The big teams flying high, several teams stuck in a logjam, and others digging deep. Round 18 had it all but will round 19 have the same?

We could be in for some surprise debuts and returns, but just who will return for their clubs this week.

Here are the teams for round 19 of the NRL Telstra Premiership:

Parramatta Eels v Canberra Raiders (#NRLEelsRaiders); Cbus Super Stadium, Robina; Thursday, July 22. Kick-off: 7:50 pm.

Eels: 1. Clint Gutherson (C) 2. Maika Sivo 3. Will Penisini 4. Waqa Blake 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Jake Arthur 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Isaiah Papali’i 12. Ryan Matterson 13. Nathan Brown.

Interchange: 14. Marata Niukore 15. Shaun Lane 16. Oregon Kaufusi 17. Will Smith.

Reserves: 18. Haze Dunster 19. Bryce Cartwright 20. Makahesi Makatoa 21. Joey Lussick.

Coach: Brad Arthur.

Raiders: 1. Jordan Rapana 2. Harley Smith-Shields 3. Jarrod Croker (C) 4. Seb Kris 5. Semi Valemei 6. Matt Frawley 7. Sam Williams 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Emre Guler 11. Corey Harawira-Naera 12. Hudson Young 13. Ryan Sutton.

Interchange: 14. Tom Starling 15. Matt Timoko 16. Iosia Soliola 17. Joseph Tapine.

Reserves: 18. Caleb Aekins 19. Ryan James 20. Siliva Havili 21. Trey Mooney.

Coach: Ricky Stuart.


Sydney Roosters v Newcastle Knights (#NRLRoostersKnights); Sunshine Coast Stadium, Kawana Waters; Friday, July 23. Kick-off: 6 pm.

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Billy Smith 4. Joseph Manu 5. Matt Ikuvalu 6. Drew Hutchison 7. Sam Walker 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves (C) 9. Sam Verrrils 10. Isaac Liu 11. Angus Crichton 12. Sitili Tupouniua 13. Victor Radley.

Interchange: 14. Lachlan Lam 15. Nat Butcher 16. Egan Butcher 17. Sio Siua Taukeiaho.

Reserves: 18. Adam Keighran 19. Fletcher Baker 20. Josh Morris 21. Ben Thomas.

Coach: Trent Robinson.

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Dominic Young 3. Kurt Mann 4. Enari Tuala 5. Hymel Hunt 6. Jake Clifford 7. Phoenix Crossland 8. Jacob Saifiti 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Mitch Barnett 13. Connor Watson.

Interchange: 14. Sauaso Sue 15. David Klemmer 16. Josh King 17. Brodie Jones.

Reserves: 18. Jack Johns 19. Simi Sasagi 20. Tex Hoy 21. Lachlan Fitzgibbon.

Coach: Adam O’Brien.


North Queensland Cowboys v Melbourne Storm (#NRLCowboysStorm); Queensland Country Bank Stadium, Townsville; Friday, July 23. Kick-off: 7:55 pm.

Cowboys: 1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Murray Taulagi 4. Connelly Lemuelu 5. Kane Bradley 6. Scott Drinkwater 7. Tom Dearden 8. Francis Molo 9. Reece Robson 10. Jordan McLean 11. Shane Wright 12. Mitchell Dunn 13. Jason Taumalolo (C).

Interchange: 14. Tom Gilbert 15. Heilum Luki 16. Coen Hess 17. Jake Granville.

Reserves: 18. Lachlan Burr 19. Michael Bell 20. Peter Hola 21. Daejarn Asi.

Coach: Todd Payten.

Storm: 1. Nicho Hynes 2. Dean Ieremaia 3. Reimis Smith 4. Justin Olam 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cooper Johns 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich (C) 9. Brandon Smith 10. Christian Welch 11. Chris Lewis 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Tui Kamikamica.

Interchange: 14. Aaron Booth 15. Aaron Pene 16. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 17. Ryan Papenhuyzen.

Reserves: 18. Trent Loiero 19. Jordan Grant 20. Issac Lumelume 21. Marion Seve.

Coach: Craig Bellamy.


South Sydney Rabbitohs v New Zealand Warriors (#NRLSouthsWarriors); Sunshine Coast Stadium, Kawana Waters; Saturday, July 23. Kick-off: 3 pm.

Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Josh Mansour 3. Dane Gagai 4. Campbell Graham 5. Jaxson Paulo 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds (C) 8. Mark Nicholls 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Cameron Murray.

Interchange: 14. Taane Milne 15. Jacob Host 16. Patrick Mago 17. Jai Arrow.

Reserves: 18. Braidon Burns 19. Jed Cartwright 20. Blake Taaffe 21. Dean Hawkins.

Coach: Wayne Bennett.

Warriors: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Adam Pompey 4. Euan Aitken 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Chad Townsend 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Jazz Tevaga 10. Matt Lodge 11. Jack Murchie 12. Bayley Sironen 13. Josh Curran.

Interchange: 14. Taniela Otukolo 15. Eliesa Katoa 16. Bunty Afoa 17. Leeson Ah Mau.

Reserves: 18. Kane Evans 20. Edward Kosi 21. Sean O’Sullivan 22. Ben Murdoch-Masila.

Coach: Nathan Brown.


Manly Sea Eagles v Wests Tigers (#NRLManlyTigers); Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane; Saturday, July 23. Kick-off: 5:30 pm.

Manly: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jason Saab 3. Brad Parker 4. Morgan Harper 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Taniela Paseka 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Martin Taupau 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Josh Schuster 13. Jake Trbojevic.

Interchange: 14. Dylan Walker 15. Josh Aloiai 16. Sean Keppie 17. Toafoafoa Sipley.

Reserves: 18. Moses Suli 19. Cade Cust 20. Jack Gosiewski 21. Kurt de Luis.

Coach: Des Hasler.

Tigers: 1. Daine Laurie 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Junior Pauga 4. Tommy Talau 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Adam Doueihi 7. Luke Brooks 8. Stefano Utoikamanu 9. Jacob Liddle 10. James Tamou (C) 11. Luke Garner 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Thomas Mikaele.

Interchange: 14. Joe Ofahengaue 15. Alex Twal 16. Tukimihia Simpkins 17. Moses Mbye.

Reserves: 18. Michael Chee-Kam 19. Jake Simpkin 20. Alex Seyfarth 21. Shawn Blore.

Coach: Michael Maguire.


Penrith Panthers v Brisbane Broncos (#PanthersBroncos); Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane; Saturday, July 23. Kick-off: 7:35 pm.

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Charlie Staines 3. Stephen Crichton 4. Matt Burton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Tyrone May 8. Moses Leota 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Isaah Yeo (C)

Interchange: 14. Mitch Kenny 15. Scott Sorensen 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Liam Martin.

Reserves: 18. Brent Naden 19. Paul Momirovski 20. Matthew Eisenhuth 21. Izack Tago.

Coach: Ivan Cleary.

Broncos: 1. Tesi Niu 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Brodie Croft 8. Thomas Flegler 9. Jake Turpin 10. Payne Haas 11. Alex Glenn (C) 12. Jordan Riki 13. Kobe Hetherington.

Interchange: 14. Cory Paix 15. Rhys Kennedy 16. Keenan Palasia 17. TC Robati.

Reserves: 18. Ethan Bullermor 19. Jesse Arthars 20. Xavier Willison 21. Xavier Coates.

Coach: Kevin Walters.


St George Illawarra Dragons v Gold Coast Titans (#NRLDragonsTitans); Cbus Super Stadium, Robina; Sunday, July 24. Kick-off: 2 pm.

Dragons: 1. Matthew Dufty 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Gerard Beale 4. Cody Ramsey 5. Matthew Feagai 6. Jayden Sullivan 7. Ben Hunt (C) 8. Blake Lawrie 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Josh Kerr 11. Jack Bird 12. Tariq Sims 13. Josh McGuire.

Interchange: 14. Adam Clune 15. Tyrell Fuimaono 16. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 17. Jack De Belin.

Reserves: 18. Kaide Ellis 19. Talatau Amone 20. Billy Burns 21. Tyrell Sloan.

Coach: Anthony Griffin.

Titans: 1. Alexander Brimson 2. Greg Marzhew 3. Brian Kelly 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Corey Thompson 6. Ashley Taylor 7. Toby Sexton 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Mitch Rein 10. Moeaki Fotuaika 11. Kevin Proctor 12. David Fifita 13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui.

Interchange: 14. Tyrone Peachey 15. Sam Lisone 16. Jaimin Jolliffe 17. Beau Fermor.

Reserves: 18. Esan Masters 19. Sam McIntyre 20. Tanah Boyd 21. Jayden Campbell.

Coach: Justin Holbrook.


Canterbury Bulldogs v Cronulla Sharks (#NRLBulldogsSharks); Cbus Super Stadium, Robina; Sunday, July 24. Kick-off: 4 pm.

Bulldogs: 1. Nick Meaney 2. Corey Allan 3. Will Hopoate 4. Aaron Schouup 5. Jayden Okunbor 6. Lachlan Lewis 7. Jake Averillo 8. Ava Seumanufagai 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Jack Hetherington 11. Corey Waddell 12. Josh Jackson (C) 12. Luke Thompson.

Interchange: 14. Bailey Biondi-Odo 15. Dylan Napa 16. Joe Stimson 17. Ofahiki Ogden.

Reserves: 19. Kyle Flanagan 20. Sione Katoa 21. Falakiko Manu 22. Matt Doorey.

Coach: Trent Barrett.

Sharks: 1. William Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Connor Tracey 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Braydon Trindall 7. Shaun Johnson (C) 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Aaron Woods 11. Siosifa Talakai 12. Teig Wilton 13. Jack Williams.

Interchange: 14. Mawene Hiroti 15. Royce Hunt 16. Briton Nikora 17. Braden Hamlin-Uele.

Reserves: 18. Billy Magoulias 19. Luke Metcalf 20. Andrew Fifita 21. Jonaiah Lualua.

Coach: Josh Hannay.


 

By ricky

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.