The U19 SG Ball Cup (#SGBALL) continues this weekend with all teams set to play except for the Cronulla Sharks who have the bye.

The teams for round 1 of the U19 SG Ball Cup are (all times are in AEDT):

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Manly Sea Eagles (#SGBall); Metricon High Performance Centre, Redfern. Saturday, February 13. Kick-off: 11:30 am.

Rabbitohs: 1. Deijion Leugaimafa 2. Carson Kaho 3. Josiah Karapani 5. Evan Manning 6. Dion Teaupa 7. Joseph Nohra 8. Davvy Moale 9. Romano Cook 10. Isaiah Vailalo 11. Louis Grossemy 12. Byron Parnell 13. Tallis Duncan 14. Liam Tonpi 15. Etuate Laui 16. Drey Mercy 17. Oscar Mezzomo 18. Dranza Hawe-de-Thierry 19. Charles Vaka.

Coach: Sam Burgess and John Sutton.

Manly: 1. Luke Tucker 2. Tom Jarrett 3. James Malauulu 4. Simon Tito 5. Cameron Brown 6. Krystian Mapapalangi 7. Jamie Humphreys 8. James Uesele 9. Gordon Chan Kum Tong 10. Fa’afetai Autagavaia 11. Zane Dunford 12. Dan Stovold 13. Jack Gunton 14. Daniel O’Donnell 15. Darcy Hoy 17. Seturi Iakopo  19. Jake Watmough 21. Kobe Fulton 22. Emmanuel Di Bartolo

Coach: Brett Fulton.


North Sydney Bears v Parramatta Eels (#SGBall); Macquarie University Sports Field; Saturday, February 13. Kick-off: 12 pm.

Bears: 1. Rory Togiatu 2. Issac Rosario 3. Aaron Dimovitch 4. Samuel Woollett 5. Peter Poulos 6. Finn Douch 7. Michael Farah 8. Tayson Fakaosi 9. Elijah Sarkis 10. Lafi Tuinauvai 11. Selwyn Smith 12. Max Sedgman 13. Samuel Iese 14. Kobe Poching 16. Blake Coombes 17. Nat Latu 18. Kobe Bone 19. Damien Nati 20. Taine Boland 21. John Wesley-Vunga 22. Jordan Dickson.

Coach: Tony Clarke.

Eels: 1. Tyrone Sa’u 2. Tutonu Junior Wright 3. Francis Faaofo Tuitino 4. Jabriel Kalache 5. Freeman Forsythe 6. Joshua Chappell 7. Keahlan Bray 8. Jontay-Junior Betham-Misa 9. Drew Lloyd 10. Brock Parker 11. Jock Brazel 12. Maximus Tupou 13. Peter Taateo 14. Vlado Jankovic 15. Larry Muagututia 17. David Langi 18. Koevy Lemusu.

Coach: Craig Brennan.


Sydney Roosters v Illawarra Steelers (#SGBall); Mascot Oval; Saturday, February 13. Kick-off: 1 pm.

Roosters: 1. Ethan King 2. Corey Ross 3. Vaiala Tamati 4. Jordan Swann 5. Kyron Fekitoa 6. Sandon Smith 7. Hugo Savala 8. Nicholas Fenton 9. Thomas Deakin 10. Asolelei Fretton 11. Joshua Wong 12. Zac Montgomery 13. Joshua Bevan 14. Alan Holten 15. Sione Vaenuku 16. Darcy Clifton 17. Jeremiah Ratabua 18. Petelo Kepaoa 19. Phoenix Steinwede 20. Kani Manu. 22. Jeff Tatupu.

Steelers: 1. Cooper Roberts 2. Blake Wellington 3. Benjamin Lavender 4. Brandon Morkos 5. Alexander Lobb 6. Jack Bostock 7. Trey Barlow 8. Bryce Magnone 9. Riley Wooden 10. Thomas Phillips 11. Travis Barrett-Hancock 12. Phoenix Vetenibua-Finnerty 13. Dilan Asanovski 14. Viliami Mahe 15. Tyson Duff 16. Clive Brett 18. Jack Owens 19. Toby Peters 20. Tyrone Roberts 21. Trent Griffiths 24. Syddarys Cassidy.


Penrith Panthers v St George Dragons (#SGBall); Panthers Stadium, Penrith; Saturday, February 13. Kick-off: 1:30 pm.

Panthers:1. Cody Lawson 2. Brendan Hamilton 3. Kristian Li-Mai 4. Angelis Hotere-Papalii 5. Ashley Cosgrove 6. Connor Mason 7. Keagan Russell-Smith 8. Sunita Lotoaniu 9. Ryley Smith 11. Lachlan Blackburn 12. Zac Lipowicz 13. Aston Warwick 14. Jake Hay 15. Cruise Tweedie 17. Mason Teague 18. Ilai Tula  19. Tyreece Tonga 20. Joshua Belfanti  21. Zachary Hunter.

Coach: Jono Rolfe

Dragons: 1. Mitchell Reeve 2. Jayden Samrani 3. Benjamin Johnson 4. Terence Patolo 5. Tom Pitkethley 6. Callum Perryman 7. Dantoray Lui 8. Bailey Lanham 9. Isaac Morris 11. Caleb Navale 12. Nikau Wrathall 13. Daniel Musolino 14. Jacob Young 15. Elijuwhon Suavai 16. Taine Woodford 17. Adam Runchel 18. Jonathon Afeaki 19. Jonathan Delinicolis 25. Epeli Sukanaivalu


Balmain Tigers v Newcastle Knights (#SGBall); Leichhardt Oval; Saturday, February 13. Kick-off: 1:30 pm.

Tigers: 1. Malakhi Donovan 2. Harrison Henson 3. Livai Saukuru 4. Oskar Enasion5. Trey Peni 6. Rylee Blackhall 7. Christian Jardim 8. Fonua Pole 9. Trent Borthwick 10. Campbell Fisher 11. Henry O’Kane 12. Zayn Wilkins 13. Brandon Guyan  14. Cougar Wheeler 15. Vaka Aho 16. Markis Atoa 17. Sione Vaihu 18.Malakai Manoa 19. Ragen Gilbert 20. Jaxson Rahme 21. Samuel Kanaan.

Coach: Scott Kenna.

Knights: 1. Lachlan Fitzhenry 2. Montell Kuru 3. Logan Jones 4. Fletcher Myers 5. Travis Petersen 6. Zane Camroux 7. Noah Griffiths 8. Noah Johannssen 9. Jacob Davis 10. Rhys Williams 11. Thomas Cant 12. Tevita Toloi 13. Lachlan Williams 14. Noah Nailagoliva 15. Tim Johannssen 16. Noah Reed 17. Brock Greacen 20. Jasper McGill


Canterbury Bulldogs v Victoria Thunderbolts (#SGBall); Belmore Sports Ground; Saturday, February 13. Kick-off: 1:30 pm.

Bulldogs: 1. Cameron Lawrence 2. Brendon Tapuai 3. Trieste Winitana 4. Paul Alamoti 5. Turoa Williams 6. Khaled Rajab 7. Joseph O’Neill 8. Jack Todd 9. Danny Ghantous 10. Bayley Cox 11. Lleyton Borg 12. Diego Bravo-Graham 13. Lipoi Hopoi 14. Bilal Yazici 15. Omar Yaghi 16. Charlie Lennon 17. Solomon Akama 19. William Tuitupou 20. Kai Brady.

Thunderbolts: 1. Sualauvi Faalogo 2. Ron Tooala 3. Sione Finau 4. Lene Feterika 5. Tyreece Falamoe 6. Devisarn Ene 7. Josiah Keni 8. Gabriel Bartlett 9. Tui Ieremaia 10. Sheldon Diaz 11. Xaviour Taufa 12. Jayden Weir 13. Jared Nauma 14. Aidan Connell 15. Tom Edwards 17. Raymond Po Ching 18. Rameka Edwards 19. Travis Findlay 20. Jethro Tavu’i-Leota 21. Andy Tapetuetoa 22. Jake Fox.

Coach: Janan Billings


Western Suburbs Magpies v Canberra Raiders (#SGBall); Kirkham Oval, Camden; Saturday, February 3. Kick-off: 4:20 pm.

Magpies: 1. Jahoiyakira Afoa 2. Alosomu Lolohea 3. Salesa Tavui 4. Alexander Soakai 5. Abiarthur Toi Tuilaepa 6. Bryce Wilson 7. Joshua Parke 8. Tray Lolesio 9. Poasa Telepe 10. Dylan To’o 11. Lomi Saukuru 12. Kitione Kautaga 13. Justin Matamua 14. Jarney Proctor-Harwood 15. Jack Nicholson 16. Jurrado Smith 17. Tamehana Pururu 18. Byron Strickland.

Raiders: 1. Jack Sandford 2. Connor Williams 3. Deakin Bright 4. Joshua Billing 7. Sione Moala 9. Toby Thorburn 11. Caleb Esera 12. Noah Saddler 12. Clay Webb 13. Mitchell Spencer 14. Wilson Hamblin 15. Blake Martin 16. Jayden Clarkson 17. Mitchell Prest 18. Kane Smith.

Coach: Ash Barnes.


 

By ricky

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.