By ricky

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.