The bye weeks and Origin fixture has taken the season for a spin as teams dwindle or falter in their losing records.

Nevertheless, with all teams having players back on deck, round 15 is the chance to emerge victorious once more.

Here are the teams for round 15 of the NRL Telstra Premiership:

Brisbane Broncos v South Sydney Rabbitohs (#NRLBroncosRabbitohs); Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane; Thursday, June 17. Kick-off: 7:50 pm.

Broncos: 1. Tesi Niu 2. Xavier Coates 3. Herbie Farnworth 4. Jesse Arthars 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Karmichael Hunt 7. Tyson Gamble 8. Matt Lodge 9. Jake Turpin 10. Payne Haas 11. Alex Glenn (C) 12. Tevita Pangai Junior 13. Thomas Flegler.

Interchange: 14. Kobe Hetherington 15. John Asiata 16. Keenan Palasia 17. TC Robati.

Reserves: 18. Cory Paix 19. Jordan Riki 20. Rhys Kennedy 21. Dale Copley.

Coach: Kevin Walters.

Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Alex Johnston 3. Dane Gagai 4. Campbell Graham 5. Taane Milne 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds (C) 8. Mark Nicholls 9. Damien Cook 10. Tevita Tatola 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jai Arrow 13. Cameron Murray.

Interchange: 14. Braidon Burns 15. Hame Sele 16. Thomas Burgess 17. Jacob Host.

Reserves: 18. Blake Taaffe 19. Liam Knight 20. Josh Mansour 21. Jaydn Su’a.

Coach: Wayne Bennett.


North Queensland Cowboys v Cronulla Sharks (#NRLCowboysSharks); Queensland Country Bank Stadium, Townsville; Friday, June 18. Kick-off: 6 pm.

Cowboys: 1. Valentine Holmes 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Javid Bowen 4. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Scott Drinkwater 7. Tom Dearden 8. Coen Hess 9. Reece Robson 10. Jordan McLean 11. Shane Wright 12. Mitchell Dunn 13. Jason Taumalolo (C).

Interchange: 14. Jake Granville 15. Tom Gilbert 16. Lachlan Burr 17. Francis Molo.

Reserves: 18. Peter Hola 19. Daejarn Asi 20. Kane Bradley 21. Corey Jensen.

Coach: Todd Payten.

Sharks: 1. William Kennedy 2. Connor Tracey 3. Will Chambers 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Aaron Woods 11. Briton Nikora 12. Siosifa Talakai 13. Toby Rudolf.

Interchange: 14. Braydon Trindall 15. Teig Wilton 16. Jack Williams 17. Andrew Fifita.

Reserves: 18. Billy Magoulias 19. Chad Townsend 20. Braden Hamlin-Uele 21. Sione Katoa.

Coach: Josh Hannay.


Penrith Panthers v Sydney Roosters (#NRLPanthersRoosters); Bluebet Stadium, Penrith; Friday, June 18. Kick-off: 7:55 pm.

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Charlie Staines 3. Stephen Crichton 4. Matt Burton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Liam Martin 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Isaah Yeo.

Interchange: 14. Mitch Kenny 15. Scott Sorensen 16. Matthew Eisenhuth 17. Izack Tago.

Reserves: 18. Spencer Leniu 19. J’Maine Hopgood 20. Tyrone May 21. Brent Naden.

Coach: Ivan Cleary.

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Josh Morris 4. Joseph Manu 5. Matt Ikuvalu 6. Lachlan Lam 7. Sam Walker 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves (C) 9. Adam Keighran 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Angus Crichton 12. Sitili Tupouniua 13. Isaac Liu.

Interchange: 14. Sam Verrills 15. Egan Butcher 16. Daniel Suluka-Fifita 17. Egan Butcher.

Reserves: 18. Tuku Hau Tapuha 19. Ben Thomas 20. Billy Smith 21. Joseph Suaalii.

Coach: Trent Robinson.


Newcastle Knights v New Zealand Warriors (#NRLKnightsWarriors); Mcdonald Jones Stadium, Newcastle; Saturday, June 19. Kick-off: 3 pm.

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Dominic Young 3. Kurt Mann 4. Enari Tuala 5. Hymel Hunt 6. Jake Clifford 7. Mitch Pearce 8. Jacob Saifiti 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Brodie Jones 13. Mitch Barnett (C).

Interchange: 14. Connor Watson 15. David Klemmer 16. Sauaso Sue 17. Jack Johns.

Reserves: 18. Josh King 19. Matt Croker 20. Brayden Musgrove 21. Tex Hoy.

Coach: Adam O’Brien.

Warriors: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Marcelo Montoya 3. Rocco Berry 4. Euan Aitken 5. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (C) 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Jazz Tevaga 10. Ben Murdoch-Masila 11. Bayley Sironen 12. Tohu Harris 13. Josh Curran.

Interchange: 14. Eliesa Katoa 15. Leeson Ah Mau 16. Bunty Afoa 17. Kane Evans.

Reserves: 18. Edward Kosi 20. Jack Murchie 21. Adam Pompey 22. Taniela Otukolo.

Coach: Nathan Brown.


St George Illawarra Dragons v Canberra Raiders (#NRLDragonsRaiders); WIN Stadium, Wollongong; Saturday, June 19. Kick-off: 5:30 pm.

Dragons: 1. Matt Dufty 2. Cody Ramsey 3. Brayden Wiliame 4. Gerard Beale 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Corey Norman 7. Ben Hunt (C) 8. Blake Lawrie 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Tariq Sims 12. Jack Bird 13. Jackson Ford.

Interchange: 14. Talatau Amone 15. Josh Kerr 16. Daniel Alvaro 17. Jack de Belin.

Reserves: 18. Adam Clune 19. Poasa Faamausili 20. Tyrell Sloan 21. Zac Lomax.

Coach: Anthony Griffin.

Raiders: 1. Bailey Simonsson 2. Semi Valemei 3. Sebastian Kris 4. Matthew Timoko 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Sam Williams 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson (C) 10. Dunamis Lui 11. Corey Harawira-Naera 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Ryan Sutton.

Interchange: 14. Tom Starling 15. Emre Guler 16. Iosia Soliola 17. Joseph Tapine.

Reserves: 18. Xavier Savage 19. Hudson Young 20. Matt Frawley 21. Ryan James.

Coach: Ricky Stuart.


Melbourne Storm v Wests Tigers (#NRLStormTigers); Sunshine Coast Stadium, Kawana Waters; Saturday, June 19. Kick-off: 7:35 pm.

Storm: 1. Nicho Hynes 2. George Jennings 3. Reimis Smith 4. Justin Olam 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 9. Brandon Smith 10. Christian Welch 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Tom Eisenhuth 13. Dale Finucane.

Interchange: 14. Harry Grant 15. Tui Kamikamica 16. Chris Lewis 17. Aaron Pene.

Reserves: 18. Jordan Grant 19. Cooper Johns 20. Trent Loiero 21. Dean Ieremaia.

Coach: Craig Bellamy.

Tigers: 1. Daine Laurie 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Tommy Talau 4. James Roberts 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Moses Mbye 7. Luke Brooks 8. James Tamou (C) 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Alex Twal 11. Luke Garner 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Joe Ofahengaue.

Interchange: 14. Stefano Utoikamanu 15. Shawn Blore 16. Tom Amone 17. Alex Seyfarth.

Reserves: 18. Michael Chee Kam 19. Kelma Tuilagi 20. Fetalaiga Pauga 21. Jake Simpkin.

Coach: Michael Maguire.


Parramatta Eels v Canterbury Bulldogs (#NRLEelsBulldogs); Bankwest Stadium, Parramatta; Sunday, June 20. Kick-off: 2 pm.

Eels: 1. Clint Gutherson (C) 2. Sean Russell 3. Tom Opacic 4. Waqa Blake 5. Haze Dunster 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitch Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Joey Lussick 10. Junior Paulo 11. Isaiah Papali’i 12. Ryan Matterson 13. Nathan Brown.

Interchange: 14. Marata Niukore 15. Shaun Lane 16. Keegan Hipgrave 17. Nathaniel Roache.

Reserves: 18. Oregon Kaufusi 19. Blake Ferguson 20. Bryce Cartwright 21. Will Penisini.

Coach: Brad Arthur.

Bulldogs: 1. Nick Meaney 2. Nick Cotric 3. Will Hopoate 4. Aaron Schouup 5. Tuipolutu Katoa 6. Brandon Wakeham 7. Jake Averillo 8. Jack Hetherington 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Luke Thompson 11. Adam Elliott 12. Matt Doorey 13. Josh Jackson.

Interchange: 14. Sione Katoa 15. Dylan Napa 16. Ava Seumanufagai 17. Corey Waddell.

Reserves: 19. Kyle Flanagan 20. Joe Stimson 21. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 22. Jackson Topine.

Coach: Trent Barrett.


Gold Coast Titans v Manly Sea Eagles (#NRLTitansManly); Cbus Super Stadium, Robina; Sunday, June 20. Kick-off: 4 pm

Titans: 1. Jayden Campbell 2. Greg Marzhew 3. Brian Kelly 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Philip Sami 6. Ashley Taylor 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Erin Clark 10. Moeaki Fotuaika 11. Sam Stone 12. David Fifita 13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui.

Interchange: 14. Tyrone Peachey 15. Jaimin Jolliffe 16. Sam McIntyre 17. Jai Whitbread.

Reserves: 18. Mitch Rein 19. Joseph Vuna 20. Anthony Don 21. AJ Brimson.

Coach: Justin Holbrook.

Manly: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jason Saab 3. Brad Parker 4. Morgan Harper 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans (C) 8. Taniela Paseka 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Martin Taupau 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Karl Lawton 13. Jake Trbojevic.

Interchange: 14. Dylan Walker 15. Ben Trbojevic 16. Sean Keppie 17. Toafofoa Sipley.

Reserves: 18. Moses Suli 19. Tevita Funa 20. Christian Tuipolutu 21. Kurt De Luis.

Coach: Des Hasler.


 

By ricky

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.