We are fast approaching the halfway mark of the season and Penrith remains undefeated, while other teams remain rooted to the bottom.

Some big wins, close wins, and upset wins, there’s plenty to play for in round 10. Teams will want to shore positions up prior to the commencement of Origin.

Here are the teams for round 10 of the NRL Telstra Premiership, the Magic Round:

Wests Tigers v Newcastle Knights (#NRLTigersKnights); Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane; Friday, May 14. Kick-off: 6:00 pm.

Tigers: 1. Daine Laurie 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Adam Doueihi 4. Joseph Leilua 5. Tommy Talau 6. Moses Mbye 7. Luke Brooks 8. James Tamou (C) 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Alex Twal 11. Luke Garner 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Joe Ofahengaue.

Interchange: 14. Jock Madden 15. Shawn Blore 16. Alex Seyfarth 17. Thomas Mikaele.

Reserves: 18. Michael Chee-Kam 19. Jake Simpkin 20. Stefano Utoikamanu 21. Tom Amone.

Coach: Michael Maguire.

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Starford To’a 3. Enari Tuala 4. Bradman Best 5. Brayden Musgrove 6. Kurt Mann 7. Phoenix Crossland 8. David Klemmer 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 13. Mitch Barnett.

Interchange: 14. Connor Watson 15. Jacob Saifiti 16. Sauaso Sue 17. Brodie Jones.

Reserves: 18. Hymel Hunt 19. Josh King 20. Tex Hoy 21. Simi Sasagi.

Coach: Adam O’Brien.


Manly Sea Eagles v Brisbane Broncos (#NRLManlyBroncos); Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane; Friday, May 14. Kick-off: 8:05 pm.

Manly: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jason Saab 3. Brad Parker 4. Morgan Harper 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans (C) 8. Taniela Paseka 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Martin Taupau 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Josh Schuster 13. Jake Trbojevic.

Interchange: 14. Cade Cust 15. Moses Suli 16. Sean Keppie 17. Toafofoa Sipley.

Reserves: 18. Zac Saddler 19. Tevita Funa 20. Christian Tuipolutu 21. Ben Trbojevic.

Coach: Des Hasler.

Broncos: 1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Xavier Coates 3. Herbie Farnworth 4. Jesse Artharas 5. Corey Oates 6. Anthony Milford 7. Tyson Gamble 8. Matt Lodge 9. Jake Turpin 10. Payne Haas 11. Jordan Riki 12. Tevita Pangai Junior 13. Thomas Flegler.

Interchange: 14. Danny Levi 15. John Asiata 16. Ethan Bullemor 17. Rhys Kennedy.

Reserves: 18. Keenan Palasia 19. David Mead 20. Tesi Niu 21. Brendan Piakura.

Coach: Kevin Walters.


Canterbury Bulldogs v Canberra Raiders (#NRLBulldogsRaiders); Suncorp Stadium, Saturday, May 15. Kick-off: 3 pm.

Bulldogs: 1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 2. Nick Cotric 3. Will Hopoate 4. Nick Meaney 5. Tuipolutu Katoa 6. Brandon Wakeham 7. Jake Averillo 8. Dylan Napa 9. Sione Katoa 10. Luke Thompson 11. Adam Elliott 12. Chris Smith 13. Renouf Atoni.

Interchange: 14. Brad Deitz 15. Corey Waddell 16. Ava Seumanufagai 17. Matt Doorey.

Reserves: 19. Kyle Flanagan 20. Joe Stimson 21. Aaron Schouup 22. Ofahiki Ogden.

Coach: Trent Barrett.

Raiders: 1. Caleb Aekins 2. Bailey Simonsson 3. Seb Kris 4. Curtis Scott 5. Semi Valemei 6. Jack Wighton 7. George Williams 8. Josh Papalii 9. Tom Starling 10. Emre Guler 11. Corey Harawira-Naera 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Hudson Young.

Interchange: 14. Josh Hodgson 15. Dunamis Lui 16. Corey Horsburgh 17. Ryan James.

Reserves: 18. Sam Williams 19. Matthew Timoko 20. Siliva Havili 21. Harry Rushton.

Coach; Ricky Stuart.


Cronulla Sharks v South Sydney Rabbitohs (#NRLSharksSouths); Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane; Saturday, May 15. Kick-off: 5:30 pm.

Sharks: 1. William Kennedy 2. Mawene Hiroti 3. Josh Dugan 4. Will Chambers 5. Connor Tracey 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Chad Townsend 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Aaron Woods 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham (C) 13. Toby Rudolf.

Interchange: 14. Matt Moylan 15. Teig Wilton 16. Jack Williams 17. Andrew Fifita.

Reserves: 18. Braydon Trindall 19. Billy Magoulias 20. Franklin Pele 21. Jenson Taumopeau.

Coach: Josh Hannay.

Rabbitohs: 1. Cody Walker 2. Alex Johnston 3. Dane Gagai 4. Braidon Burns 5. Taane Milne 6. Benji Marshall 7. Adam Reynolds (C) 8. Thomas Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. Tevita Tatola 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Liam Knight.

Interchange: 14. Mark Nicholls 15. Hame Sele 16. Jed Cartwright 17. Jai Arrow.

Reserves: 18. Troy Dargan 19. Patrick Mago 20. Dean Hawkins 21. Steven Marsters.

Coach: Wayne Bennett.


Sydney Roosters v North Queensland Cowboys (#NRLRoostersCowboys); Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane; Saturday, May 15. Kick-off: 7:45 pm.

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Josh Morris 4. Joseph Manu 5. Matt Ikuvalu 6. Lachlan Lam 7. Sam Walker 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Ben Marschke 10. Isaac Liu 11. Angus Crichton 12. Sitili Tupouniua 13. Victor Radley.

Interchange: 14. Adam Keighran 15. Daniel Suluka-Fifita 16. Nat Butcher 17. Siosiua Taukeiaho.

Reserves: 18. Naufahu Whyte 19. Tuku Hau Tapuha 20. Egan Butcher 21. Joseph Suaalii.

Coach: Trent Robinson.

Cowboys: 1. Valentine Holmes 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Javid Bowen 4. Connelly Lemuelu 5. Murray Taualgi 6. Scott Drinkwater 7. Jake Clifford 8. Coen Hess 9. Reece Robson 10. Jordan McLean 11. Shane Wright 12. Mitchell Dunn 13. Jason Taumalolo.

Interchange: 14. Jake Granville 15. Lachlan Burr 16. Francis Molo 17. Ben Condon.

Reserves: 18. Corey Jensen 19. Daejarn Asi 20. Tom Gilbert 21. Kane Bradley.

Coach: Todd Payten.


New Zealand Warriors v Parramatta Eels (#NRLWarriorsEels); Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane; Sunday, May 16. Kick-off: 1:50 pm.

Warriors: 1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (C) 2. Edward Kosi 3. Adam Pompey 4. Rocco Berry 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Chanel Harris-Tavita 8. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 9. Wayde Egan 10. Kane Evans 11. Josh Curran 12. Ben Murdoch-Masila 13. Tohu Harris.

Interchange: 14. Jazz Tevaga 15. Leeson Ah Mau 16. Bunty Afoa 17. Reece Walsh.

Reserves: 18. Bayley Sironen 20. Jack Murchie 21. Eliesa Katoa 22. Euan Aitken.

Coach: Nathan Brown.

Eels: 1. Clint Gutherson (C) 2. Maika Sivo 3. Tom Opacic 4. Waqa Blake 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Jakob Arthur 7. Mitch Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Isaiah Papali’i 12. Ryan Matterson 13. Nathan Brown.

Interchange: 14. Oregon Kaufusi 15. Shaun Lane 16. Ray Stone 17. Bryce Cartwright.

Reserves: 18. Joey Lussick 19. Keegan Hipgrave 20. Haze Dunster 21. Jordan Rankin.

Coach: Brad Arthur.


Melbourne Storm v St George Illawarra Dragons (#NRLStormDragons); Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane; Sunday, May 14. Kick-off: 4:05 pm.

Storm: 1. Nicho Hynes 2. George Jennings 3. Reimis Smith 4. Justin Olam 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Ryley Jacks 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich (C) 9. Kenny Bromwich 10. Christian Welch 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Tui Kamikamica 13. Dale Finucane (C).

Interchange: 14. Tyson Smooth 15. Chris Lewis 16. Tom Eisenhuth 17. Nelson Asofa-Solomona.

Reserves: 18. Aaron Pene 19. Ryan Papenhuyzen 20. Trent Loiero 21. Dean Ieremaia.

Coach: Craig Bellamy.

Dragons: 1. Matt Dufty 2. Max Feagai 3. Jack Bird 4. Tyrell Fuimaono 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Corey Norman 7. Ben Hunt (C) 8. Blake Lawrie 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Josh Kerr 12. Tariq Sims 13. Josh McGuire.

Interchange: 14. Poasa Faamausili 15. Billy Burns 16. Daniel Alvaro 17. Kaide Ellis.

Reserves: 18. Jackson Ford 19. Junior Amone 20. Cody Ramsey 21. Adam Clune.

Coach: Anthony Griffin.


Gold Coast Titans v Penrith Panthers (#NRLTitansPanthers); Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane; Sunday, May 14. Kick-off: 6:25 pm.

Titans: 1. Alexander Brimson 2. Anthony Don 3. Brian Kelly 4. Beau Fermor 5. Philip Sami 6. Tanah Boyd 7. Jamal Fogarty (C) 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Mitch Rein 10. Tino Fa’asuamaleuai 11. Kevin Proctor 12. David Fifita 13. Tyrone Peachey.

Interchange: 14. Moeaki Fotuaika 15. Herman Ese’ese 16. Jaimin Jolliffe 17. Esan Marsters.

Reserves: 18. Sam McIntyre 19. Erin Clark 20. Sam Stone 21. Jayden Campbell.

Coach: Justin Holbrook.

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Charlie Staines 3. Stephen Crichton 4. Matt Burton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary (C) 8. Moses Leota 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo (C).

Interchange: 14. Tyrone May 15. Scott Sorensen 16. Matthew Eisenhuth 17. J’Maine Hopgood.

Reserves: 18. Paul Momirovski 19. Spencer Leniu 20. Robert Jennings 21. Mitch Kenny.

Coach: Ivan Cleary.


 

By ricky

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.